|
Our Media/Results from Colorado CHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - Colorado CHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 26th 2013, 8:10pm
Website:Click here Results by: MTEC Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's
Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 6 Lyons ( 16:32.7 49:38.1 0:31.8)
=========================================
1 1 Paul Roberts SO 16:19.6 4 ( 11) Matt Dillon JR 17:56.7
2 2 Marcel Such SR 16:27.1 5 ( 21) Heath Fesenmeyer SR 18:53.1
3 3 Joel Such SO 16:51.4
2. 32 Crested Butte ( 17:52.5 53:37.4 1:28.4)
=========================================
1 5 Forrest Smith SR 17:02.6 4 ( 17) Kyle Boyle SR 18:37.1
2 12 Aiden Truettner SO 18:03.8 5 ( 36) Conrad Truettner SO 19:26.7
3 15 Danny D'Aquila SR 18:31.0
3. 60 Rocky Ford ( 18:33.1 55:39.2 1:47.9)
=========================================
1 7 Rhett Hinkle SR 17:25.0 4 ( 37) Erik Rocha SO 19:33.4
2 23 Mario George JR 19:01.3 5 ( 46) Derrick Lucero FR 19:41.0
3 30 Adan Munoz JR 19:12.9
4. 60 Vanguard ( 18:44.5 56:13.5 0:29.6)
=========================================
1 16 Alex Hawkins JR 18:33.2 4 ( 38) Miles Hatton SO 19:33.7
2 19 Jacob Evangelista SR 18:37.5 5 ( 43) Josh Briar JR 19:38.1
3 25 Harley Morgan FR 19:02.8
5. 61 Custer County ( 18:30.2 55:30.5 1:56.7)
=========================================
1 8 Corey Lewenkamp JR 17:28.2 4 ( 73) Michael Parsons FR 22:20.6
2 18 Dillon Wommack JR 18:37.4
3 35 Michael Franta JR 19:24.9
6. 66 Telluride ( 18:35.2 55:45.6 2:16.9)
=========================================
1 6 Jack Plantz SO 17:19.8 4 ( 41) Sylvan Bald SO 19:37.8
2 20 Alfred Stauder SR 18:49.1 5 ( 72) Brannon Cly SR 22:18.2
3 40 Cory Page SR 19:36.7
7. 72 SkyView Academy ( 18:32.5 55:37.3 2:45.4)
=========================================
1 4 Ben Butler SO 16:52.6 4 ( 53) Thor Hopkins SO 20:34.7
2 26 Isaac Holm JR 19:06.7 5 ( 71) Dylan Bonds SO 21:34.4
3 42 Joseph Pippin FR 19:38.0
8. 74 Peyton ( 18:55.2 56:45.6 1:02.5)
=========================================
1 13 Tristan Heffner SR 18:16.9 4 ( 49) Robby Schuemann SR 20:00.2
2 27 Garhett Shaw FR 19:09.3 5 ( 50) Layne Higgins JR 20:05.4
3 34 Ryland Howard FR 19:19.4
9. 81 Hotchkiss ( 18:51.0 56:33.0 2:22.8)
=========================================
1 9 Andrew Tiedeman JR 17:34.2 4 ( 58) Zack Allen FR 20:54.4
2 24 Tyrell Clock JR 19:01.8 5 ( 68) Will Drbohlav SO 21:30.6
3 48 Bryce Homme JR 19:57.0
10. 84 Rye ( 19:08.5 57:25.4 0:21.9)
=========================================
1 22 Faris Blackhurst SO 18:56.4 4 ( 51) Paul Slade JR 20:24.1
2 29 Nick Maroney JR 19:10.7 5 ( 74) Sam Wolyn FR 23:52.3
3 33 Sam Ambler SR 19:18.3
11. 111 Denver Academy ( 19:27.9 58:23.5 2:58.5)
=========================================
1 10 Andy O Dell JR 17:52.9 4 ( 63) Sam DeLine SR 21:07.6
2 44 Zach Neal SR 19:39.2 5 ( 69) Alex Crawford JR 21:32.6
3 57 John Newton JR 20:51.4
12. 116 Wiggins ( 19:40.6 59:01.7 2:10.2)
=========================================
1 14 Trevor Dye SO 18:27.8 4 ( 56) Pete Kammerzell FR 20:40.2
2 47 Levi Shutts SR 19:55.9 5 ( 66) Luke Eikenberg FR 21:21.4
3 55 Reid Ernst SO 20:38.0
13. 122 Alexander Dawson ( 19:50.7 59:32.1 1:55.8)
=========================================
1 28 Chris Slade SO 19:09.5 4 ( 67) Nick Timpe FR 21:26.2
2 32 Alec Timpe JR 19:17.3 5 ( 70) Connor O'Grady JR 21:33.8
3 62 Eddie Altman SO 21:05.3
14. 128 Liberty Commons ( 19:49.7 59:29.0 1:17.9)
=========================================
1 31 Chris Martinez SO 19:15.8 4 ( 60) Daniel Hunt JR 20:57.3
2 45 Will Werst JR 19:39.5 5 ( 61) Nate Caraway FR 21:02.6
3 52 Joe Caraway JR 20:33.7
15. 152 Paonnia ( 20:22.7 1:01:07.9 1:21.0)
=========================================
1 39 Jason Sturgis SR 19:34.5 4 ( 64) Garrett Morgan JR 21:08.4
2 54 Tim Helmer FR 20:37.9 5 ( 65) Jesse Reed JR 21:15.1
3 59 Zach Milner JR 20:55.5
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 671 Paul Roberts SO Lyons 16:19.6 5:16
2 2 673 Marcel Such SR Lyons 16:27.1 5:18
3 3 672 Joel Such SO Lyons 16:51.4 5:26
4 1 1059 Ben Butler SO SkyView Academy 16:52.6 5:26
5 1 278 Forrest Smith SR Crested Butte 17:02.6 5:30
6 1 1099 Jack Plantz SO Telluride 17:19.8 5:35
7 1 978 Rhett Hinkle SR Rocky Ford 17:25.0 5:37
8 1 284 Corey Lewenkamp JR Custer County 17:28.2 5:38
9 1 604 Andrew Tiedeman JR Hotchkiss 17:34.2 5:40
10 1 309 Andy O Dell JR Denver Academy 17:52.9 5:46
11 4 669 Matt Dillon JR Lyons 17:56.7 5:47
12 2 279 Aiden Truettner SO Crested Butte 18:03.8 5:49
13 1 837 Tristan Heffner SR Peyton 18:16.9 5:54
14 1 1079 Bryce Grahn FR South Baca 18:23.4 5:56
15 1 679 Justin Burton SR Mancos 18:26.9 5:57
16 1 1186 Trevor Dye SO Wiggins 18:27.8 5:57
17 3 277 Danny D'Aquila SR Crested Butte 18:31.0 5:58
18 1 1173 Alex Hawkins JR Vanguard 18:33.2 5:59
19 1 302 John Haefeli SR Del Norte 18:37.0 6:00
20 4 276 Kyle Boyle SR Crested Butte 18:37.1 6:00
21 2 286 Dillon Wommack JR Custer County 18:37.4 6:00
22 2 1171 Jacob Evangelista SR Vanguard 18:37.5 6:00
23 1 572 Luke Gilliland SO Heritage Christian Academy 18:44.0 6:02
24 2 1100 Alfred Stauder SR Telluride 18:49.1 6:04
25 5 670 Heath Fesenmeyer SR Lyons 18:53.1 6:05
26 1 999 Faris Blackhurst SO Rye 18:56.4 6:06
27 2 977 Mario George JR Rocky Ford 19:01.3 6:08
28 2 601 Tyrell Clock JR Hotchkiss 19:01.8 6:08
29 3 1174 Harley Morgan FR Vanguard 19:02.8 6:08
30 2 1060 Isaac Holm JR SkyView Academy 19:06.7 6:10
31 2 841 Garhett Shaw FR Peyton 19:09.3 6:10
32 1 31 Chris Slade SO Alexander Dawson 19:09.5 6:10
33 2 1000 Nick Maroney JR Rye 19:10.7 6:11
34 1 782 Nate Fedel SO Ouray 19:11.0 6:11
35 1 1040 Jordan Cherin SO Shining Mountain Waldorf 19:12.3 6:11
36 3 981 Adan Munoz JR Rocky Ford 19:12.9 6:12
37 1 647 Chris Martinez SO Liberty Commons 19:15.8 6:12
38 1 1151 Jaen Chavez JR Twin Peaks Charter Academy 19:16.8 6:13
39 2 32 Alec Timpe JR Alexander Dawson 19:17.3 6:13
40 3 998 Sam Ambler SR Rye 19:18.3 6:13
41 3 839 Ryland Howard FR Peyton 19:19.4 6:14
42 1 190 Heriberto Gonzalez FR Center 19:20.1 6:14
43 1 682 Caleb Lange SR Meeker 19:22.7 6:15
44 3 283 Michael Franta JR Custer County 19:24.9 6:15
45 5 280 Conrad Truettner SO Crested Butte 19:26.7 6:16
46 1 761 James McNamara JR Nederland 19:33.3 6:18
47 4 983 Erik Rocha SO Rocky Ford 19:33.4 6:18
48 4 1172 Miles Hatton SO Vanguard 19:33.7 6:18
49 1 823 Jason Sturgis SR Paonnia 19:34.5 6:18
50 1 1034 Logan Sessums SO Sargent 19:35.9 6:19
51 3 1098 Cory Page SR Telluride 19:36.7 6:19
52 4 1096 Sylvan Bald SO Telluride 19:37.8 6:20
53 3 1062 Joseph Pippin FR SkyView Academy 19:38.0 6:20
54 5 1170 Josh Briar JR Vanguard 19:38.1 6:20
55 2 307 Zach Neal SR Denver Academy 19:39.2 6:20
56 2 648 Will Werst JR Liberty Commons 19:39.5 6:20
57 5 980 Derrick Lucero FR Rocky Ford 19:41.0 6:21
58 2 573 Stephen Simmons JR Heritage Christian Academy 19:47.3 6:23
59 1 843 William Harmon SR Pikes Peak Christian 19:53.7 6:25
60 2 1190 Levi Shutts SR Wiggins 19:55.9 6:25
61 3 603 Bryce Homme JR Hotchkiss 19:57.0 6:26
62 4 840 Robby Schuemann SR Peyton 20:00.2 6:27
63 5 838 Layne Higgins JR Peyton 20:05.4 6:28
64 2 783 Martin Torres SO Ouray 20:14.5 6:31
65 4 1001 Paul Slade JR Rye 20:24.1 6:34
66 3 644 Joe Caraway JR Liberty Commons 20:33.7 6:38
67 4 1061 Thor Hopkins SO SkyView Academy 20:34.7 6:38
68 1 35 Gabe Romero SO Antonito 20:36.7 6:39
69 2 819 Tim Helmer FR Paonnia 20:37.9 6:39
70 3 1188 Reid Ernst SO Wiggins 20:38.0 6:39
71 4 1189 Pete Kammerzell FR Wiggins 20:40.2 6:40
72 3 308 John Newton JR Denver Academy 20:51.4 6:43
73 4 600 Zack Allen FR Hotchkiss 20:54.4 6:44
74 3 820 Zach Milner JR Paonnia 20:55.5 6:45
75 4 646 Daniel Hunt JR Liberty Commons 20:57.3 6:45
76 5 645 Nate Caraway FR Liberty Commons 21:02.6 6:47
77 3 29 Eddie Altman SO Alexander Dawson 21:05.3 6:48
78 4 306 Sam DeLine SR Denver Academy 21:07.6 6:48
79 4 821 Garrett Morgan JR Paonnia 21:08.4 6:49
80 5 822 Jesse Reed JR Paonnia 21:15.1 6:51
81 5 1187 Luke Eikenberg FR Wiggins 21:21.4 6:53
82 4 33 Nick Timpe FR Alexander Dawson 21:26.2 6:54
83 5 602 Will Drbohlav SO Hotchkiss 21:30.6 6:56
84 5 305 Alex Crawford JR Denver Academy 21:32.6 6:57
85 5 30 Connor O'Grady JR Alexander Dawson 21:33.8 6:57
86 5 1058 Dylan Bonds SO SkyView Academy 21:34.4 6:57
87 5 1097 Brannon Cly SR Telluride 22:18.2 7:11
88 4 285 Michael Parsons FR Custer County 22:20.6 7:12
89 5 1002 Sam Wolyn FR Rye 23:52.3 7:41
90 1 953 Sawyer Pehkonen SR Resurrection Christian
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's
Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 13 Hotchkiss ( 21:00.0 1:02:59.8 0:52.5)
=========================================
1 2 Natalie Anderson SR 20:32.4 4 ( 13) Sophia Schelle SO 22:08.1
2 4 Jennifer Celis SR 21:02.5 5 ( 20) Katy Parsons SO 22:43.0
3 7 Mae Anderson SO 21:24.9
2. 33 Lyons ( 21:31.1 1:04:33.1 2:47.4)
=========================================
1 1 Miriam Roberts SR 19:44.3 4 ( 54) Kate Berreman JR 25:37.3
2 15 Sierra Tucker SO 22:17.1 5 ( 56) Faith Myers JR 25:40.2
3 17 Jenna Anderson JR 22:31.7
3. 39 Vanguard ( 22:03.9 1:06:11.6 0:54.5)
=========================================
1 9 Jenny Smith SO 21:32.6 4 ( 47) Jordyn Arcuri SR 25:03.5
2 14 Ariana Toland SO 22:11.9 5 ( 51) Amanda Eubanks JR 25:23.0
3 16 Jenneah Lenzini JR 22:27.1
4. 40 Paonnia ( 22:01.9 1:06:05.7 1:57.2)
=========================================
1 5 Taylor Polson SR 21:16.5 4 ( 42) Alicia Wilmore SO 24:22.7
2 10 Chelsea Meilner SO 21:35.5 5 ( 46) Noelle Helmer SR 24:59.3
3 25 Braiden Clement SR 23:13.7
5. 54 Nederland ( 22:18.3 1:06:54.9 1:45.2)
=========================================
1 11 Bailey Kuechenmeister SR 21:41.2 4 ( 43) Rosemary Pineau SR 24:30.4
2 12 Sophia Lindenberger SO 21:47.3
3 31 Mackenzie Radandt JR 23:26.4
6. 56 Heritage Christian Academy ( 22:23.7 1:07:11.1 3:44.9)
=========================================
1 3 Rachel Rairdon SO 21:00.6 4 ( 58) Ellie Beery SO 26:15.6
2 8 Rebekah Rairdon SO 21:25.0 5 ( 59) Taylor Glasgow JR 27:04.5
3 45 Kyla Bruxvoort SR 24:45.5
7. 65 Resurrection Christian ( 22:59.4 1:08:58.0 0:40.4)
=========================================
1 18 Rachel Meyers JR 22:32.6 3 24 Kyra Hanson FR 23:13.0
2 23 Hannah Hartq SO 23:12.4
8. 71 Shining Mountain Waldorf ( 22:45.9 1:08:17.6 2:18.7)
=========================================
1 6 Ginger Hutton JR 21:16.7 4 ( 61) Inaya Shore SO 29:15.9
2 30 Paisley Sheehan JR 23:25.5 5 ( 62) Kaitlyn Brown FR 29:57.2
3 35 Ella Baca FR 23:35.4
9. 83 Mancos ( 23:16.5 1:09:49.4 1:10.3)
=========================================
1 19 Emma Most FR 22:41.0 4 ( 41) Kristin Adams JR 24:16.0
2 27 Hannah Skinner FR 23:17.1 5 ( 48) Jessalyn Bay-Voit FR 25:03.6
3 37 Kia Baikie SR 23:51.3
10. 83 Sargent ( 23:13.7 1:09:41.0 0:57.7)
=========================================
1 21 Makayla Garcia SO 22:44.0 4 ( 53) Jaci Kenison FR 25:33.1
2 26 Sarah Storey SO 23:15.3 5 ( 57) Marissa Storey SR 26:10.5
3 36 Grace Stults SR 23:41.7
11. 89 SkyView Academy ( 23:21.6 1:10:04.8 1:13.2)
=========================================
1 22 Mary Satkowski JR 22:45.5 4 ( 39) Cassie Lee FR 24:06.6
2 29 Cassie Unruh FR 23:20.6 5 ( 50) Kayla Myers SO 25:16.5
3 38 Hannah Steller SO 23:58.7
12. 104 Denver Christian ( 23:49.3 1:11:27.7 1:23.1)
=========================================
1 28 Abigail Miller SO 23:19.0 4 ( 52) Mia Twinam SO 25:27.6
2 32 Baylee VerSteeg SR 23:26.6 5 ( 60) Alyssa Ho FR 28:18.1
3 44 Caroline Komodore FR 24:42.1
13. 107 Rocky Ford ( 23:45.8 1:11:17.3 0:45.6)
=========================================
1 33 Shaylin White SR 23:29.1 4 ( 49) Hannah Cary SR 25:05.4
2 34 Emily Aragon FR 23:33.5 5 ( 55) Deyanira Ponce SR 25:37.9
3 40 Kina Mora SR 24:14.7
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 667 Miriam Roberts SR Lyons 19:44.3 6:22
2 1 596 Natalie Anderson SR Hotchkiss 20:32.4 6:37
3 1 570 Rachel Rairdon SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:00.6 6:46
4 2 597 Jennifer Celis SR Hotchkiss 21:02.5 6:47
5 1 817 Taylor Polson SR Paonnia 21:16.5 6:51
6 1 1037 Ginger Hutton JR Shining Mountain Waldorf 21:16.7 6:51
7 1 1095 Anna Fake SO Telluride 21:19.5 6:52
8 3 595 Mae Anderson SO Hotchkiss 21:24.9 6:54
9 2 571 Rebekah Rairdon SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:25.0 6:54
10 1 1168 Jenny Smith SO Vanguard 21:32.6 6:57
11 2 816 Chelsea Meilner SO Paonnia 21:35.5 6:57
12 1 683 Bailey Walser JR Merino 21:40.6 6:59
13 1 757 Bailey Kuechenmeister SR Nederland 21:41.2 6:59
14 1 301 Jordyn Neely SR Del Norte 21:42.0 7:00
15 1 691 Layla Anzelc-Tolian FR Moffat 21:45.3 7:01
16 2 758 Sophia Lindenberger SO Nederland 21:47.3 7:01
17 1 836 Mattie Hlatki SO Peyton 22:04.0 7:07
18 4 599 Sophia Schelle SO Hotchkiss 22:08.1 7:08
19 2 1169 Ariana Toland SO Vanguard 22:11.9 7:09
20 2 668 Sierra Tucker SO Lyons 22:17.1 7:11
21 1 275 Elizabeth Kilpatrick SR Crested Butte 22:25.1 7:13
22 3 1167 Jenneah Lenzini JR Vanguard 22:27.1 7:14
23 3 664 Jenna Anderson JR Lyons 22:31.7 7:16
24 1 952 Rachel Meyers JR Resurrection Christian 22:32.6 7:16
25 1 677 Emma Most FR Mancos 22:41.0 7:19
26 5 598 Katy Parsons SO Hotchkiss 22:43.0 7:19
27 1 1029 Makayla Garcia SO Sargent 22:44.0 7:19
28 1 1055 Mary Satkowski JR SkyView Academy 22:45.5 7:20
29 1 574 Mackenzie Dill SO Highland 23:04.6 7:26
30 1 28 Maggie Berry FR Alexander Dawson 23:06.3 7:27
31 1 663 Calli Benson JR Lutheran 23:06.5 7:27
32 1 681 Julia Eskelson FR Meeker 23:09.5 7:28
33 2 951 Hannah Hartq SO Resurrection Christian 23:12.4 7:29
34 3 950 Kyra Hanson FR Resurrection Christian 23:13.0 7:29
35 3 814 Braiden Clement SR Paonnia 23:13.7 7:29
36 2 1032 Sarah Storey SO Sargent 23:15.3 7:30
37 2 678 Hannah Skinner FR Mancos 23:17.1 7:30
38 1 312 Abigail Miller SO Denver Christian 23:19.0 7:31
39 2 1057 Cassie Unruh FR SkyView Academy 23:20.6 7:31
40 1 842 Tristina Altman FR Pikes Peak Christian 23:21.8 7:32
41 1 282 Kayli Short SO Custer County 23:22.5 7:32
42 2 1038 Paisley Sheehan JR Shining Mountain Waldorf 23:25.5 7:33
43 3 760 Mackenzie Radandt JR Nederland 23:26.4 7:33
44 2 314 Baylee VerSteeg SR Denver Christian 23:26.6 7:33
45 1 976 Shaylin White SR Rocky Ford 23:29.1 7:34
46 2 970 Emily Aragon FR Rocky Ford 23:33.5 7:35
47 3 1035 Ella Baca FR Shining Mountain Waldorf 23:35.4 7:36
48 2 274 Sam Crossett SO Crested Butte 23:38.5 7:37
49 3 1033 Grace Stults SR Sargent 23:41.7 7:38
50 1 643 Olivia Couch SO Liberty Commons 23:50.9 7:41
51 3 675 Kia Baikie SR Mancos 23:51.3 7:41
52 3 1056 Hannah Steller SO SkyView Academy 23:58.7 7:44
53 1 1185 Maggie Allen FR Wiggins 24:05.6 7:46
54 4 1053 Cassie Lee FR SkyView Academy 24:06.6 7:46
55 1 615 Beth Campbell SR Kiowa 24:11.3 7:48
56 1 34 Sara Taketatsu JR Antonito 24:14.1 7:49
57 3 974 Kina Mora SR Rocky Ford 24:14.7 7:49
58 4 674 Kristin Adams JR Mancos 24:16.0 7:49
59 4 818 Alicia Wilmore SO Paonnia 24:22.7 7:51
60 4 759 Rosemary Pineau SR Nederland 24:30.4 7:54
61 1 1078 Allyson Grahn JR South Baca 24:39.9 7:57
62 3 311 Caroline Komodore FR Denver Christian 24:42.1 7:58
63 3 568 Kyla Bruxvoort SR Heritage Christian Academy 24:45.5 7:59
64 5 815 Noelle Helmer SR Paonnia 24:59.3 8:03
65 4 1165 Jordyn Arcuri SR Vanguard 25:03.5 8:04
66 5 676 Jessalyn Bay-Voit FR Mancos 25:03.6 8:04
67 2 281 Katlyn Freeburg SO Custer County 25:04.4 8:05
68 4 971 Hannah Cary SR Rocky Ford 25:05.4 8:05
69 5 1054 Kayla Myers SO SkyView Academy 25:16.5 8:09
70 5 1166 Amanda Eubanks JR Vanguard 25:23.0 8:11
71 4 313 Mia Twinam SO Denver Christian 25:27.6 8:12
72 4 1030 Jaci Kenison FR Sargent 25:33.1 8:14
73 4 665 Kate Berreman JR Lyons 25:37.3 8:15
74 5 975 Deyanira Ponce SR Rocky Ford 25:37.9 8:15
75 5 666 Faith Myers JR Lyons 25:40.2 8:16
76 5 1031 Marissa Storey SR Sargent 26:10.5 8:26
77 4 567 Ellie Beery SO Heritage Christian Academy 26:15.6 8:28
78 1 188 Samantha Carson SO Centennial 26:19.0 8:29
79 5 569 Taylor Glasgow JR Heritage Christian Academy 27:04.5 8:43
80 1 189 Ashley Carter FR Center 27:31.2 8:52
81 5 310 Alyssa Ho FR Denver Christian 28:18.1 9:07
82 4 1039 Inaya Shore SO Shining Mountain Waldorf 29:15.9 9:26
83 5 1036 Kaitlyn Brown FR Shining Mountain Waldorf 29:57.2 9:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's
Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 44 Frontier Academy ( 17:40.9 1:10:43.6 0:33.2)
=========================================
1 4 Chris Baker SR 17:16.9 5 ( 30) Josiah Davis SO 18:26.6
2 12 Drake Bytnar SR 17:47.5 6 ( 34) Cody Jones FR 18:31.5
3 13 Sean Tyrrell SR 17:49.1
4 15 Brody Lewis SO 17:50.1
2. 55 Lamar ( 17:43.3 1:10:53.0 1:16.6)
=========================================
1 3 Josh Davis SR 16:59.2 5 ( 43) Matthew Hartshorn SO 18:45.9
2 8 Jake Rogers SO 17:29.1 6 ( 89) Kevin Gregg SR 19:45.8
3 20 Zach Watson JR 18:08.9
4 24 Caleb Crum SO 18:15.8
3. 66 Alamosa ( 17:53.1 1:11:32.2 1:05.6)
=========================================
1 6 Isaiah DeLaCerda FR 17:27.3 5 ( 41) Caleb Palmer FR 18:39.5
2 7 Jericho Ulibarri JR 17:28.0 6 ( 42) Austin Chavez SO 18:42.3
3 18 Miguel Baltazar FR 18:04.0
4 35 Chance Canty SO 18:32.9
4. 107 Peak to Peak ( 18:20.8 1:13:23.2 0:15.8)
=========================================
1 22 Calvin Riss JR 18:13.0 5 ( 70) Alex Mowery SO 19:25.1
2 26 Kyler Meehan SR 18:18.4 6 (102) Isaac Ruble SO 20:14.9
3 27 Liam Healy SR 18:23.0
4 32 Kyle Seeberger SR 18:28.8
5. 135 Platte Canyon ( 18:16.4 1:13:05.3 2:44.2)
=========================================
1 1 Jacob Benson SR 16:46.0 5 (103) Craig Beckfield SO 20:21.1
2 23 Mason Phillips JR 18:15.5 6 (108) Jarrod Puseman SO 20:44.6
3 37 Josh Kiser JR 18:33.6
4 74 Isaac Conrad SO 19:30.2
6. 139 Salida ( 18:17.8 1:13:11.2 2:25.5)
=========================================
1 2 Taylor Stack SO 16:50.2 5 ( 71) Kelly Cannon SR 19:25.3
2 25 Avery Martinez SR 18:16.8 6 ( 90) Caleb Johnson SR 19:46.4
3 48 Russell Orris SO 18:48.5
4 64 Evan Smith JR 19:15.7
7. 172 Estes park ( 18:45.1 1:15:00.4 0:52.6)
=========================================
1 28 Kirk McMillan SR 18:24.8 5 ( 88) garrett murray SR 19:45.3
2 29 Dylan zurfluh FR 18:26.5 6 (113) zack schwarz SO 22:03.1
3 49 rhett dacuag FR 18:51.7
4 66 eric todd FR 19:17.4
8. 175 Faith Christian ( 18:39.2 1:14:36.8 1:53.3)
=========================================
1 5 Luke Yeager SR 17:22.9 5 ( 81) Josh Marquardt SO 19:39.5
2 51 Andrew Renfrow SR 18:56.4 6 ( 98) Zach Steitz SR 20:02.2
3 54 Matthew Judson SO 19:01.3
4 65 Alex Fox JR 19:16.2
9. 177 Olathe ( 18:42.6 1:14:50.2 1:48.6)
=========================================
1 11 Freddie Ramirez SR 17:43.5 5 ( 96) Aaron Lenihan JR 20:00.9
2 33 Kurik Mattics JR 18:31.4 6 (107) Eduardo Alcaraz JR 20:37.0
3 56 Taylor Dement JR 19:03.2
4 77 Austin Loveless JR 19:32.1
10. 189 Buena Vista ( 18:50.2 1:15:20.8 1:19.2)
=========================================
1 21 Ethan Greiner JR 18:09.6 5 ( 75) Patrick Huffman JR 19:30.4
2 36 Evan Walters SR 18:33.0 6 ( 82) Sawyer Huffman JR 19:39.7
3 59 Colton Walters SO 19:09.4
4 73 Chaz Tipton SR 19:28.8
11. 199 Brush ( 18:50.7 1:15:22.7 1:59.8)
=========================================
1 10 Ryan Dollerschell SR 17:43.2 5 ( 87) Zach Taylor FR 19:44.7
2 47 Adam Marcus FR 18:48.1 6 ( 95) Pablo Gutierrez SR 19:57.3
3 57 Zacc Winn JR 19:08.4
4 85 Toby Uhrig FR 19:43.0
12. 203 Sterling ( 18:54.7 1:15:38.8 2:08.7)
=========================================
1 16 Eric Hernandez SR 17:59.7 5 (105) Eric Etl SR 20:26.9
2 38 Isaac Bernatchez SO 18:36.2 6 (116) Abraham Arguello SO 23:06.6
3 50 Marc Tapparo SR 18:54.5
4 99 Kyle Etl SO 20:08.4
13. 205 Gunnison ( 18:56.3 1:15:45.2 0:28.3)
=========================================
1 44 DeAndre Adamich SO 18:46.0 5 ( 91) Will Powell SO 19:49.3
2 45 Cooper Wiens SO 18:46.6 6 ( 94) Matt Howard SR 19:53.3
3 53 Branden Husiman-Nevin SO 18:58.3
4 63 Caleb Mueller SO 19:14.3
14. 210 St Mary's ( 18:58.1 1:15:52.3 1:14.7)
=========================================
1 19 Andy Tapparo SR 18:07.9 5 (109) Andrew Maal SO 20:57.4
2 61 Connor Gosselin SR 19:10.6 6 (117) Mike Klopfenstein JR 23:08.2
3 62 Joe VanSant JR 19:11.2
4 68 Matt Telli JR 19:22.6
15. 212 Holy Family ( 18:53.0 1:15:32.0 2:07.2)
=========================================
1 9 Aaron Hillman SR 17:34.1 5 (104) Ryan Wells SO 20:23.1
2 40 Dillon Roddy SR 18:38.0 6 (106) Michael Sloan JR 20:35.4
3 80 Tristan Smith SR 19:38.6
4 83 Tanner Price FR 19:41.3
16. 245 University ( 19:10.7 1:16:42.7 0:57.7)
=========================================
1 39 Daniel Coles JR 18:37.3 5 ( 84) Nathan Coleman SR 19:41.6
2 55 Sam Kirkpatrick FR 19:02.9 6 ( 93) Uriah Little Owl JR 19:52.6
3 72 Bridger Menlove JR 19:27.5
4 79 Robert Schreibman SR 19:35.0
17. 256 Bishop Machebeuf ( 19:29.8 1:17:59.0 3:21.3)
=========================================
1 17 Ben Espinola JR 18:03.5 5 (112) Pete Espinola JR 21:58.3
2 31 John Lowrey SR 18:28.7 6 (119) Jesus Perez FR 23:41.0
3 97 James Joseph SO 20:02.0
4 111 Kyler Hensel FR 21:24.8
18. 257 Aspen ( 19:16.1 1:17:04.4 0:35.0)
=========================================
1 52 Taggart Solomon JR 18:58.1 5 ( 92) Mikey George SR 19:50.9
2 58 Seamus Crowley SR 19:09.3 6 (110) Coen Needell JR 21:11.7
3 69 Alex Wells SR 19:23.9
4 78 Reece Johnson JR 19:33.1
19. 272 Bayfield ( 19:47.7 1:19:10.5 4:36.7)
=========================================
1 14 Luke Webb JR 17:49.9 4 115 Joey Sandrey FR 22:26.6
2 67 Caleb Sapa JR 19:22.0 5 (118) Alex Svanes FR 23:22.8
3 76 Alex Knight FR 19:32.0
20. 292 Pagosa Springs ( 19:27.9 1:17:51.6 1:22.8)
=========================================
1 46 Tyler Greenly SR 18:47.1 5 (101) Chris Archuleta JR 20:11.4
2 60 Nick Hutcherson SO 19:10.1 6 (114) Ben Miller JR 22:22.4
3 86 Mason Chronowski SR 19:44.5
4 100 Liam Obrien SO 20:09.9
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 865 Jacob Benson SR Platte Canyon 16:46.0 5:24
2 1 1028 Taylor Stack SO Salida 16:50.2 5:26
3 1 622 Josh Davis SR Lamar 16:59.2 5:29
4 1 72 Zach Walsh JR Basalt 17:10.4 5:32
5 1 485 Chris Baker SR Frontier Academy 17:16.9 5:34
6 1 442 Luke Yeager SR Faith Christian 17:22.9 5:36
7 1 25 Isaiah DeLaCerda FR Alamosa 17:27.3 5:38
8 2 27 Jericho Ulibarri JR Alamosa 17:28.0 5:38
9 2 626 Jake Rogers SO Lamar 17:29.1 5:38
10 1 582 Aaron Hillman SR Holy Family 17:34.1 5:40
11 1 146 Ryan Dollerschell SR Brush 17:43.2 5:43
12 1 781 Freddie Ramirez SR Olathe 17:43.5 5:43
13 1 680 Marcus Rodholm SR Manitou Springs 17:47.1 5:44
14 2 486 Drake Bytnar SR Frontier Academy 17:47.5 5:44
15 3 490 Sean Tyrrell SR Frontier Academy 17:49.1 5:45
16 1 100 Luke Webb JR Bayfield 17:49.9 5:45
17 4 489 Brody Lewis SO Frontier Academy 17:50.1 5:45
18 1 617 Robert Tekansik SR Lake County 17:53.4 5:46
19 1 607 Austin Fisher SR Jefferson Academy 17:54.2 5:46
20 1 1084 Eric Hernandez SR Sterling 17:59.7 5:48
21 1 110 Ben Espinola JR Bishop Machebeuf 18:03.5 5:49
22 3 22 Miguel Baltazar FR Alamosa 18:04.0 5:49
23 1 1014 Andy Tapparo SR St Mary's 18:07.9 5:51
24 3 627 Zach Watson JR Lamar 18:08.9 5:51
25 1 158 Ethan Greiner JR Buena Vista 18:09.6 5:51
26 1 833 Calvin Riss JR Peak to Peak 18:13.0 5:52
27 2 869 Mason Phillips JR Platte Canyon 18:15.5 5:53
28 4 621 Caleb Crum SO Lamar 18:15.8 5:53
29 2 1025 Avery Martinez SR Salida 18:16.8 5:54
30 1 614 Jim Giltner SO Kent Denver 18:17.3 5:54
31 2 831 Kyler Meehan SR Peak to Peak 18:18.4 5:54
32 3 830 Liam Healy SR Peak to Peak 18:23.0 5:56
33 1 404 Kirk McMillan SR Estes park 18:24.8 5:56
34 2 408 Dylan zurfluh FR Estes park 18:26.5 5:57
35 5 487 Josiah Davis SO Frontier Academy 18:26.6 5:57
36 2 114 John Lowrey SR Bishop Machebeuf 18:28.7 5:57
37 4 835 Kyle Seeberger SR Peak to Peak 18:28.8 5:57
38 2 780 Kurik Mattics JR Olathe 18:31.4 5:58
39 6 488 Cody Jones FR Frontier Academy 18:31.5 5:58
40 4 23 Chance Canty SO Alamosa 18:32.9 5:59
41 2 163 Evan Walters SR Buena Vista 18:33.0 5:59
42 3 868 Josh Kiser JR Platte Canyon 18:33.6 5:59
43 2 1081 Isaac Bernatchez SO Sterling 18:36.2 6:00
44 1 1159 Daniel Coles JR University 18:37.3 6:00
45 2 584 Dillon Roddy SR Holy Family 18:38.0 6:00
46 5 26 Caleb Palmer FR Alamosa 18:39.5 6:01
47 6 24 Austin Chavez SO Alamosa 18:42.3 6:02
48 1 247 Brandon Swenson FR Clear Creek 18:43.2 6:02
49 5 624 Matthew Hartshorn SO Lamar 18:45.9 6:03
50 1 547 DeAndre Adamich SO Gunnison 18:46.0 6:03
51 2 552 Cooper Wiens SO Gunnison 18:46.6 6:03
52 1 792 Tyler Greenly SR Pagosa Springs 18:47.1 6:03
53 2 148 Adam Marcus FR Brush 18:48.1 6:04
54 3 1026 Russell Orris SO Salida 18:48.5 6:04
55 1 518 Joel Carrasco JR Grand Valley 18:50.4 6:04
56 3 403 rhett dacuag FR Estes park 18:51.7 6:05
57 3 1085 Marc Tapparo SR Sterling 18:54.5 6:06
58 2 440 Andrew Renfrow SR Faith Christian 18:56.4 6:06
59 1 331 Hayelom Fitsum FR Denver School of Science 18:56.5 6:06
60 1 616 Gage Mayo SO La Junta 18:57.2 6:06
61 1 69 Taggart Solomon JR Aspen 18:58.1 6:07
62 1 1086 Ryan Grover SR Strasburg 18:58.2 6:07
63 3 549 Branden Husiman-Nevin SO Gunnison 18:58.3 6:07
64 1 257 Danny Marsh SR colorado springs christian 18:58.9 6:07
65 3 438 Matthew Judson SO Faith Christian 19:01.3 6:08
66 2 1161 Sam Kirkpatrick FR University 19:02.9 6:08
67 3 777 Taylor Dement JR Olathe 19:03.2 6:08
68 3 151 Zacc Winn JR Brush 19:08.4 6:10
69 2 65 Seamus Crowley SR Aspen 19:09.3 6:10
70 3 162 Colton Walters SO Buena Vista 19:09.4 6:10
71 2 793 Nick Hutcherson SO Pagosa Springs 19:10.1 6:11
72 2 1010 Connor Gosselin SR St Mary's 19:10.6 6:11
73 3 1016 Joe VanSant JR St Mary's 19:11.2 6:11
74 1 249 Sam Jorgensen SR Coal Ridge 19:12.6 6:11
75 4 550 Caleb Mueller SO Gunnison 19:14.3 6:12
76 2 248 Noah Crisler JR Coal Ridge 19:15.6 6:12
77 4 1027 Evan Smith JR Salida 19:15.7 6:12
78 4 437 Alex Fox JR Faith Christian 19:16.2 6:13
79 4 407 eric todd FR Estes park 19:17.4 6:13
80 2 98 Caleb Sapa JR Bayfield 19:22.0 6:14
81 4 1015 Matt Telli JR St Mary's 19:22.6 6:15
82 3 70 Alex Wells SR Aspen 19:23.9 6:15
83 5 832 Alex Mowery SO Peak to Peak 19:25.1 6:15
84 5 1023 Kelly Cannon SR Salida 19:25.3 6:16
85 3 1162 Bridger Menlove JR University 19:27.5 6:16
86 4 161 Chaz Tipton SR Buena Vista 19:28.8 6:17
87 1 498 Dominic Carrese JR Fountain Valley 19:30.1 6:17
88 4 866 Isaac Conrad SO Platte Canyon 19:30.2 6:17
89 5 159 Patrick Huffman JR Buena Vista 19:30.4 6:17
90 3 96 Alex Knight FR Bayfield 19:32.0 6:18
91 4 779 Austin Loveless JR Olathe 19:32.1 6:18
92 4 67 Reece Johnson JR Aspen 19:33.1 6:18
93 4 1163 Robert Schreibman SR University 19:35.0 6:19
94 3 586 Tristan Smith SR Holy Family 19:38.6 6:20
95 5 439 Josh Marquardt SO Faith Christian 19:39.5 6:20
96 6 160 Sawyer Huffman JR Buena Vista 19:39.7 6:20
97 4 583 Tanner Price FR Holy Family 19:41.3 6:21
98 5 1158 Nathan Coleman SR University 19:41.6 6:21
99 4 150 Toby Uhrig FR Brush 19:43.0 6:21
100 3 791 Mason Chronowski SR Pagosa Springs 19:44.5 6:22
101 5 149 Zach Taylor FR Brush 19:44.7 6:22
102 5 405 garrett murray SR Estes park 19:45.3 6:22
103 6 623 Kevin Gregg SR Lamar 19:45.8 6:22
104 6 1024 Caleb Johnson SR Salida 19:46.4 6:22
105 5 551 Will Powell SO Gunnison 19:49.3 6:23
106 5 66 Mikey George SR Aspen 19:50.9 6:24
107 6 1160 Uriah Little Owl JR University 19:52.6 6:24
108 6 548 Matt Howard SR Gunnison 19:53.3 6:25
109 6 147 Pablo Gutierrez SR Brush 19:57.3 6:26
110 1 954 Byran Ramos JR RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY 20:00.2 6:27
111 5 778 Aaron Lenihan JR Olathe 20:00.9 6:27
112 3 113 James Joseph SO Bishop Machebeuf 20:02.0 6:27
113 6 441 Zach Steitz SR Faith Christian 20:02.2 6:27
114 4 1083 Kyle Etl SO Sterling 20:08.4 6:29
115 4 795 Liam Obrien SO Pagosa Springs 20:09.9 6:30
116 5 790 Chris Archuleta JR Pagosa Springs 20:11.4 6:30
117 6 834 Isaac Ruble SO Peak to Peak 20:14.9 6:32
118 5 864 Craig Beckfield SO Platte Canyon 20:21.1 6:34
119 5 587 Ryan Wells SO Holy Family 20:23.1 6:34
120 5 1082 Eric Etl SR Sterling 20:26.9 6:35
121 6 585 Michael Sloan JR Holy Family 20:35.4 6:38
122 6 776 Eduardo Alcaraz JR Olathe 20:37.0 6:39
123 6 870 Jarrod Puseman SO Platte Canyon 20:44.6 6:41
124 5 1012 Andrew Maal SO St Mary's 20:57.4 6:45
125 6 68 Coen Needell JR Aspen 21:11.7 6:50
126 4 112 Kyler Hensel FR Bishop Machebeuf 21:24.8 6:54
127 5 111 Pete Espinola JR Bishop Machebeuf 21:58.3 7:05
128 6 406 zack schwarz SO Estes park 22:03.1 7:06
129 6 794 Ben Miller JR Pagosa Springs 22:22.4 7:13
130 4 97 Joey Sandrey FR Bayfield 22:26.6 7:14
131 6 1080 Abraham Arguello SO Sterling 23:06.6 7:27
132 6 1011 Mike Klopfenstein JR St Mary's 23:08.2 7:27
133 5 99 Alex Svanes FR Bayfield 23:22.8 7:32
134 6 115 Jesus Perez FR Bishop Machebeuf 23:41.0 7:38
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's
Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 35 Salida ( 20:43.2 1:22:52.6 0:58.3)
=========================================
1 3 Sydney Fesenmeyer SO 20:16.8 5 ( 25) Olivia Lowe SO 21:39.4
2 6 Phoebe Powell SO 20:34.1 6 ( 30) Kaitlyn Moltz SO 21:49.4
3 10 Taryn Ceglowski FR 20:46.6
4 16 Bari Beasley FR 21:15.1
2. 94 Estes park ( 21:23.6 1:25:34.1 2:09.5)
=========================================
1 4 kelsi lasota SR 20:21.3 5 ( 53) laurel todd SR 22:37.1
2 11 lily martin FR 20:53.3 6 ( 90) maddy paul SR 24:30.8
3 29 holli holmes JR 21:48.7
4 50 bizzy palmer SR 22:30.8
3. 106 Holy Family ( 21:32.1 1:26:08.2 1:51.8)
=========================================
1 9 Lindsey Chavez SR 20:36.8 5 ( 49) Emma Stokes SO 22:28.9
2 13 Olivia Bartoletti SO 20:59.4 6 ( 64) Emily Campbell FR 23:01.8
3 36 Katie Chavez SO 22:03.4
4 48 Eva Naperkowski SO 22:28.6
4. 110 Frontier Academy ( 21:33.5 1:26:13.9 3:47.2)
=========================================
1 2 Makayla Santos SR 20:07.3 5 ( 84) Jennifer Bowles SO 24:18.3
2 7 Taylor Bancroft SR 20:34.4 6 ( 89) Molly Sears FR 24:25.8
3 23 Megan Murray SR 21:37.7
4 78 Emily Root SO 23:54.5
5. 115 Moffat County ( 21:43.5 1:26:53.7 1:18.4)
=========================================
1 14 Brenna Ciesco SR 21:00.8 5 ( 68) Aubrey Campbell JR 23:16.6
2 26 Emily Womble SO 21:39.6 6 ( 95) Delaney Baker JR 24:39.4
3 31 Makayla Johnson SO 21:54.1
4 44 Kaylee Durham FR 22:19.2
6. 135 Kent Denver ( 21:58.1 1:27:52.4 0:25.8)
=========================================
1 27 Julia Jaschke SO 21:40.9 5 ( 75) Chloe Hancock SO 23:40.7
2 33 Caroline Kawula SO 21:58.2 6 ( 80) Molly Murphy SO 24:05.5
3 37 Sam Shaffer FR 22:06.6
4 38 Erica Seff SO 22:06.7
7. 136 Pagosa Springs ( 21:53.7 1:27:34.8 2:56.8)
=========================================
1 5 Emily Bryant SR 20:31.0 5 ( 81) Dana Danielson SR 24:06.6
2 18 Olivia Reinhardt SO 21:21.9 6 ( 93) Delaney Khung FR 24:37.3
3 41 Taylor Lee-Hammer SO 22:14.1
4 72 Maddie Greenly FR 23:27.8
8. 161 St Mary's ( 22:08.5 1:28:33.7 3:05.7)
=========================================
1 8 Elena Slavoski SR 20:35.7 5 ( 98) Sophie Rickey SO 24:48.5
2 32 Miranda Mitchell SR 21:55.9 6 (117) Anna Wahl FR 27:06.9
3 45 Bailey Neppl JR 22:20.7
4 76 Morgan Baldwin SR 23:41.4
9. 162 Peak to Peak ( 22:09.8 1:28:39.0 2:02.8)
=========================================
1 15 Dallas Frisbie JR 21:05.9 5 ( 71) Katharine Kia JR 23:27.0
2 20 Mallory Oveson SR 21:30.0 6 ( 79) Natalie Mitchell SO 23:58.4
3 60 Alice Oveson SR 22:54.4
4 67 Sophie Lehman SO 23:08.7
10. 163 Alamosa ( 22:12.6 1:28:50.1 1:16.1)
=========================================
1 21 Brianna Corona JR 21:31.5 5 ( 73) Nicole Broyles SR 23:35.0
2 39 Paige DeGolyer SO 22:08.7 6 ( 74) Katelyn Miller SO 23:38.2
3 46 Brianna Apodaca SR 22:22.3
4 57 Emily Sowards SO 22:47.6
11. 169 Bayfield ( 21:52.2 1:27:28.8 6:06.5)
=========================================
1 1 Eva Lou Edwards SR 18:41.6 5 ( 99) Maggie Zink SR 24:51.6
2 28 Bridget Goddard FR 21:42.8 6 (105) Danielle Miller SR 25:00.5
3 43 Aubree Lorenzen SO 22:16.3
4 97 Lexa Fleming SO 24:48.1
12. 180 Colorado Academy ( 22:22.2 1:29:28.5 1:29.5)
=========================================
1 19 Jess Masinter JR 21:27.8 5 ( 69) Anna Gallagher SO 23:20.0
2 47 Ella Annest SO 22:27.0 6 ( 70) Ellecia Tovar JR 23:26.0
3 52 Christina Bear SO 22:36.4
4 62 Sophie Cannon FR 22:57.3
13. 192 Gunnison ( 22:36.2 1:30:24.8 2:52.8)
=========================================
1 24 Kirstin Whiting SR 21:38.1 4 91 Akyla Mazzuca SO 24:30.9
2 35 Michaela Butts FR 22:01.5 5 (106) Annie Schoenmakers FR 25:12.1
3 42 Maddie Manning SR 22:14.3
14. 206 Aspen ( 22:39.5 1:30:37.8 1:47.9)
=========================================
1 34 Ryley Sutton SR 21:58.9 5 ( 86) Hannah Dodge SR 24:20.2
2 40 Megan Woodrow SR 22:10.5 6 (104) Nina Beidleman SO 25:00.0
3 55 Tierney Sutton SO 22:41.6
4 77 Shayla DeYoung JR 23:46.8
15. 245 Buena Vista ( 23:09.3 1:32:37.1 3:36.4)
=========================================
1 12 Whitney White FR 20:58.0 5 (107) Brooke Dearstyne JR 25:14.6
2 56 Sarah Pascarelli SR 22:46.1 6 (110) Kaitie Workman JR 25:43.8
3 85 Cheyenne Hargrove JR 24:18.6
4 92 Madelyne Cope SO 24:34.4
16. 258 University ( 23:19.0 1:33:15.9 3:33.2)
=========================================
1 17 Jenna Ptaschek JR 21:21.6 5 (116) Mariah Crowe SR 26:59.0
2 58 Amie Bray SR 22:50.8 6 (118) Emily Coleman FR 27:16.1
3 82 Clara Schuessler SR 24:08.7
4 101 Natalee Patchett SR 24:54.8
17. 277 Brush ( 23:21.5 1:33:25.7 2:24.8)
=========================================
1 51 Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet SO 22:31.4 5 (103) Cassandra Winn FR 24:58.6
2 59 Faith Bowen SO 22:52.2 6 (113) Morgan Marcus SR 26:16.7
3 65 Sheyanne Warboys SR 23:05.9
4 102 Kami Sweenie SO 24:56.2
18. 297 Platte Canyon ( 23:59.7 1:35:58.8 5:06.5)
=========================================
1 22 Meghan Gerritsen SO 21:31.6 5 (115) Bibiana Bauer SR 26:51.5
2 61 Jessica Johnson SR 22:55.2 6 (119) Jessica Boyd SR 27:22.5
3 100 Rosie Cook JR 24:53.9
4 114 Shannon Hessler SR 26:38.1
19. 310 Clear Creek ( 23:47.0 1:35:07.9 2:03.3)
=========================================
1 54 Claire Werlin JR 22:40.2 5 (111) Hunter Tonn SR 25:46.6
2 66 Hayden Hutcherson JR 23:06.8 6 (112) Anya Gould FR 25:48.1
3 94 Grace Diekman SR 24:37.4
4 96 Katie Sullivan SO 24:43.5
20. 321 Eaton ( 24:01.1 1:36:04.3 1:26.7)
=========================================
1 63 McKenzie Reiher FR 22:58.8 5 (108) Abby Schott FR 25:14.7
2 83 Leah Garcia SO 24:15.3 6 (109) Kaitlin Carey SO 25:28.2
3 87 Tayler Hays FR 24:24.7
4 88 Karalee Kothe SO 24:25.5
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 87 Eva Lou Edwards SR Bayfield 18:41.6 6:01
2 1 483 Makayla Santos SR Frontier Academy 20:07.3 6:29
3 1 1019 Sydney Fesenmeyer SO Salida 20:16.8 6:32
4 1 398 kelsi lasota SR Estes park 20:21.3 6:34
5 1 784 Emily Bryant SR Pagosa Springs 20:31.0 6:37
6 2 1022 Phoebe Powell SO Salida 20:34.1 6:38
7 2 479 Taylor Bancroft SR Frontier Academy 20:34.4 6:38
8 1 1008 Elena Slavoski SR St Mary's 20:35.7 6:38
9 1 71 Hailey Swirbul SO Basalt 20:36.0 6:38
10 1 579 Lindsey Chavez SR Holy Family 20:36.8 6:39
11 1 684 Tabor Scholl JR Middle Park 20:38.2 6:39
12 3 1018 Taryn Ceglowski FR Salida 20:46.6 6:42
13 2 399 lily martin FR Estes park 20:53.3 6:44
14 1 156 Whitney White FR Buena Vista 20:58.0 6:45
15 2 576 Olivia Bartoletti SO Holy Family 20:59.4 6:46
16 1 687 Brenna Ciesco SR Moffat County 21:00.8 6:46
17 1 824 Dallas Frisbie JR Peak to Peak 21:05.9 6:48
18 4 1017 Bari Beasley FR Salida 21:15.1 6:51
19 1 1155 Jenna Ptaschek JR University 21:21.6 6:53
20 2 789 Olivia Reinhardt SO Pagosa Springs 21:21.9 6:53
21 1 254 Jess Masinter JR Colorado Academy 21:27.8 6:55
22 2 829 Mallory Oveson SR Peak to Peak 21:30.0 6:56
23 1 18 Brianna Corona JR Alamosa 21:31.5 6:56
24 1 861 Meghan Gerritsen SO Platte Canyon 21:31.6 6:56
25 3 481 Megan Murray SR Frontier Academy 21:37.7 6:58
26 1 546 Kirstin Whiting SR Gunnison 21:38.1 6:58
27 5 1020 Olivia Lowe SO Salida 21:39.4 6:59
28 2 690 Emily Womble SO Moffat County 21:39.6 6:59
29 1 609 Julia Jaschke SO Kent Denver 21:40.9 6:59
30 2 89 Bridget Goddard FR Bayfield 21:42.8 7:00
31 3 397 holli holmes JR Estes park 21:48.7 7:02
32 6 1021 Kaitlyn Moltz SO Salida 21:49.4 7:02
33 3 689 Makayla Johnson SO Moffat County 21:54.1 7:03
34 2 1004 Miranda Mitchell SR St Mary's 21:55.9 7:04
35 2 610 Caroline Kawula SO Kent Denver 21:58.2 7:05
36 1 62 Ryley Sutton SR Aspen 21:58.9 7:05
37 1 330 Rainie Toll JR Denver School of Science 21:59.9 7:05
38 2 542 Michaela Butts FR Gunnison 22:01.5 7:06
39 3 578 Katie Chavez SO Holy Family 22:03.4 7:06
40 3 613 Sam Shaffer FR Kent Denver 22:06.6 7:07
41 4 612 Erica Seff SO Kent Denver 22:06.7 7:08
42 2 19 Paige DeGolyer SO Alamosa 22:08.7 7:08
43 2 64 Megan Woodrow SR Aspen 22:10.5 7:09
44 1 606 Mariah Archuleta SO Jefferson Academy 22:10.9 7:09
45 3 788 Taylor Lee-Hammer SO Pagosa Springs 22:14.1 7:10
46 3 543 Maddie Manning SR Gunnison 22:14.3 7:10
47 3 90 Aubree Lorenzen SO Bayfield 22:16.3 7:11
48 4 688 Kaylee Durham FR Moffat County 22:19.2 7:12
49 3 1005 Bailey Neppl JR St Mary's 22:20.7 7:12
50 3 16 Brianna Apodaca SR Alamosa 22:22.3 7:13
51 2 250 Ella Annest SO Colorado Academy 22:27.0 7:14
52 4 580 Eva Naperkowski SO Holy Family 22:28.6 7:15
53 5 581 Emma Stokes SO Holy Family 22:28.9 7:15
54 1 871 Darian Hale SO Platte Valley 22:30.4 7:15
55 4 400 bizzy palmer SR Estes park 22:30.8 7:15
56 1 140 Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet SO Brush 22:31.4 7:15
57 1 256 Hannah Struttmann SR colorado springs christian 22:33.0 7:16
58 3 251 Christina Bear SO Colorado Academy 22:36.4 7:17
59 5 402 laurel todd SR Estes park 22:37.1 7:17
60 1 246 Claire Werlin JR Clear Creek 22:40.2 7:18
61 3 63 Tierney Sutton SO Aspen 22:41.6 7:19
62 2 155 Sarah Pascarelli SR Buena Vista 22:46.1 7:20
63 4 21 Emily Sowards SO Alamosa 22:47.6 7:21
64 2 1152 Amie Bray SR University 22:50.8 7:22
65 2 141 Faith Bowen SO Brush 22:52.2 7:22
66 3 828 Alice Oveson SR Peak to Peak 22:54.4 7:23
67 2 863 Jessica Johnson SR Platte Canyon 22:55.2 7:23
68 4 252 Sophie Cannon FR Colorado Academy 22:57.3 7:24
69 1 379 McKenzie Reiher FR Eaton 22:58.8 7:24
70 6 577 Emily Campbell FR Holy Family 23:01.8 7:25
71 3 144 Sheyanne Warboys SR Brush 23:05.9 7:27
72 2 243 Hayden Hutcherson JR Clear Creek 23:06.8 7:27
73 4 826 Sophie Lehman SO Peak to Peak 23:08.7 7:27
74 5 686 Aubrey Campbell JR Moffat County 23:16.6 7:30
75 5 253 Anna Gallagher SO Colorado Academy 23:20.0 7:31
76 6 255 Ellecia Tovar JR Colorado Academy 23:26.0 7:33
77 5 825 Katharine Kia JR Peak to Peak 23:27.0 7:33
78 4 786 Maddie Greenly FR Pagosa Springs 23:27.8 7:34
79 1 605 Kiara Mattern FR James Irwin Charter 23:27.9 7:34
80 5 17 Nicole Broyles SR Alamosa 23:35.0 7:36
81 6 20 Katelyn Miller SO Alamosa 23:38.2 7:37
82 5 608 Chloe Hancock SO Kent Denver 23:40.7 7:38
83 4 1003 Morgan Baldwin SR St Mary's 23:41.4 7:38
84 4 60 Shayla DeYoung JR Aspen 23:46.8 7:40
85 4 482 Emily Root SO Frontier Academy 23:54.5 7:42
86 6 827 Natalie Mitchell SO Peak to Peak 23:58.4 7:43
87 6 611 Molly Murphy SO Kent Denver 24:05.5 7:46
88 5 785 Dana Danielson SR Pagosa Springs 24:06.6 7:46
89 3 1156 Clara Schuessler SR University 24:08.7 7:47
90 2 375 Leah Garcia SO Eaton 24:15.3 7:49
91 5 480 Jennifer Bowles SO Frontier Academy 24:18.3 7:50
92 3 154 Cheyenne Hargrove JR Buena Vista 24:18.6 7:50
93 5 61 Hannah Dodge SR Aspen 24:20.2 7:50
94 3 376 Tayler Hays FR Eaton 24:24.7 7:52
95 4 377 Karalee Kothe SO Eaton 24:25.5 7:52
96 6 484 Molly Sears FR Frontier Academy 24:25.8 7:52
97 6 401 maddy paul SR Estes park 24:30.8 7:54
98 4 544 Akyla Mazzuca SO Gunnison 24:30.9 7:54
99 4 152 Madelyne Cope SO Buena Vista 24:34.4 7:55
100 6 787 Delaney Khung FR Pagosa Springs 24:37.3 7:56
101 3 240 Grace Diekman SR Clear Creek 24:37.4 7:56
102 6 685 Delaney Baker JR Moffat County 24:39.4 7:57
103 4 244 Katie Sullivan SO Clear Creek 24:43.5 7:58
104 4 88 Lexa Fleming SO Bayfield 24:48.1 7:59
105 5 1007 Sophie Rickey SO St Mary's 24:48.5 8:00
106 5 93 Maggie Zink SR Bayfield 24:51.6 8:01
107 3 860 Rosie Cook JR Platte Canyon 24:53.9 8:01
108 4 1154 Natalee Patchett SR University 24:54.8 8:02
109 4 143 Kami Sweenie SO Brush 24:56.2 8:02
110 5 145 Cassandra Winn FR Brush 24:58.6 8:03
111 6 59 Nina Beidleman SO Aspen 25:00.0 8:03
112 6 91 Danielle Miller SR Bayfield 25:00.5 8:03
113 5 545 Annie Schoenmakers FR Gunnison 25:12.1 8:07
114 5 153 Brooke Dearstyne JR Buena Vista 25:14.6 8:08
115 5 380 Abby Schott FR Eaton 25:14.7 8:08
116 6 374 Kaitlin Carey SO Eaton 25:28.2 8:12
117 6 157 Kaitie Workman JR Buena Vista 25:43.8 8:17
118 5 245 Hunter Tonn SR Clear Creek 25:46.6 8:18
119 6 242 Anya Gould FR Clear Creek 25:48.1 8:19
120 6 142 Morgan Marcus SR Brush 26:16.7 8:28
121 4 862 Shannon Hessler SR Platte Canyon 26:38.1 8:35
122 5 858 Bibiana Bauer SR Platte Canyon 26:51.5 8:39
123 5 1153 Mariah Crowe SR University 26:59.0 8:42
124 6 1009 Anna Wahl FR St Mary's 27:06.9 8:44
125 6 1157 Emily Coleman FR University 27:16.1 8:47
126 6 859 Jessica Boyd SR Platte Canyon 27:22.5 8:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's
Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 89 Broomfield ( 17:15.9 1:26:19.1 1:20.4)
=========================================
1 1 Ethan Gonzales SR 16:29.6 5 36 Daniel Alvarez-Chao JR 17:50.0
2 5 Ricardo Ocampo SR 16:49.6 6 ( 79) Jared Durney SO 18:26.7
3 20 Jake Mitchem SO 17:29.3 7 ( 87) Cody Armstrong SR 18:30.7
4 27 Jake Morris SR 17:40.6
2. 123 Classical Academy ( 17:30.8 1:27:33.9 1:05.4)
=========================================
1 2 Conner Wilburn SR 16:44.9 5 38 Ben Hook SR 17:50.3
2 15 Chandler Ryd SR 17:22.2 6 ( 47) Everett Johnson JR 17:58.1
3 33 Michael Oldach SO 17:47.3 7 ( 49) Sam Purvis SR 18:01.5
4 35 Tanner Norman FR 17:49.2
3. 129 Coronado ( 17:35.8 1:27:58.7 0:49.4)
=========================================
1 13 Bailey Roth SR 17:18.7 5 57 Jesse Brinkman SR 18:08.1
2 14 Adam Egger JR 17:20.2 6 ( 68) Daniel Mathews SR 18:20.2
3 22 Franz Laguna SR 17:34.7 7 ( 71) Nicholas Vai SO 18:23.5
4 23 Stefan Rodriguez SR 17:37.0
4. 213 Pueblo West ( 17:54.5 1:29:32.5 0:25.3)
=========================================
1 28 Zack Retzlaff JR 17:41.1 5 56 Jace Montera JR 18:06.4
2 31 Jacob Sloan JR 17:44.0 6 (141) Ben McInnis SR 19:27.4
3 46 Coban Pagnotta JR 17:57.3 7 (159) Austin Walrod SO 20:10.5
4 52 Wyatt Swanson SR 18:03.7
5. 214 Air Academy ( 17:55.7 1:29:38.1 0:36.9)
=========================================
1 29 Ryan Helzer SR 17:42.0 5 65 Matt Najarian SR 18:18.9
2 30 Andy Boyle SR 17:42.5 6 ( 83) Mitchell Shaw FR 18:28.5
3 37 Danyon Anderson SR 17:50.2 7 (108) Colin Adams JR 18:47.8
4 53 Luc Hagen SO 18:04.5
6. 219 Cheyenne Mountain ( 17:42.8 1:28:33.9 1:56.0)
=========================================
1 3 William Mayhew JR 16:46.5 5 101 Matt Fox SO 18:42.5
2 8 Tristan Pelto SR 17:10.6 6 (102) Thomas Staines SO 18:42.6
3 10 Tristan Myers SR 17:14.9 7 (149) Gavin Ugianskis SO 19:36.8
4 97 James Jones SO 18:39.4
7. 229 Niwot ( 17:56.5 1:29:42.4 0:55.1)
=========================================
1 18 Jake Fisk JR 17:24.0 5 66 Isaac Flores SO 18:19.1
2 21 Joe Plunkett JR 17:29.8 6 ( 88) Niels Snow JR 18:31.5
3 60 Tom Plunkett JR 18:10.7 7 (112) Will Krebs JR 18:51.6
4 64 Austin Schuler SR 18:18.8
8. 268 Durango ( 18:05.6 1:30:27.6 0:37.2)
=========================================
1 34 Alastair McMillan SR 17:47.7 5 74 Joe Crawford SR 18:24.9
2 44 Gordon Gianniny JR 17:56.3 6 ( 91) Benjamin Lachelt SO 18:33.1
3 54 Nicholas Turco SO 18:06.0 7 (105) Trent Andrews SR 18:44.4
4 62 Sean McLaughlin SR 18:12.7
9. 268 Erie ( 18:00.1 1:30:00.2 1:28.1)
=========================================
1 9 Shane Mathis JR 17:11.5 5 98 Matt Sease SO 18:39.6
2 24 Dylan Larkin SR 17:37.4 6 (125) Kyle TRUE SR 19:03.4
3 43 Andrew Yurko JR 17:55.3 7 (130) Richard Ostrander JR 19:08.5
4 94 Kyle Leahy JR 18:36.4
10. 271 Denver North ( 18:03.6 1:30:17.8 1:10.8)
=========================================
1 12 Jeffrey Lazo JR 17:18.3 5 85 Carlos Garcia JR 18:29.1
2 40 Jairo Tiscareno SR 17:53.2 6 (162) Charles Lopez SR 20:21.5
3 61 Jaasiel Velo SR 18:12.4 7 (168) Robert Wade SO 22:44.5
4 73 Jhonathan Velo FR 18:24.8
11. 275 Palmer Ridge ( 17:57.1 1:29:45.3 1:52.1)
=========================================
1 4 Eric Hamer JR 16:46.6 5 96 Andrew Rudnicki FR 18:38.7
2 19 Tommy Herebic JR 17:27.5 6 (117) Jacob Tellez JR 18:53.9
3 72 Zach Blehm SR 18:23.6 7 (124) Josh Bethany SR 19:01.1
4 84 Liam Cox SO 18:28.9
12. 311 Mountain View ( 18:09.7 1:30:48.2 1:27.2)
=========================================
1 17 Julian Von Holten JR 17:23.5 5 110 Alex Strohecker FR 18:50.7
2 26 Peter Franklin SO 17:40.3 6 (139) Thomas Lane JR 19:25.8
3 76 Bryce Strohecker SR 18:25.3 7 (147) Nathan Gustafson FR 19:32.6
4 82 Chad Riggenbach JR 18:28.4
13. 312 Thompson Valley ( 18:08.2 1:30:41.0 1:37.9)
=========================================
1 11 Kaleb Simington JR 17:15.8 5 116 Sam Hitchens FR 18:53.7
2 32 Jarrett Thollot SO 17:46.7 6 (142) Tyler Davis FR 19:28.8
3 39 Evan Rudolph SR 17:51.8 7 (157) Zach Klagge SO 20:04.5
4 114 Joey Castaneda JR 18:53.0
14. 325 Evergreen ( 18:13.2 1:31:05.9 0:39.7)
=========================================
1 41 Will Michener SO 17:53.7 5 92 Wes Johnson SR 18:33.4
2 48 Matt Kline SO 18:00.9 6 (118) Eric Temple JR 18:54.0
3 55 Alex Aafedt SO 18:06.3 7 (163) Daniel Hassell JR 20:26.1
4 89 Aaron Wald JR 18:31.6
15. 398 Eagle Valley ( 18:26.0 1:32:09.6 1:09.8)
=========================================
1 42 Nathan Maddox SR 17:53.9 5 126 Rafael Gurule SR 19:03.7
2 51 Gino Giovagnoli JR 18:03.6 6 (137) Brandon Sheard SO 19:21.2
3 80 Michael Niemeyer JR 18:27.0 7 (143) Will Thrasher JR 19:28.9
4 99 Domonic Patterson SR 18:41.4
16. 408 Battle Mountain ( 18:28.5 1:32:22.5 0:43.9)
=========================================
1 58 Pence Ethan SO 18:09.7 5 115 Ethan Cotton SR 18:53.6
2 67 Cameron Morre JR 18:20.1 6 (131) Ricky Arreola JR 19:11.6
3 78 Josh Braun JR 18:26.3 7 (133) Jake Borel SO 19:13.8
4 90 Alexis Aguirre FR 18:32.8
17. 420 Ponderosa ( 18:23.7 1:31:58.4 1:52.2)
=========================================
1 6 Phillip Reid JR 17:03.2 5 119 Liam McCoy SO 18:55.4
2 93 JT Mason SR 18:36.1 6 (128) Nick Rodriguez JR 19:04.6
3 95 Frederick Tan SR 18:37.9 7 (158) Luke Vetrie JR 20:07.3
4 107 Sean Wilcox SO 18:45.8
18. 420 Green Mountain ( 18:29.4 1:32:26.9 1:21.3)
=========================================
1 25 Samuel Smith SR 17:39.5 5 123 Greg Haller SR 19:00.8
2 69 Nick Coleman SR 18:22.3 6 (129) Kevin Mercy SO 19:06.4
3 100 Bryce Woodworth SR 18:41.5 7 (132) Brenden Jarvis SR 19:12.7
4 103 Stephen Haas FR 18:42.8
19. 486 Golden ( 18:43.5 1:33:37.4 1:24.1)
=========================================
1 45 Alec Hornecker SO 17:56.7 5 136 Jacques Moreau JR 19:20.8
2 50 Brian Whitfield JR 18:03.2 6 (150) Reed Jones JR 19:37.0
3 121 Konner Bemis JR 18:58.9 7 (152) Matt Hartman SR 19:40.1
4 134 TJ Chrysler SO 19:17.8
20. 492 Montrose ( 18:47.5 1:33:57.5 1:23.6)
=========================================
1 59 Ian Meek FR 18:10.1 5 148 Isaac Richmond SO 19:33.7
2 70 Hayden Cook SR 18:22.4 6 (164) Logan Crim JR 20:34.2
3 75 Mark Allen SR 18:25.0 7 (167) Colton McLaughlin JR 21:29.7
4 140 Ryan Reich JR 19:26.3
21. 504 Pueblo South ( 18:41.2 1:33:25.8 2:10.0)
=========================================
1 7 Charlie Lucero SR 17:09.4 5 135 Nathan Garcia FR 19:19.4
2 113 Dominick Sena SR 18:52.4 6 (145) Jake Weakely SR 19:30.5
3 122 Scott Wright SO 19:00.1 7 (153) Jacob Cody JR 19:41.5
4 127 Isaac Naro SO 19:04.5
22. 509 Berthoud ( 18:48.7 1:34:03.3 1:37.2)
=========================================
1 63 Luke Spitz JR 18:12.8 5 154 Gabe Conde SR 19:50.0
2 77 Daniel Raak SR 18:25.9 6 (156) Aiden Colton JR 19:51.3
3 104 Kyle Cavey SR 18:43.3 7 (165) Zac Marquardt SO 21:03.4
4 111 Elijah Grewal SO 18:51.3
23. 528 Lewis-Palmer ( 18:48.6 1:34:02.6 1:03.3)
=========================================
1 81 Austin Bach JR 18:28.3 5 146 Ian McInroe SR 19:31.6
2 86 Jeffrey Naumiec JR 18:29.9 6 (151) Kaleb McGuffey SO 19:40.0
3 106 Christopher Ecklund SR 18:44.5 7 (166) Cameron Barry FR 21:16.3
4 109 Hunter Shuman JR 18:48.3
24. 573 Fort Morgan ( 19:00.5 1:35:02.4 2:27.7)
=========================================
1 16 Tola Walio SR 17:22.6 5 155 Drew Gerken SO 19:50.3
2 120 Conner Shaver SO 18:55.6 6 (160) Alondis Ortiz FR 20:10.7
3 138 Michael Lauck FR 19:24.2 7 (161) Nate Gertner SO 20:13.9
4 144 Trevor Link SO 19:29.7
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 1094 Liam Meirow SR Summit 16:27.1 6:38
2 1 136 Ethan Gonzales SR Broomfield 16:29.6 6:39
3 1 897 Michael Duran SO Pueblo Centennial 16:43.4 6:44
4 1 1114 Conner Wilburn SR Classical Academy 16:44.9 6:45
5 1 235 William Mayhew JR Cheyenne Mountain 16:46.5 6:45
6 1 810 Eric Hamer JR Palmer Ridge 16:46.6 6:45
7 2 139 Ricardo Ocampo SR Broomfield 16:49.6 6:47
8 1 340 Carter Prescott SR D'Evelyn 16:51.7 6:48
9 1 883 Phillip Reid JR Ponderosa 17:03.2 6:52
10 1 187 Jake Link JR Centaurus 17:08.7 6:54
11 1 907 Charlie Lucero SR Pueblo South 17:09.4 6:55
12 2 237 Tristan Pelto SR Cheyenne Mountain 17:10.6 6:55
13 1 392 Shane Mathis JR Erie 17:11.5 6:55
14 3 236 Tristan Myers SR Cheyenne Mountain 17:14.9 6:57
15 1 1127 Kaleb Simington JR Thompson Valley 17:15.8 6:57
16 1 325 Jeffrey Lazo JR Denver North 17:18.3 6:58
17 1 272 Bailey Roth SR Coronado 17:18.7 6:58
18 2 268 Adam Egger JR Coronado 17:20.2 6:59
19 2 1113 Chandler Ryd SR Classical Academy 17:22.2 7:00
20 1 463 Tola Walio SR Fort Morgan 17:22.6 7:00
21 1 742 Julian Von Holten JR Mountain View 17:23.5 7:00
22 1 769 Jake Fisk JR Niwot 17:24.0 7:01
23 1 797 Jake Erickson JR Palisade 17:25.3 7:01
24 2 811 Tommy Herebic JR Palmer Ridge 17:27.5 7:02
25 1 1051 Sam Berg JR Skyline 17:28.3 7:02
26 3 137 Jake Mitchem SO Broomfield 17:29.3 7:03
27 2 772 Joe Plunkett JR Niwot 17:29.8 7:03
28 3 269 Franz Laguna SR Coronado 17:34.7 7:05
29 1 1184 Shao Jun Liu SR Widefield 17:35.9 7:05
30 4 271 Stefan Rodriguez SR Coronado 17:37.0 7:06
31 2 390 Dylan Larkin SR Erie 17:37.4 7:06
32 1 540 Samuel Smith SR Green Mountain 17:39.5 7:07
33 2 736 Peter Franklin SO Mountain View 17:40.3 7:07
34 4 138 Jake Morris SR Broomfield 17:40.6 7:07
35 1 917 Zack Retzlaff JR Pueblo West 17:41.1 7:07
36 1 13 Ryan Helzer SR Air Academy 17:42.0 7:08
37 2 11 Andy Boyle SR Air Academy 17:42.5 7:08
38 2 918 Jacob Sloan JR Pueblo West 17:44.0 7:09
39 1 478 Chris Erwin SR Frederick 17:44.1 7:09
40 2 1128 Jarrett Thollot SO Thompson Valley 17:46.7 7:10
41 3 1111 Michael Oldach SO Classical Academy 17:47.3 7:10
42 1 363 Alastair McMillan SR Durango 17:47.7 7:10
43 4 1110 Tanner Norman FR Classical Academy 17:49.2 7:11
44 5 133 Daniel Alvarez-Chao JR Broomfield 17:50.0 7:11
45 3 10 Danyon Anderson SR Air Academy 17:50.2 7:11
46 5 1108 Ben Hook SR Classical Academy 17:50.3 7:11
47 3 1126 Evan Rudolph SR Thompson Valley 17:51.8 7:12
48 2 327 Jairo Tiscareno SR Denver North 17:53.2 7:12
49 1 420 Will Michener SO Evergreen 17:53.7 7:12
50 1 368 Nathan Maddox SR Eagle Valley 17:53.9 7:13
51 3 395 Andrew Yurko JR Erie 17:55.3 7:13
52 2 360 Gordon Gianniny JR Durango 17:56.3 7:14
53 1 511 Alec Hornecker SO Golden 17:56.7 7:14
54 3 916 Coban Pagnotta JR Pueblo West 17:57.3 7:14
55 1 171 Alex Knoedler SR Canon City 17:57.9 7:14
56 6 1109 Everett Johnson JR Classical Academy 17:58.1 7:14
57 2 419 Matt Kline SO Evergreen 18:00.9 7:15
58 7 1112 Sam Purvis SR Classical Academy 18:01.5 7:16
59 2 514 Brian Whitfield JR Golden 18:03.2 7:16
60 1 1049 Andrew King FR Silver Creek 18:03.5 7:16
61 2 366 Gino Giovagnoli JR Eagle Valley 18:03.6 7:16
62 4 919 Wyatt Swanson SR Pueblo West 18:03.7 7:17
63 4 12 Luc Hagen SO Air Academy 18:04.5 7:17
64 1 1198 Ben Leitz SR Windsor 18:05.0 7:17
65 3 364 Nicholas Turco SO Durango 18:06.0 7:17
66 3 416 Alex Aafedt SO Evergreen 18:06.3 7:18
67 5 915 Jace Montera JR Pueblo West 18:06.4 7:18
68 5 267 Jesse Brinkman SR Coronado 18:08.1 7:18
69 1 304 Dustin Ownbey SR Delta 18:08.3 7:18
70 1 85 Pence Ethan SO Battle Mountain 18:09.7 7:19
71 1 718 Ian Meek FR Montrose 18:10.1 7:19
72 3 773 Tom Plunkett JR Niwot 18:10.7 7:19
73 3 328 Jaasiel Velo SR Denver North 18:12.4 7:20
74 4 362 Sean McLaughlin SR Durango 18:12.7 7:20
75 1 109 Luke Spitz JR Berthoud 18:12.8 7:20
76 2 798 Anders VanCalcar SR Palisade 18:15.6 7:21
77 2 339 Ivan Galikeev SR D'Evelyn 18:16.1 7:21
78 1 381 Augustus Terry SR Elizabeth 18:17.3 7:22
79 4 774 Austin Schuler SR Niwot 18:18.8 7:23
80 5 14 Matt Najarian SR Air Academy 18:18.9 7:23
81 5 770 Isaac Flores SO Niwot 18:19.1 7:23
82 2 86 Cameron Morre JR Battle Mountain 18:20.1 7:23
83 6 270 Daniel Mathews SR Coronado 18:20.2 7:23
84 2 535 Nick Coleman SR Green Mountain 18:22.3 7:24
85 2 715 Hayden Cook SR Montrose 18:22.4 7:24
86 1 1183 Chris Gardner SR Wheat Ridge 18:22.6 7:24
87 2 382 Jake Thompson SR Elizabeth 18:23.4 7:24
88 7 273 Nicholas Vai SO Coronado 18:23.5 7:24
89 3 808 Zach Blehm SR Palmer Ridge 18:23.6 7:25
90 4 329 Jhonathan Velo FR Denver North 18:24.8 7:25
91 5 359 Joe Crawford SR Durango 18:24.9 7:25
92 3 714 Mark Allen SR Montrose 18:25.0 7:25
93 3 741 Bryce Strohecker SR Mountain View 18:25.3 7:25
94 2 108 Daniel Raak SR Berthoud 18:25.9 7:25
95 3 83 Josh Braun JR Battle Mountain 18:26.3 7:26
96 6 135 Jared Durney SO Broomfield 18:26.7 7:26
97 3 369 Michael Niemeyer JR Eagle Valley 18:27.0 7:26
98 1 636 Austin Bach JR Lewis-Palmer 18:28.3 7:26
99 4 739 Chad Riggenbach JR Mountain View 18:28.4 7:26
100 6 15 Mitchell Shaw FR Air Academy 18:28.5 7:26
101 4 809 Liam Cox SO Palmer Ridge 18:28.9 7:27
102 5 324 Carlos Garcia JR Denver North 18:29.1 7:27
103 2 641 Jeffrey Naumiec JR Lewis-Palmer 18:29.9 7:27
104 7 134 Cody Armstrong SR Broomfield 18:30.7 7:27
105 2 1052 Chris Meduna SR Skyline 18:31.3 7:28
106 6 775 Niels Snow JR Niwot 18:31.5 7:28
107 4 422 Aaron Wald JR Evergreen 18:31.6 7:28
108 4 80 Alexis Aguirre FR Battle Mountain 18:32.8 7:28
109 6 361 Benjamin Lachelt SO Durango 18:33.1 7:28
110 5 418 Wes Johnson SR Evergreen 18:33.4 7:28
111 2 1048 Connor Christoffersen SR Silver Creek 18:33.8 7:29
112 2 881 JT Mason SR Ponderosa 18:36.1 7:30
113 4 391 Kyle Leahy JR Erie 18:36.4 7:30
114 3 885 Frederick Tan SR Ponderosa 18:37.9 7:30
115 5 812 Andrew Rudnicki FR Palmer Ridge 18:38.7 7:31
116 4 234 James Jones SO Cheyenne Mountain 18:39.4 7:31
117 5 394 Matt Sease SO Erie 18:39.6 7:31
118 4 370 Domonic Patterson SR Eagle Valley 18:41.4 7:32
119 3 541 Bryce Woodworth SR Green Mountain 18:41.5 7:32
120 5 233 Matt Fox SO Cheyenne Mountain 18:42.5 7:32
121 6 238 Thomas Staines SO Cheyenne Mountain 18:42.6 7:32
122 4 536 Stephen Haas FR Green Mountain 18:42.8 7:32
123 3 103 Kyle Cavey SR Berthoud 18:43.3 7:32
124 7 358 Trent Andrews SR Durango 18:44.4 7:33
125 3 638 Christopher Ecklund SR Lewis-Palmer 18:44.5 7:33
126 4 887 Sean Wilcox SO Ponderosa 18:45.8 7:33
127 7 9 Colin Adams JR Air Academy 18:47.8 7:34
128 4 642 Hunter Shuman JR Lewis-Palmer 18:48.3 7:34
129 5 740 Alex Strohecker FR Mountain View 18:50.7 7:35
130 4 106 Elijah Grewal SO Berthoud 18:51.3 7:36
131 7 771 Will Krebs JR Niwot 18:51.6 7:36
132 2 909 Dominick Sena SR Pueblo South 18:52.4 7:36
133 4 1122 Joey Castaneda JR Thompson Valley 18:53.0 7:36
134 5 84 Ethan Cotton SR Battle Mountain 18:53.6 7:37
135 5 1124 Sam Hitchens FR Thompson Valley 18:53.7 7:37
136 6 813 Jacob Tellez JR Palmer Ridge 18:53.9 7:37
137 6 421 Eric Temple JR Evergreen 18:54.0 7:37
138 1 259 Kevin Johnson SR Conifer 18:54.6 7:37
139 5 882 Liam McCoy SO Ponderosa 18:55.4 7:37
140 2 462 Conner Shaver SO Fort Morgan 18:55.6 7:37
141 3 508 Konner Bemis JR Golden 18:58.9 7:39
142 3 911 Scott Wright SO Pueblo South 19:00.1 7:39
143 5 537 Greg Haller SR Green Mountain 19:00.8 7:39
144 7 807 Josh Bethany SR Palmer Ridge 19:01.1 7:40
145 6 396 Kyle TRUE SR Erie 19:03.4 7:41
146 5 367 Rafael Gurule SR Eagle Valley 19:03.7 7:41
147 4 908 Isaac Naro SO Pueblo South 19:04.5 7:41
148 6 884 Nick Rodriguez JR Ponderosa 19:04.6 7:41
149 6 539 Kevin Mercy SO Green Mountain 19:06.4 7:42
150 7 393 Richard Ostrander JR Erie 19:08.5 7:43
151 6 81 Ricky Arreola JR Battle Mountain 19:11.6 7:44
152 7 538 Brenden Jarvis SR Green Mountain 19:12.7 7:44
153 7 82 Jake Borel SO Battle Mountain 19:13.8 7:45
154 4 509 TJ Chrysler SO Golden 19:17.8 7:46
155 5 906 Nathan Garcia FR Pueblo South 19:19.4 7:47
156 5 513 Jacques Moreau JR Golden 19:20.8 7:48
157 6 371 Brandon Sheard SO Eagle Valley 19:21.2 7:48
158 3 459 Michael Lauck FR Fort Morgan 19:24.2 7:49
159 6 738 Thomas Lane JR Mountain View 19:25.8 7:50
160 4 719 Ryan Reich JR Montrose 19:26.3 7:50
161 6 914 Ben McInnis SR Pueblo West 19:27.4 7:50
162 6 1123 Tyler Davis FR Thompson Valley 19:28.8 7:51
163 7 372 Will Thrasher JR Eagle Valley 19:28.9 7:51
164 4 460 Trevor Link SO Fort Morgan 19:29.7 7:51
165 6 910 Jake Weakely SR Pueblo South 19:30.5 7:51
166 5 640 Ian McInroe SR Lewis-Palmer 19:31.6 7:52
167 7 737 Nathan Gustafson FR Mountain View 19:32.6 7:52
168 5 720 Isaac Richmond SO Montrose 19:33.7 7:53
169 7 239 Gavin Ugianskis SO Cheyenne Mountain 19:36.8 7:54
170 6 512 Reed Jones JR Golden 19:37.0 7:54
171 6 639 Kaleb McGuffey SO Lewis-Palmer 19:40.0 7:55
172 7 510 Matt Hartman SR Golden 19:40.1 7:55
173 7 905 Jacob Cody JR Pueblo South 19:41.5 7:56
174 5 105 Gabe Conde SR Berthoud 19:50.0 7:59
175 5 457 Drew Gerken SO Fort Morgan 19:50.3 7:59
176 6 104 Aiden Colton JR Berthoud 19:51.3 8:00
177 7 1125 Zach Klagge SO Thompson Valley 20:04.5 8:05
178 7 886 Luke Vetrie JR Ponderosa 20:07.3 8:06
179 7 920 Austin Walrod SO Pueblo West 20:10.5 8:08
180 6 461 Alondis Ortiz FR Fort Morgan 20:10.7 8:08
181 7 458 Nate Gertner SO Fort Morgan 20:13.9 8:09
182 6 326 Charles Lopez SR Denver North 20:21.5 8:12
183 7 417 Daniel Hassell JR Evergreen 20:26.1 8:14
184 2 1199 Dillon Starck SR Windsor 20:32.8 8:16
185 6 716 Logan Crim JR Montrose 20:34.2 8:17
186 7 107 Zac Marquardt SO Berthoud 21:03.4 8:29
187 7 637 Cameron Barry FR Lewis-Palmer 21:16.3 8:34
188 7 717 Colton McLaughlin JR Montrose 21:29.7 8:39
189 7 1201 Robert Wade SO Denver North 22:44.5 9:09
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Girl's
Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 135 Thompson Valley ( 20:39.5 1:43:17.5 0:20.9)
=========================================
1 22 Kendra Larson JR 20:29.6 5 33 Kacie Kaufman JR 20:50.5
2 23 Hayley Berg SR 20:29.7 6 ( 50) Emily Leidig FR 21:17.6
3 27 Helena Ernst FR 20:40.7 7 ( 51) Ellie Colpitts JR 21:20.4
4 30 Megan Irvine JR 20:47.0
2. 145 Niwot ( 20:20.5 1:41:42.3 3:20.5)
=========================================
1 1 Elise Cranny SR 18:07.8 5 55 Katie Gillett JR 21:28.3
2 11 Christa Boettiger JR 20:07.0 6 ( 83) Niki Marshall SO 22:10.1
3 25 Jenna McCaffrey FR 20:37.0 7 (117) Kela Fetters SO 22:50.0
4 53 Emily Cranny SO 21:22.2
3. 151 Battle Mountain ( 20:39.2 1:43:15.6 1:42.2)
=========================================
1 4 Valerie Constien SR 19:33.8 5 49 Christina Shearon SR 21:16.0
2 26 Sydney Gaylord SR 20:40.5 6 ( 60) Rychelle Denardo SO 21:33.3
3 32 Anabel Johnson SO 20:48.8 7 (107) Katie Matarese SR 22:35.5
4 40 Hannah Gaylord SO 20:56.5
4. 160 Mountain View ( 20:40.5 1:43:22.2 1:48.9)
=========================================
1 6 Riley Cooney JR 19:42.3 5 57 Abbi Stratton SR 21:31.2
2 8 Lauren Offerman FR 19:54.6 6 ( 69) Caroline Foster JR 21:48.8
3 44 Abby Stewart JR 21:04.7 7 ( 94) Katie Benner SO 22:22.9
4 45 Rachel Franklin SO 21:09.4
5. 185 Classical Academy ( 20:54.8 1:44:33.9 1:40.3)
=========================================
1 9 Lauren Hamilton SR 20:00.6 5 63 Megan Percy JR 21:40.9
2 18 Maddie Mullen JR 20:26.3 6 ( 75) Casey Griggs SO 21:57.1
3 36 Brianne Hoglin SR 20:53.1 7 ( 92) Kirsten Kropkowski SO 22:18.8
4 59 Katie Knapp SR 21:33.0
6. 216 Air Academy ( 20:47.3 1:43:56.3 4:05.1)
=========================================
1 2 Katie Rainsberger SO 18:47.4 5 119 Caitlin Herrera SR 22:52.5
2 19 Olivia Evans SR 20:27.1 6 (126) Salena Gonzales SO 23:02.2
3 37 Katherine Pennington SR 20:53.2 7 (135) Chloe Reindl JR 23:17.3
4 39 Kayla Wiitala SO 20:56.1
7. 221 Cheyenne Mountain ( 21:07.0 1:45:34.8 1:39.4)
=========================================
1 10 Greta Sloan SR 20:05.9 5 68 Veronica Brtek SO 21:45.3
2 21 Nell Crosby SR 20:29.1 6 ( 71) Alaina Geibig SO 21:51.1
3 56 Sierra Kenyon SR 21:30.0 7 (106) Hannah VanHorn SR 22:35.1
4 66 Madison Lambros SO 21:44.5
8. 233 Evergreen ( 21:12.4 1:46:01.6 1:42.9)
=========================================
1 15 Caitlin Schmitt SO 20:20.0 5 77 Hannah Chamberlain SR 22:02.9
2 29 Camille Morales JR 20:45.8 6 ( 91) Sydney Grob JR 22:17.4
3 38 Cat Moss SO 20:56.0 7 ( 99) Kate Gibson SO 22:27.4
4 74 Jane Jensen SR 21:56.9
9. 261 Palmer Ridge ( 21:07.3 1:45:36.5 3:18.9)
=========================================
1 3 Alison Deitsch SR 19:19.5 5 112 Hannah Capek SO 22:38.4
2 34 Kaitlin Ramsey SO 20:51.1 6 (133) Amanda Means SR 23:11.9
3 42 Audree Furst SO 20:57.5
4 70 Claire Wilson JR 21:50.0
10. 295 Durango ( 21:29.8 1:47:28.8 2:20.0)
=========================================
1 13 Hannah Peterson SR 20:16.8 5 110 Emily Edwards-Colsman FR 22:36.8
2 28 Shannon Maloney JR 20:43.9 6 (151) Katarina Seibert JR 24:03.6
3 64 Sarah Bates SR 21:43.0 7 (157) Emily Schaldach SR 24:16.1
4 80 Marley Weaver-Gabel JR 22:08.3
11. 300 Coronado ( 21:29.1 1:47:25.2 2:23.3)
=========================================
1 7 Gabrielle Roth JR 19:52.9 5 89 Lauren Murray SR 22:16.2
2 43 Olivia Babeu JR 21:04.5 6 (140) Bailey Powell SO 23:25.1
3 73 Kristen Hernandez SR 21:55.5 7 (150) Jessica Beida JR 24:01.6
4 88 Lauren Akers SR 22:16.1
12. 304 Summit ( 21:31.7 1:47:38.5 2:01.8)
=========================================
1 17 Ruthie Boyd SO 20:25.1 5 98 Emily Pappas SO 22:26.9
2 41 McKenna Ramsay SO 20:56.6 6 (155) Jessica Horii SO 24:11.0
3 58 Katherine Pappas SR 21:32.9 7 (166) Megan McDonnell SO 25:26.1
4 90 Christa Gutzel JR 22:17.0
13. 325 Discovery Canyon ( 21:39.2 1:48:15.7 2:22.0)
=========================================
1 12 Elizabeth DeLaurell SO 20:13.7 5 108 Courtney McCann JR 22:35.7
2 48 Arianna Ross JR 21:15.3 6 (132) Rylee McCone JR 23:08.9
3 78 Yana Brown FR 22:03.6 7 (139) Ashlyn Nolan SO 23:21.5
4 79 Sydney Hosey SO 22:07.4
14. 328 Broomfield ( 21:40.1 1:48:20.5 1:36.3)
=========================================
1 35 Regan Vandepol JR 20:51.5 5 100 Emma Moon SR 22:27.8
2 46 Katie Forsee SR 21:11.7 6 (130) Kara Skattum SO 23:07.5
3 61 Ally Malecha SR 21:36.0
4 86 Christina Kennedy SR 22:13.5
15. 366 Golden ( 21:49.5 1:49:07.5 2:36.3)
=========================================
1 16 Olivia Treitman JR 20:24.5 5 123 Layne Poskie FR 23:00.8
2 31 Sophia Wubben SO 20:47.4 6 (153) Siena Dute SO 24:04.4
3 76 Katelyn Shipman JR 22:00.0 7 (154) Janine Hay SR 24:08.3
4 120 Theresa Myers JR 22:54.8
16. 395 Wheat Ridge ( 21:59.4 1:49:56.8 1:16.8)
=========================================
1 54 Sophia Fernald SR 21:23.3 5 114 Hailey Wylde FR 22:40.1
2 65 Amy Leasure FR 21:44.1 6 (115) Emily Gallegos-Francksen FR 22:41.4
3 67 Eliza VanWetter SO 21:44.6 7 (149) Nyla Chamberlin SO 23:57.9
4 95 Leah Donnelly SO 22:24.7
17. 400 Silver Creek ( 21:58.9 1:49:54.4 2:09.0)
=========================================
1 20 Mikayla Gaffney FR 20:27.9 5 111 Sage Madden SO 22:36.9
2 82 Taylor Stinson SO 22:10.0 6 (134) Samantha Koski JR 23:12.5
3 84 Maiya Jazwierska SO 22:10.2 7 (147) Brissa Ramirez JR 23:38.4
4 103 Allison Howlett SR 22:29.4
18. 443 D'Evelyn ( 22:12.2 1:51:00.8 4:33.2)
=========================================
1 5 Lexi Reed SO 19:40.3 5 156 Katie Cunniff SR 24:13.5
2 72 Emily Garnier SR 21:52.6 6 (162) Elise Jensen JR 24:27.3
3 81 Molly Brown SR 22:09.4 7 (164) Sophie Flanery JR 24:35.4
4 129 Emily Bell JR 23:05.0
19. 450 Windsor ( 22:16.2 1:51:20.6 0:55.3)
=========================================
1 62 Ally Bronson SR 21:38.5 5 104 Samantha Kolosky FR 22:33.8
2 85 Tori Thomas SO 22:13.1 6 (145) Lauren Boyle FR 23:36.3
3 97 Baillie Fetzer FR 22:26.1 7 (160) Tyra Hermesch SO 24:23.8
4 102 Britney Robertson FR 22:29.1
20. 457 Centaurus ( 22:12.7 1:51:03.3 2:28.8)
=========================================
1 24 Maggie Moline SO 20:30.8 5 122 Deedee Strohl SR 22:59.6
2 93 Olivia Rogers SO 22:19.0 6 (131) Mariah Gallogly SO 23:07.8
3 105 Nicole Rosen JR 22:34.0 7 (142) Meghan Davinroy FR 23:32.7
4 113 Dakota d'Oronzio SR 22:39.9
21. 510 Pueblo South ( 22:28.8 1:52:23.9 2:59.3)
=========================================
1 14 Jessica Kleven SR 20:19.7 5 138 Courtney Mascarenas FR 23:19.0
2 101 Kaitlyn George JR 22:28.5 6 (141) Lauren Kleven FR 23:30.0
3 121 Kaylene Khosla SO 22:58.1 7 (159) Tanisha Day SR 24:23.5
4 136 Kayleigh Shinn SR 23:18.6
22. 518 Canon City ( 22:40.8 1:53:24.0 3:12.6)
=========================================
1 47 Aubrey Till JR 21:14.0 5 161 Drew Moore SO 24:26.6
2 87 Katie Till FR 22:15.3 6 (163) Journey Short FR 24:30.5
3 96 Elinor Enderle FR 22:25.8 7 (165) Cassandra Giammo SR 24:39.9
4 127 Riley Valentine JR 23:02.3
23. 519 Erie ( 22:30.6 1:52:32.9 1:39.4)
=========================================
1 52 Amelia Sease SR 21:21.6 5 124 Marissa Atkins SR 23:01.0
2 109 Haley Gallagher SR 22:35.8 6 (137) Jamie Hogan SO 23:18.7
3 116 Kaitlyn Clark JR 22:42.3 7 (152) Lauren Powell JR 24:04.2
4 118 Zena Manzanares SR 22:52.2
24. 686 Montrose ( 23:22.7 1:56:53.3 0:35.8)
=========================================
1 125 Lauren Cook FR 23:02.1 5 146 Lindi Congour SO 23:37.9
2 128 Weldyn Allen SO 23:02.6 6 (148) Brenna Gaber JR 23:42.3
3 143 Daisy Galvan SR 23:34.9 7 (158) Kendall Cox SR 24:18.9
4 144 Tayler McBee FR 23:35.8
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Girl's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 763 Elise Cranny SR Niwot 18:07.8 5:51
2 1 6 Katie Rainsberger SO Air Academy 18:47.4 6:03
3 1 801 Alison Deitsch SR Palmer Ridge 19:19.5 6:14
4 1 73 Valerie Constien SR Battle Mountain 19:33.8 6:18
5 1 796 Greta VanCalcar SO Palisade 19:34.9 6:19
6 1 338 Lexi Reed SO D'Evelyn 19:40.3 6:20
7 1 730 Riley Cooney JR Mountain View 19:42.3 6:21
8 1 266 Gabrielle Roth JR Coronado 19:52.9 6:24
9 2 733 Lauren Offerman FR Mountain View 19:54.6 6:25
10 1 1102 Lauren Hamilton SR Classical Academy 20:00.6 6:27
11 1 231 Greta Sloan SR Cheyenne Mountain 20:05.9 6:29
12 2 762 Christa Boettiger JR Niwot 20:07.0 6:29
13 1 102 Kiah Leonard JR Berthoud 20:12.1 6:31
14 1 342 Elizabeth DeLaurell SO Discovery Canyon 20:13.7 6:31
15 1 354 Hannah Peterson SR Durango 20:16.8 6:32
16 1 901 Jessica Kleven SR Pueblo South 20:19.7 6:33
17 1 415 Caitlin Schmitt SO Evergreen 20:20.0 6:33
18 1 506 Olivia Treitman JR Golden 20:24.5 6:35
19 1 1087 Ruthie Boyd SO Summit 20:25.1 6:35
20 2 1106 Maddie Mullen JR Classical Academy 20:26.3 6:35
21 2 2 Olivia Evans SR Air Academy 20:27.1 6:35
22 1 1041 Mikayla Gaffney FR Silver Creek 20:27.9 6:36
23 2 227 Nell Crosby SR Cheyenne Mountain 20:29.1 6:36
24 1 1120 Kendra Larson JR Thompson Valley 20:29.6 6:36
25 2 1115 Hayley Berg SR Thompson Valley 20:29.7 6:36
26 1 183 Maggie Moline SO Centaurus 20:30.8 6:37
27 3 768 Jenna McCaffrey FR Niwot 20:37.0 6:39
28 1 323 Kayla Young FR Denver North 20:39.1 6:39
29 2 76 Sydney Gaylord SR Battle Mountain 20:40.5 6:40
30 3 1117 Helena Ernst FR Thompson Valley 20:40.7 6:40
31 2 353 Shannon Maloney JR Durango 20:43.9 6:41
32 2 413 Camille Morales JR Evergreen 20:45.8 6:41
33 1 534 Cammy Sargent JR Green Mountain 20:46.5 6:42
34 4 1118 Megan Irvine JR Thompson Valley 20:47.0 6:42
35 2 507 Sophia Wubben SO Golden 20:47.4 6:42
36 3 77 Anabel Johnson SO Battle Mountain 20:48.8 6:42
37 1 1175 Ashley Polk FR Vista Ridge 20:50.3 6:43
38 5 1119 Kacie Kaufman JR Thompson Valley 20:50.5 6:43
39 2 805 Kaitlin Ramsey SO Palmer Ridge 20:51.1 6:43
40 1 132 Regan Vandepol JR Broomfield 20:51.5 6:43
41 3 1103 Brianne Hoglin SR Classical Academy 20:53.1 6:44
42 3 5 Katherine Pennington SR Air Academy 20:53.2 6:44
43 3 414 Cat Moss SO Evergreen 20:56.0 6:45
44 4 8 Kayla Wiitala SO Air Academy 20:56.1 6:45
45 4 75 Hannah Gaylord SO Battle Mountain 20:56.5 6:45
46 2 1093 McKenna Ramsay SO Summit 20:56.6 6:45
47 3 802 Audree Furst SO Palmer Ridge 20:57.5 6:45
48 2 261 Olivia Babeu JR Coronado 21:04.5 6:47
49 3 734 Abby Stewart JR Mountain View 21:04.7 6:48
50 4 732 Rachel Franklin SO Mountain View 21:09.4 6:49
51 2 126 Katie Forsee SR Broomfield 21:11.7 6:50
52 1 168 Aubrey Till JR Canon City 21:14.0 6:51
53 1 913 Darby Spence SR Pueblo West 21:14.4 6:51
54 2 347 Arianna Ross JR Discovery Canyon 21:15.3 6:51
55 5 79 Christina Shearon SR Battle Mountain 21:16.0 6:51
56 6 1121 Emily Leidig FR Thompson Valley 21:17.6 6:52
57 7 1116 Ellie Colpitts JR Thompson Valley 21:20.4 6:53
58 1 389 Amelia Sease SR Erie 21:21.6 6:53
59 4 764 Emily Cranny SO Niwot 21:22.2 6:53
60 1 1178 Sophia Fernald SR Wheat Ridge 21:23.3 6:54
61 1 1050 Sydney Richards JR Skyline 21:26.8 6:55
62 5 766 Katie Gillett JR Niwot 21:28.3 6:55
63 1 896 Emily Perez JR Pueblo Centennial 21:28.5 6:55
64 3 229 Sierra Kenyon SR Cheyenne Mountain 21:30.0 6:56
65 5 735 Abbi Stratton SR Mountain View 21:31.2 6:56
66 3 1092 Katherine Pappas SR Summit 21:32.9 6:57
67 4 1104 Katie Knapp SR Classical Academy 21:33.0 6:57
68 6 74 Rychelle Denardo SO Battle Mountain 21:33.3 6:57
69 1 365 Shawna Adams FR Eagle Valley 21:33.4 6:57
70 3 129 Ally Malecha SR Broomfield 21:36.0 6:58
71 1 1192 Ally Bronson SR Windsor 21:38.5 6:58
72 5 1107 Megan Percy JR Classical Academy 21:40.9 6:59
73 3 351 Sarah Bates SR Durango 21:43.0 7:00
74 2 322 Rosa Gutierrez FR Denver North 21:43.6 7:00
75 2 1180 Amy Leasure FR Wheat Ridge 21:44.1 7:00
76 4 230 Madison Lambros SO Cheyenne Mountain 21:44.5 7:00
77 3 1181 Eliza VanWetter SO Wheat Ridge 21:44.6 7:00
78 5 226 Veronica Brtek SO Cheyenne Mountain 21:45.3 7:01
79 6 731 Caroline Foster JR Mountain View 21:48.8 7:02
80 4 806 Claire Wilson JR Palmer Ridge 21:50.0 7:02
81 6 228 Alaina Geibig SO Cheyenne Mountain 21:51.1 7:02
82 1 706 Rachel Demby JR Montezuma-Cortez 21:52.3 7:03
83 1 1063 Crystal Perez SO Skyview 21:52.5 7:03
84 2 336 Emily Garnier SR D'Evelyn 21:52.6 7:03
85 3 263 Kristen Hernandez SR Coronado 21:55.5 7:04
86 1 303 Mykayla Music SO Delta 21:56.8 7:04
87 4 412 Jane Jensen SR Evergreen 21:56.9 7:04
88 6 1101 Casey Griggs SO Classical Academy 21:57.1 7:04
89 3 505 Katelyn Shipman JR Golden 22:00.0 7:05
90 5 409 Hannah Chamberlain SR Evergreen 22:02.9 7:06
91 3 341 Yana Brown FR Discovery Canyon 22:03.6 7:06
92 2 533 Emma Ebeling SO Green Mountain 22:05.3 7:07
93 4 343 Sydney Hosey SO Discovery Canyon 22:07.4 7:08
94 4 357 Marley Weaver-Gabel JR Durango 22:08.3 7:08
95 3 333 Molly Brown SR D'Evelyn 22:09.4 7:08
96 2 1047 Taylor Stinson SO Silver Creek 22:10.0 7:09
97 6 767 Niki Marshall SO Niwot 22:10.1 7:09
98 3 1043 Maiya Jazwierska SO Silver Creek 22:10.2 7:09
99 2 1197 Tori Thomas SO Windsor 22:13.1 7:10
100 4 128 Christina Kennedy SR Broomfield 22:13.5 7:10
101 2 169 Katie Till FR Canon City 22:15.3 7:10
102 4 260 Lauren Akers SR Coronado 22:16.1 7:11
103 5 264 Lauren Murray SR Coronado 22:16.2 7:11
104 4 1088 Christa Gutzel JR Summit 22:17.0 7:11
105 6 411 Sydney Grob JR Evergreen 22:17.4 7:11
106 7 1105 Kirsten Kropkowski SO Classical Academy 22:18.8 7:11
107 2 184 Olivia Rogers SO Centaurus 22:19.0 7:11
108 1 1164 Taylor Spieker JR Valor Christian 22:19.7 7:12
109 2 912 Bailie Jones SR Pueblo West 22:20.9 7:12
110 7 729 Katie Benner SO Mountain View 22:22.9 7:13
111 4 1177 Leah Donnelly SO Wheat Ridge 22:24.7 7:13
112 3 164 Elinor Enderle FR Canon City 22:25.8 7:14
113 3 1193 Baillie Fetzer FR Windsor 22:26.1 7:14
114 5 1091 Emily Pappas SO Summit 22:26.9 7:14
115 7 410 Kate Gibson SO Evergreen 22:27.4 7:14
116 5 130 Emma Moon SR Broomfield 22:27.8 7:14
117 2 899 Kaitlyn George JR Pueblo South 22:28.5 7:15
118 4 1196 Britney Robertson FR Windsor 22:29.1 7:15
119 4 1042 Allison Howlett SR Silver Creek 22:29.4 7:15
120 1 880 Carly Bennett FR Ponderosa 22:32.3 7:16
121 5 1195 Samantha Kolosky FR Windsor 22:33.8 7:16
122 3 185 Nicole Rosen JR Centaurus 22:34.0 7:16
123 7 232 Hannah VanHorn SR Cheyenne Mountain 22:35.1 7:17
124 7 78 Katie Matarese SR Battle Mountain 22:35.5 7:17
125 5 344 Courtney McCann JR Discovery Canyon 22:35.7 7:17
126 2 385 Haley Gallagher SR Erie 22:35.8 7:17
127 5 352 Emily Edwards-Colsman FR Durango 22:36.8 7:17
128 5 1045 Sage Madden SO Silver Creek 22:36.9 7:17
129 5 800 Hannah Capek SO Palmer Ridge 22:38.4 7:18
130 4 180 Dakota d'Oronzio SR Centaurus 22:39.9 7:18
131 5 1182 Hailey Wylde FR Wheat Ridge 22:40.1 7:18
132 6 1179 Emily Gallegos-Franckse FR Wheat Ridge 22:41.4 7:19
133 3 384 Kaitlyn Clark JR Erie 22:42.3 7:19
134 7 765 Kela Fetters SO Niwot 22:50.0 7:21
135 4 387 Zena Manzanares SR Erie 22:52.2 7:22
136 5 4 Caitlin Herrera SR Air Academy 22:52.5 7:22
137 4 503 Theresa Myers JR Golden 22:54.8 7:23
138 3 900 Kaylene Khosla SO Pueblo South 22:58.1 7:24
139 5 186 Deedee Strohl SR Centaurus 22:59.6 7:25
140 5 504 Layne Poskie FR Golden 23:00.8 7:25
141 5 383 Marissa Atkins SR Erie 23:01.0 7:25
142 1 709 Lauren Cook FR Montrose 23:02.1 7:25
143 6 3 Salena Gonzales SO Air Academy 23:02.2 7:25
144 4 170 Riley Valentine JR Canon City 23:02.3 7:25
145 2 707 Weldyn Allen SO Montrose 23:02.6 7:25
146 4 332 Emily Bell JR D'Evelyn 23:05.0 7:26
147 6 131 Kara Skattum SO Broomfield 23:07.5 7:27
148 6 182 Mariah Gallogly SO Centaurus 23:07.8 7:27
149 6 345 Rylee McCone JR Discovery Canyon 23:08.9 7:28
150 6 804 Amanda Means SR Palmer Ridge 23:11.9 7:28
151 6 1044 Samantha Koski JR Silver Creek 23:12.5 7:29
152 7 7 Chloe Reindl JR Air Academy 23:17.3 7:30
153 4 904 Kayleigh Shinn SR Pueblo South 23:18.6 7:31
154 6 386 Jamie Hogan SO Erie 23:18.7 7:31
155 5 903 Courtney Mascarenas FR Pueblo South 23:19.0 7:31
156 7 346 Ashlyn Nolan SO Discovery Canyon 23:21.5 7:32
157 6 265 Bailey Powell SO Coronado 23:25.1 7:33
158 6 902 Lauren Kleven FR Pueblo South 23:30.0 7:34
159 7 181 Meghan Davinroy FR Centaurus 23:32.7 7:35
160 3 712 Daisy Galvan SR Montrose 23:34.9 7:36
161 4 713 Tayler McBee FR Montrose 23:35.8 7:36
162 6 1191 Lauren Boyle FR Windsor 23:36.3 7:36
163 5 708 Lindi Congour SO Montrose 23:37.9 7:37
164 7 1046 Brissa Ramirez JR Silver Creek 23:38.4 7:37
165 6 711 Brenna Gaber JR Montrose 23:42.3 7:38
166 7 1176 Nyla Chamberlin SO Wheat Ridge 23:57.9 7:43
167 7 262 Jessica Beida JR Coronado 24:01.6 7:44
168 6 356 Katarina Seibert JR Durango 24:03.6 7:45
169 7 388 Lauren Powell JR Erie 24:04.2 7:45
170 6 501 Siena Dute SO Golden 24:04.4 7:45
171 7 502 Janine Hay SR Golden 24:08.3 7:47
172 6 1089 Jessica Horii SO Summit 24:11.0 7:47
173 5 334 Katie Cunniff SR D'Evelyn 24:13.5 7:48
174 7 355 Emily Schaldach SR Durango 24:16.1 7:49
175 7 710 Kendall Cox SR Montrose 24:18.9 7:50
176 7 898 Tanisha Day SR Pueblo South 24:23.5 7:52
177 7 1194 Tyra Hermesch SO Windsor 24:23.8 7:52
178 5 166 Drew Moore SO Canon City 24:26.6 7:53
179 6 337 Elise Jensen JR D'Evelyn 24:27.3 7:53
180 6 167 Journey Short FR Canon City 24:30.5 7:54
181 7 335 Sophie Flanery JR D'Evelyn 24:35.4 7:55
182 7 165 Cassandra Giammo SR Canon City 24:39.9 7:57
183 7 1090 Megan McDonnell SO Summit 25:26.1 8:12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's
Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 110 Mountain Vista ( 17:12.6 1:26:03.0 1:06.5)
=========================================
1 3 Connor Weaver SR 16:34.5 5 49 Carson Hart SR 17:41.0
2 17 Andrew Walton SR 17:13.8 6 ( 64) Paxton Smith SO 17:57.1
3 20 Tyler Matzke JR 17:16.8 7 ( 96) Michael O Sullivan SO 18:20.7
4 21 Blake Graf SR 17:16.9
2. 179 Fort Collins ( 17:26.4 1:27:11.8 0:49.6)
=========================================
1 12 Luke Sheesley SR 16:56.7 5 54 Duane Santistevan SR 17:46.3
2 30 Remy Ponce-Pore SR 17:22.9 6 ( 65) Henry Briggs JR 17:58.1
3 39 Conner Matthie JR 17:29.5 7 ( 85) Antonio Calderon SO 18:14.6
4 44 Cam Dimas FR 17:36.4
3. 203 Arapahoe ( 17:31.9 1:27:39.2 0:26.3)
=========================================
1 26 Nick Petersen SR 17:19.1 5 53 Louis Hood SR 17:45.4
2 38 Nick Maddalone SO 17:28.1 6 ( 80) Chris Retzlaff SR 18:11.4
3 41 Nick Moore SR 17:30.1 7 (136) Mason Brevig SO 18:58.9
4 45 Steven Goldy SO 17:36.5
4. 212 Heritage ( 17:35.3 1:27:56.2 0:56.2)
=========================================
1 15 Matt Berberick SR 17:09.2 5 71 Ben Mahoney SR 18:05.4
2 29 John Lundy SR 17:20.7 6 ( 78) Chris Pohs JR 18:09.3
3 46 Landon Baird SO 17:38.1 7 ( 81) Zach Polonsky SR 18:12.7
4 51 Jeremy Romero SO 17:42.8
5. 235 Cherry Creek ( 17:36.3 1:28:01.4 1:36.1)
=========================================
1 9 Noah Westfall SR 16:50.1 5 102 Daniel Hamson FR 18:26.2
2 16 Shane Rhodes SR 17:12.0 6 (108) Zach Steffen SR 18:32.1
3 47 Daniel Book JR 17:39.8 7 (113) Kyle Moran FR 18:34.9
4 61 Connor Mackey SR 17:53.3
6. 249 Chaparral ( 17:36.6 1:28:02.8 1:48.1)
=========================================
1 8 Dom Compoz JR 16:49.0 5 118 Austin Dennis SO 18:37.1
2 36 Travis Anderson SR 17:27.0 6 (126) Landon Lundell JR 18:48.3
3 37 Alex Hebner SO 17:27.5 7 (127) Jacob Mohlman SR 18:48.4
4 50 Devin Reasoner JR 17:42.2
7. 263 Monarch ( 17:45.5 1:28:47.1 0:56.0)
=========================================
1 22 Chay Weaver SR 17:18.2 5 84 Max Ruth SR 18:14.2
2 35 Isaac Green FR 17:26.6 6 (119) Tyger Roch JR 18:37.2
3 52 Shaofan Sun SR 17:43.0 7 (143) Parker Sitton SR 19:08.9
4 70 Ben Hogan SO 18:05.1
8. 269 Boulder ( 17:46.3 1:28:51.3 0:46.7)
=========================================
1 28 David Rieder JR 17:20.2 5 73 Torin McDonald SR 18:06.9
2 40 Satchel Caldwell JR 17:29.7 6 ( 99) Kyle Lewis SR 18:24.2
3 59 Sam Long SR 17:51.7 7 (103) Dylan Moore SR 18:26.7
4 69 Brian Long SR 18:02.8
9. 277 Smoky Hill ( 17:45.4 1:28:46.6 1:31.8)
=========================================
1 6 Blake Yount JR 16:47.9 5 92 Ryan Parker SR 18:19.7
2 23 Cody Miller JR 17:18.3 6 (101) Philipp Coen SO 18:25.9
3 74 Simon Geday JR 18:07.7 7 (114) Spencer Bradshaw SO 18:35.3
4 82 Michael Andress JR 18:13.0
10. 282 Pomona ( 17:49.1 1:29:05.1 0:53.2)
=========================================
1 27 Gavin Mason JR 17:20.1 5 83 Ernest Franssen SO 18:13.3
2 43 Stephen May SR 17:36.1 6 (131) Reid Fowler SR 18:50.7
3 62 Marcelo Laguera JR 17:54.0 7 (153) Vincent Workman SO 19:24.3
4 67 Michael Berthold SR 18:01.6
11. 310 Rock Canyon ( 17:53.3 1:29:26.1 1:14.1)
=========================================
1 14 Jake Blackburn JR 17:04.1 5 89 Andy Tinlin SR 18:18.2
2 56 Adam Wendel SR 17:47.6 6 ( 91) Seth Huber SR 18:19.3
3 75 Patrick May SO 18:08.0 7 (124) Gabe Tauber JR 18:45.6
4 76 Conner Skoglund SR 18:08.2
12. 321 Rocky Mountain ( 17:55.0 1:29:35.0 1:04.8)
=========================================
1 18 David Messerli SR 17:15.2 5 93 Theo Champ SO 18:20.0
2 32 Bryan Hird SO 17:23.4 6 (151) Dylan Hird SO 19:21.1
3 88 Walter Bordewyk SR 18:17.2 7 (157) Frankie Caballero SR 19:30.7
4 90 Zac Jennings SR 18:19.2
13. 331 Rampart ( 17:52.7 1:29:23.1 1:44.1)
=========================================
1 7 Ben Dingman SO 16:48.4 5 109 Nathan Krumland SR 18:32.5
2 31 Reid Bartels SR 17:23.0 6 (129) Robert Richardson SO 18:49.5
3 77 Will Derrick SR 18:08.6 7 (149) Greg Selinger SO 19:19.2
4 107 Cody Roth SO 18:30.6
14. 402 Grandview ( 18:08.3 1:30:41.4 1:50.8)
=========================================
1 19 Nathan Graham JR 17:15.7 5 140 Sam Ehrhard SR 19:06.5
2 25 Craig Kinney SR 17:19.0 6 (161) Grayson Abele SR 19:42.6
3 98 Jeff Southern SR 18:20.9 7 (165) Mick Norton JR 19:53.2
4 120 Pravan Kalaga JR 18:39.3
15. 406 Pine Creek ( 18:11.2 1:30:55.8 3:47.6)
=========================================
1 2 Zachary Alhamra JR 16:29.0 5 168 Devin Wright SR 20:16.6
2 13 Caleb Ingram SR 17:03.3 6 (169) Kristian Carroll JR 20:26.1
3 106 Chris Turk SR 18:30.3 7 (173) Michael Lafon FR 21:14.1
4 117 Tanner Palacios FR 18:36.6
16. 407 Thornton ( 18:05.1 1:30:25.4 2:51.7)
=========================================
1 4 Joshua Joseph JR 16:40.4 5 158 Enrique Olivas-Giner FR 19:32.1
2 5 Sean Paiz SR 16:46.5 6 (171) Sean Johnston FR 20:36.4
3 105 Jake Keithley JR 18:27.8 7 (172) Draven McKinley Thornto SR 21:06.2
4 135 Mark Rose SR 18:58.6
17. 412 Poudre ( 18:10.3 1:30:51.1 2:19.9)
=========================================
1 10 Paul Miller SR 16:54.6 5 146 Billy Linkenheil SR 19:14.5
2 63 Henry Raymond SO 17:55.7 6 (156) Will Daknis FR 19:30.4
3 72 Nick Hodges JR 18:06.5 7 (163) Allen Zhou SR 19:52.6
4 121 Chris Kniegge SR 18:39.8
18. 414 Fairview ( 18:09.9 1:30:49.5 0:53.2)
=========================================
1 48 Adam Lund JR 17:40.8 5 112 Joey Bovio SR 18:34.0
2 57 Richard Sanchez SR 17:49.2 6 (123) Colin Crawford JR 18:45.2
3 97 Hal Schultz SR 18:20.8 7 (134) Preston Cates SO 18:57.3
4 100 Greg Lund FR 18:24.7
19. 417 Denver East ( 17:57.2 1:29:45.7 3:00.5)
=========================================
1 1 Cerake Geberkidane SR 15:48.2 5 128 Simon Bertron JR 18:48.7
2 79 Gavin DeCamillis SR 18:11.3 6 (154) Levi DeHerrera SR 19:27.8
3 87 Jack Spano SO 18:17.1 7 (170) Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle SR 20:34.4
4 122 Stuart Gordon JR 18:40.4
20. 445 Fossil Ridge ( 18:14.8 1:31:13.7 1:27.4)
=========================================
1 33 Keaton Schelir SO 17:23.5 5 132 Dylan Ko FR 18:50.9
2 66 Joseph Krafsur SO 17:58.5 6 (142) Jackson Powel SO 19:08.6
3 104 Ryan Baeverstad SR 18:27.4 7 (148) Joshua Morse JR 19:17.9
4 110 Jonny Holsten JR 18:33.4
21. 460 Cherokee Trail ( 18:21.2 1:31:45.8 1:55.5)
=========================================
1 24 Duncan Barnhill JR 17:18.9 5 145 Jackson Cowley SO 19:14.4
2 60 Kyle Jones JR 17:52.3 6 (160) Simon Holloway SO 19:42.0
3 94 Cody Jones SR 18:20.3 7 (164) Brandon Bullock JR 19:53.1
4 137 Nate Thomas JR 18:59.9
22. 460 Dakota Ridge ( 18:19.1 1:31:35.3 2:33.7)
=========================================
1 11 Carson Hume SR 16:55.1 5 155 Chris King JR 19:28.8
2 68 Bradley Carney SR 18:01.9 6 (166) Ben Rowland JR 20:05.6
3 111 Cameron Mattson SR 18:33.9 7 (175) Joe Berg SO 21:42.0
4 115 Andrew Castagneri JR 18:35.6
23. 484 ThunderRidge ( 18:25.8 1:32:09.0 1:55.2)
=========================================
1 34 Paul Moore JR 17:24.6 5 150 Brady Barker SR 19:19.8
2 58 Chandler Jenson JR 17:49.3 6 (152) Kenyon Gale JR 19:23.5
3 95 Jack Lindauer SR 18:20.4 7 (159) Reese Epper SO 19:32.2
4 147 Evan Stolk JR 19:14.9
24. 558 Mountain Range ( 18:41.9 1:33:29.2 2:00.7)
=========================================
1 55 Josh Stamos SR 17:47.4 5 162 Jared Brewick SO 19:48.1
2 86 Dylan Andrew SR 18:15.8 6 (167) Steven McClure SR 20:14.9
3 125 Tristan Harsch SR 18:48.2 7 (174) Lucas Droste SR 21:29.6
4 130 Matthew Kowalsky SR 18:49.7
25. 568 Fruita Monument ( 18:38.3 1:33:11.5 1:29.4)
=========================================
1 42 Chuck Bisbee SR 17:34.5 5 139 Marshall Gore SR 19:03.9
2 116 Keaton Brown SR 18:36.4 6 (141) Kyle Kincaid JR 19:06.8
3 133 J.T. McLaughlin SO 18:55.9 7 (144) Brock Curry JR 19:13.4
4 138 Russell McBreen SO 19:00.8
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 319 Cerake Geberkidane SR Denver East 15:48.2 5:06
2 1 851 Zachary Alhamra JR Pine Creek 16:29.0 5:19
3 1 756 Connor Weaver SR Mountain Vista 16:34.5 5:21
4 1 1131 Joshua Joseph JR Thornton 16:40.4 5:22
5 2 1134 Sean Paiz SR Thornton 16:46.5 5:24
6 1 1077 Blake Yount JR Smoky Hill 16:47.9 5:25
7 1 937 Ben Dingman SO Rampart 16:48.4 5:25
8 1 192 Dom Compoz JR Chaparral 16:49.0 5:25
9 1 225 Noah Westfall SR Cherry Creek 16:50.1 5:26
10 1 893 Paul Miller SR Poudre 16:54.6 5:27
11 1 297 Carson Hume SR Dakota Ridge 16:55.1 5:27
12 1 456 Luke Sheesley SR Fort Collins 16:56.7 5:28
13 1 517 Greg Eccher SR Grand Junction 16:59.2 5:29
14 1 350 Jake Lucero SR Douglas County 17:00.7 5:29
15 1 179 Forrest Barton JR Castle VIew 17:01.7 5:29
16 2 853 Caleb Ingram SR Pine Creek 17:03.3 5:30
17 1 963 Jake Blackburn JR Rock Canyon 17:04.1 5:30
18 1 58 Connor Lockwood SR Arvada West 17:05.7 5:31
19 1 561 Matt Berberick SR Heritage 17:09.2 5:32
20 2 223 Shane Rhodes SR Cherry Creek 17:12.0 5:33
21 2 755 Andrew Walton SR Mountain Vista 17:13.8 5:33
22 1 997 David Messerli SR Rocky Mountain 17:15.2 5:34
23 1 528 Nathan Graham JR Grandview 17:15.7 5:34
24 1 649 Ben Schneiderman SR Liberty 17:16.6 5:34
25 3 752 Tyler Matzke JR Mountain Vista 17:16.8 5:34
26 4 750 Blake Graf SR Mountain Vista 17:16.9 5:34
27 1 705 Chay Weaver SR Monarch 17:18.2 5:35
28 2 1075 Cody Miller JR Smoky Hill 17:18.3 5:35
29 1 205 Duncan Barnhill JR Cherokee Trail 17:18.9 5:35
30 2 530 Craig Kinney SR Grandview 17:19.0 5:35
31 1 48 Nick Petersen SR Arapahoe 17:19.1 5:35
32 1 877 Gavin Mason JR Pomona 17:20.1 5:35
33 1 124 David Rieder JR Boulder 17:20.2 5:35
34 2 562 John Lundy SR Heritage 17:20.7 5:35
35 1 620 Noah Riley JR Lakewood 17:21.4 5:36
36 2 454 Remy Ponce-Pore SR Fort Collins 17:22.9 5:36
37 2 935 Reid Bartels SR Rampart 17:23.0 5:36
38 2 994 Bryan Hird SO Rocky Mountain 17:23.4 5:36
39 1 477 Keaton Schelir SO Fossil Ridge 17:23.5 5:36
40 1 1149 Paul Moore JR ThunderRidge 17:24.6 5:37
41 2 699 Isaac Green FR Monarch 17:26.6 5:37
42 2 191 Travis Anderson SR Chaparral 17:27.0 5:37
43 3 194 Alex Hebner SO Chaparral 17:27.5 5:38
44 2 46 Nick Maddalone SO Arapahoe 17:28.1 5:38
45 1 348 Colton James-Wells JR Doherty 17:28.5 5:38
46 3 453 Conner Matthie JR Fort Collins 17:29.5 5:38
47 2 118 Satchel Caldwell JR Boulder 17:29.7 5:38
48 3 47 Nick Moore SR Arapahoe 17:30.1 5:38
49 1 491 Chuck Bisbee SR Fruita Monument 17:34.5 5:40
50 2 878 Stephen May SR Pomona 17:36.1 5:40
51 4 452 Cam Dimas FR Fort Collins 17:36.4 5:40
52 4 44 Steven Goldy SO Arapahoe 17:36.5 5:41
53 3 560 Landon Baird SO Heritage 17:38.1 5:41
54 3 219 Daniel Book JR Cherry Creek 17:39.8 5:42
55 1 433 Adam Lund JR Fairview 17:40.8 5:42
56 5 751 Carson Hart SR Mountain Vista 17:41.0 5:42
57 4 197 Devin Reasoner JR Chaparral 17:42.2 5:42
58 4 566 Jeremy Romero SO Heritage 17:42.8 5:43
59 3 704 Shaofan Sun SR Monarch 17:43.0 5:43
60 5 45 Louis Hood SR Arapahoe 17:45.4 5:43
61 5 455 Duane Santistevan SR Fort Collins 17:46.3 5:44
62 1 101 Michael Schleicher SR Bear Creek 17:46.9 5:44
63 1 728 Josh Stamos SR Mountain Range 17:47.4 5:44
64 2 969 Adam Wendel SR Rock Canyon 17:47.6 5:44
65 2 57 Joseph Horen JR Arvada West 17:49.0 5:45
66 2 435 Richard Sanchez SR Fairview 17:49.2 5:45
67 2 1147 Chandler Jenson JR ThunderRidge 17:49.3 5:45
68 3 121 Sam Long SR Boulder 17:51.7 5:45
69 2 210 Kyle Jones JR Cherokee Trail 17:52.3 5:46
70 4 221 Connor Mackey SR Cherry Creek 17:53.3 5:46
71 3 876 Marcelo Laguera JR Pomona 17:54.0 5:46
72 1 499 Devundrick Walker SR Gateway 17:55.2 5:47
73 2 894 Henry Raymond SO Poudre 17:55.7 5:47
74 6 754 Paxton Smith SO Mountain Vista 17:57.1 5:47
75 1 125 Dan Mordecai JR Brighton 17:57.5 5:47
76 6 450 Henry Briggs JR Fort Collins 17:58.1 5:47
77 2 474 Joseph Krafsur SO Fossil Ridge 17:58.5 5:48
78 4 873 Michael Berthold SR Pomona 18:01.6 5:49
79 2 295 Bradley Carney SR Dakota Ridge 18:01.9 5:49
80 4 120 Brian Long SR Boulder 18:02.8 5:49
81 4 700 Ben Hogan SO Monarch 18:05.1 5:50
82 5 563 Ben Mahoney SR Heritage 18:05.4 5:50
83 3 890 Nick Hodges JR Poudre 18:06.5 5:50
84 5 122 Torin McDonald SR Boulder 18:06.9 5:50
85 3 1074 Simon Geday JR Smoky Hill 18:07.7 5:51
86 3 965 Patrick May SO Rock Canyon 18:08.0 5:51
87 4 966 Conner Skoglund SR Rock Canyon 18:08.2 5:51
88 3 936 Will Derrick SR Rampart 18:08.6 5:51
89 6 564 Chris Pohs JR Heritage 18:09.3 5:51
90 2 516 Allen Adair JR Grand Junction 18:11.0 5:52
91 2 317 Gavin DeCamillis SR Denver East 18:11.3 5:52
92 6 49 Chris Retzlaff SR Arapahoe 18:11.4 5:52
93 7 565 Zach Polonsky SR Heritage 18:12.7 5:52
94 4 1071 Michael Andress JR Smoky Hill 18:13.0 5:52
95 5 875 Ernest Franssen SO Pomona 18:13.3 5:52
96 5 702 Max Ruth SR Monarch 18:14.2 5:53
97 7 451 Antonio Calderon SO Fort Collins 18:14.6 5:53
98 2 722 Dylan Andrew SR Mountain Range 18:15.8 5:53
99 3 321 Jack Spano SO Denver East 18:17.1 5:54
100 3 991 Walter Bordewyk SR Rocky Mountain 18:17.2 5:54
101 5 968 Andy Tinlin SR Rock Canyon 18:18.2 5:54
102 4 996 Zac Jennings SR Rocky Mountain 18:19.2 5:54
103 6 964 Seth Huber SR Rock Canyon 18:19.3 5:54
104 5 1076 Ryan Parker SR Smoky Hill 18:19.7 5:54
105 5 993 Theo Champ SO Rocky Mountain 18:20.0 5:55
106 3 1202 Cody Jones SR Cherokee Trail 18:20.3 5:55
107 3 1148 Jack Lindauer SR ThunderRidge 18:20.4 5:55
108 7 753 Michael O Sullivan SO Mountain Vista 18:20.7 5:55
109 3 436 Hal Schultz SR Fairview 18:20.8 5:55
110 3 532 Jeff Southern SR Grandview 18:20.9 5:55
111 6 119 Kyle Lewis SR Boulder 18:24.2 5:56
112 4 434 Greg Lund FR Fairview 18:24.7 5:56
113 6 1073 Philipp Coen SO Smoky Hill 18:25.9 5:56
114 5 220 Daniel Hamson FR Cherry Creek 18:26.2 5:57
115 7 123 Dylan Moore SR Boulder 18:26.7 5:57
116 3 471 Ryan Baeverstad SR Fossil Ridge 18:27.4 5:57
117 3 1132 Jake Keithley JR Thornton 18:27.8 5:57
118 3 856 Chris Turk SR Pine Creek 18:30.3 5:58
119 4 940 Cody Roth SO Rampart 18:30.6 5:58
120 6 224 Zach Steffen SR Cherry Creek 18:32.1 5:58
121 5 938 Nathan Krumland SR Rampart 18:32.5 5:59
122 4 472 Jonny Holsten JR Fossil Ridge 18:33.4 5:59
123 1 1 Albert Santiago SR Adams City 18:33.7 5:59
124 3 299 Cameron Mattson SR Dakota Ridge 18:33.9 5:59
125 5 430 Joey Bovio SR Fairview 18:34.0 5:59
126 7 222 Kyle Moran FR Cherry Creek 18:34.9 5:59
127 2 619 Russ Hall SR Lakewood 18:35.0 5:59
128 7 1072 Spencer Bradshaw SO Smoky Hill 18:35.3 5:59
129 4 296 Andrew Castagneri JR Dakota Ridge 18:35.6 6:00
130 2 492 Keaton Brown SR Fruita Monument 18:36.4 6:00
131 4 855 Tanner Palacios FR Pine Creek 18:36.6 6:00
132 5 193 Austin Dennis SO Chaparral 18:37.1 6:00
133 6 701 Tyger Roch JR Monarch 18:37.2 6:00
134 4 529 Pravan Kalaga JR Grandview 18:39.3 6:01
135 4 891 Chris Kniegge SR Poudre 18:39.8 6:01
136 4 320 Stuart Gordon JR Denver East 18:40.4 6:01
137 6 432 Colin Crawford JR Fairview 18:45.2 6:03
138 7 967 Gabe Tauber JR Rock Canyon 18:45.6 6:03
139 3 725 Tristan Harsch SR Mountain Range 18:48.2 6:04
140 6 195 Landon Lundell JR Chaparral 18:48.3 6:04
141 7 196 Jacob Mohlman SR Chaparral 18:48.4 6:04
142 5 315 Simon Bertron JR Denver East 18:48.7 6:04
143 6 939 Robert Richardson SO Rampart 18:49.5 6:04
144 4 726 Matthew Kowalsky SR Mountain Range 18:49.7 6:04
145 6 874 Reid Fowler SR Pomona 18:50.7 6:04
146 5 473 Dylan Ko FR Fossil Ridge 18:50.9 6:04
147 3 497 J.T. McLaughlin SO Fruita Monument 18:55.9 6:06
148 7 431 Preston Cates SO Fairview 18:57.3 6:07
149 4 1136 Mark Rose SR Thornton 18:58.6 6:07
150 7 43 Mason Brevig SO Arapahoe 18:58.9 6:07
151 4 211 Nate Thomas JR Cherokee Trail 18:59.9 6:07
152 4 496 Russell McBreen SO Fruita Monument 19:00.8 6:08
153 5 494 Marshall Gore SR Fruita Monument 19:03.9 6:09
154 5 527 Sam Ehrhard SR Grandview 19:06.5 6:10
155 6 495 Kyle Kincaid JR Fruita Monument 19:06.8 6:10
156 6 476 Jackson Powel SO Fossil Ridge 19:08.6 6:10
157 7 703 Parker Sitton SR Monarch 19:08.9 6:10
158 7 493 Brock Curry JR Fruita Monument 19:13.4 6:12
159 5 207 Jackson Cowley SO Cherokee Trail 19:14.4 6:12
160 5 892 Billy Linkenheil SR Poudre 19:14.5 6:12
161 4 1150 Evan Stolk JR ThunderRidge 19:14.9 6:12
162 7 475 Joshua Morse JR Fossil Ridge 19:17.9 6:13
163 7 941 Greg Selinger SO Rampart 19:19.2 6:14
164 5 1144 Brady Barker SR ThunderRidge 19:19.8 6:14
165 6 995 Dylan Hird SO Rocky Mountain 19:21.1 6:14
166 6 1146 Kenyon Gale JR ThunderRidge 19:23.5 6:15
167 7 879 Vincent Workman SO Pomona 19:24.3 6:15
168 6 318 Levi DeHerrera SR Denver East 19:27.8 6:16
169 5 298 Chris King JR Dakota Ridge 19:28.8 6:17
170 6 889 Will Daknis FR Poudre 19:30.4 6:17
171 7 992 Frankie Caballero SR Rocky Mountain 19:30.7 6:17
172 5 1133 Enrique Olivas-Giner FR Thornton 19:32.1 6:18
173 7 1145 Reese Epper SO ThunderRidge 19:32.2 6:18
174 6 208 Simon Holloway SO Cherokee Trail 19:42.0 6:21
175 6 526 Grayson Abele SR Grandview 19:42.6 6:21
176 5 723 Jared Brewick SO Mountain Range 19:48.1 6:23
177 7 895 Allen Zhou SR Poudre 19:52.6 6:24
178 7 206 Brandon Bullock JR Cherokee Trail 19:53.1 6:25
179 7 531 Mick Norton JR Grandview 19:53.2 6:25
180 6 300 Ben Rowland JR Dakota Ridge 20:05.6 6:29
181 6 727 Steven McClure SR Mountain Range 20:14.9 6:32
182 5 857 Devin Wright SR Pine Creek 20:16.6 6:32
183 6 852 Kristian Carroll JR Pine Creek 20:26.1 6:35
184 7 316 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle SR Denver East 20:34.4 6:38
185 6 1130 Sean Johnston FR Thornton 20:36.4 6:38
186 7 1135 Draven McKinley Thornto SR Thornton 21:06.2 6:48
187 7 854 Michael Lafon FR Pine Creek 21:14.1 6:51
188 7 724 Lucas Droste SR Mountain Range 21:29.6 6:56
189 7 294 Joe Berg SO Dakota Ridge 21:42.0 7:00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Girl's
Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 49 Monarch ( 19:34.5 1:37:52.2 0:58.9)
=========================================
1 4 Ashley Litoff SR 19:09.2 5 21 Audrey Lookner FR 20:08.1
2 6 Claire Green SR 19:23.0 6 ( 22) Karina Mann JR 20:11.2
3 7 Kaitlyn Benner SR 19:26.5 7 ( 51) Elissa Mann JR 20:51.0
4 11 Holly Bent FR 19:45.4
2. 85 Fort Collins ( 19:47.1 1:38:55.5 1:44.5)
=========================================
1 1 Lauren Gregory FR 18:36.9 5 31 Abbey Ervin SR 20:21.4
2 13 Audrey Oweimrin SR 19:48.7 6 ( 39) Kari Van Zyl SR 20:28.6
3 15 Heather Holt JR 19:53.1 7 ( 57) Kiri Michell JR 20:58.6
4 25 Devynn Miller JR 20:15.4
3. 112 Cherry Creek ( 20:06.0 1:40:29.8 0:45.5)
=========================================
1 10 Lillian Markusch SO 19:42.6 5 38 Sami Bremner SR 20:28.1
2 12 Devon Peterson FR 19:48.3 6 ( 42) Katie Plomondon SO 20:37.5
3 23 Emily Cutter JR 20:11.7 7 ( 46) Jordyn Colter JR 20:43.3
4 29 Carrie Plank SO 20:19.1
4. 147 Fairview ( 20:08.3 1:40:41.5 1:47.1)
=========================================
1 3 Maya Browning FR 19:08.9 5 54 Zetta Mason SO 20:56.0
2 5 Isabelle Kennedy SR 19:17.8 6 ( 94) Emma Sanchez SR 21:45.4
3 32 Heather Harrower SR 20:23.4 7 (151) Lilly Stumb JR 23:01.6
4 53 McKenna Payes JR 20:55.4
5. 248 Rock Canyon ( 20:48.1 1:44:00.2 1:21.7)
=========================================
1 24 Phoebe Schneider SR 20:12.2 5 80 Allison Janedis SO 21:33.9
2 27 Mackenna Balman SO 20:15.9 6 ( 83) Kendall Smith JR 21:38.4
3 48 Gabby Alcala SR 20:44.0 7 (102) Lindsey Hulett JR 21:53.6
4 69 Chloe Arbuckle SO 21:14.2
6. 248 Pine Creek ( 20:47.8 1:43:58.9 1:19.4)
=========================================
1 26 Devon Kroeker FR 20:15.5 5 81 Kaleigh Kroeker SR 21:34.9
2 34 Gabrielle Sered SR 20:24.3 6 ( 95) Natalie Kalin JR 21:46.6
3 36 Katherine Sered SR 20:26.4 7 (110) Calysaa Trautner SO 22:04.8
4 71 Madelyn Baron SR 21:17.8
7. 290 Regis Jesuit ( 20:58.8 1:44:53.7 1:48.6)
=========================================
1 16 Julia Vitella FR 19:56.3 5 93 Natalie Lanker SO 21:44.9
2 58 Madalyn Somer SR 21:01.9 6 (130) Anna Rafalski JR 22:29.3
3 61 Lindsey Koch JR 21:04.9 7 (148) Hannah Feehan SR 22:57.8
4 62 Katie Schilmoeller SO 21:05.7
8. 298 Grandview ( 20:53.2 1:44:25.9 2:38.4)
=========================================
1 2 Erin Norton SR 19:05.6 5 92 Brittany Bender SR 21:44.0
2 63 Nicole Mundy JR 21:06.5 6 (111) Sylvana Ross JR 22:05.2
3 68 Melanie Jenkins SO 21:10.0 7 (149) Rachel Shaw JR 23:01.2
4 73 Kayla Vallin SO 21:19.8
9. 317 Fossil Ridge ( 21:06.0 1:45:30.0 1:45.1)
=========================================
1 17 Ashley Bock JR 19:58.0 5 91 Kate Leatherman SO 21:43.1
2 64 Merritt Miller SR 21:06.7 6 (138) Emily Weber SR 22:47.0
3 70 Michaela Bonenberger SO 21:16.1 7 (154) Lauren Zitti FR 23:13.7
4 75 Marah Guzman JR 21:26.1
10. 326 Legacy ( 21:04.9 1:45:24.1 3:04.5)
=========================================
1 9 Emma Gee JR 19:37.3 5 136 Brittney Kocman JR 22:41.8
2 30 Abbey Cohen JR 20:20.2 6 (158) Kristyn Fudge JR 23:28.0
3 55 Devyn Palm-Trujillo SR 20:57.0
4 96 Rachel Gonzales FR 21:47.8
11. 330 ThunderRidge ( 21:11.6 1:45:57.8 1:01.2)
=========================================
1 43 Kamryn Hart SO 20:38.7 5 85 Lina Krueck FR 21:39.9
2 59 Morgan Aurich SO 21:02.6 6 ( 86) Molly Vathanavarin JR 21:40.2
3 67 Emily Waters JR 21:09.5 7 (101) Sierra Dinges SR 21:53.3
4 76 Emma Atwell JR 21:27.1
12. 360 Ralston Valley ( 21:15.3 1:46:16.3 1:37.3)
=========================================
1 37 Nicole Hahn SR 20:26.5 5 107 Katie Bearup SO 22:03.8
2 50 Sarah Bevington FR 20:47.5 6 (143) Morgan Nishida JR 22:53.1
3 66 Alicia Thompson JR 21:08.9 7 (157) Hannah Kurath JR 23:27.0
4 100 Samantha Bedinger JR 21:49.6
13. 364 Smoky Hill ( 21:15.3 1:46:16.4 2:35.2)
=========================================
1 14 Chloe Andrie SR 19:52.7 5 128 Svetlana Yeager JR 22:27.9
2 19 Brynell Yount JR 20:02.9 6 (132) Carlie Andrie FR 22:32.6
3 79 Jamie Jezier JR 21:31.8 7 (133) Emmah Johannes FR 22:37.2
4 124 Lesley Fatica JR 22:21.1
14. 396 Mountain Vista ( 21:25.2 1:47:05.6 1:53.0)
=========================================
1 35 Delaney Fitzsimmons JR 20:24.8 5 122 Madison Easton FR 22:17.8
2 47 Molly Reicher SR 20:43.5 6 (126) Abby Hendren SO 22:23.8
3 89 Courtney Goodrum JR 21:42.3 7 (134) Abby Suntken SO 22:40.6
4 103 Lauren Soares FR 21:57.2
15. 398 Castle VIew ( 21:24.7 1:47:03.5 2:19.1)
=========================================
1 18 Savanna Dalton SO 19:58.2 5 121 Kylie Johnson JR 22:17.3
2 65 Calysta McKinney FR 21:06.9 6 (142) Emma McLaughlin SR 22:51.3
3 82 Melissa Anderson JR 21:35.4 7 (145) Sydney Davis SR 22:54.6
4 112 Kelsey Dalton SR 22:05.7
16. 429 Arapahoe ( 21:31.1 1:47:35.3 3:15.5)
=========================================
1 8 Emily Wolff SR 19:32.7 5 139 Eve Miserlian FR 22:48.2
2 49 Mandee Middleton JR 20:44.3 6 (141) Sydney Franzblau SR 22:50.7
3 98 Shelley Lautenbach SR 21:49.2 7 (155) Elaine Barella SR 23:22.4
4 135 Elizabeth Albeck SO 22:40.9
17. 451 Cherokee Trail ( 21:42.9 1:48:34.2 1:19.6)
=========================================
1 52 Amy McConnell SO 20:52.3 5 114 Savanah Nesvold SO 22:11.9
2 84 Lynsie Roper JR 21:38.6 6 (115) Jordan Herrera FR 22:12.9
3 88 Maria Redman JR 21:41.6 7 (140) Tori Rodriguez SO 22:50.1
4 113 Breanna Wheeler JR 22:09.8
18. 451 Dakota Ridge ( 21:41.1 1:48:25.3 1:25.4)
=========================================
1 56 Erin Renner SR 20:57.4 5 125 Laurel Davis SO 22:22.8
2 72 Mia Valerio SO 21:18.3 6 (129) Vanessa Gonzalez SR 22:29.2
3 90 Cayli Hume SO 21:42.9 7 (150) Natalie Gonzalez SO 23:01.3
4 108 Marilyn Ortiz SO 22:03.9
19. 461 Heritage ( 21:45.2 1:48:45.8 1:23.4)
=========================================
1 60 Annika Reuter JR 21:02.7 5 127 Laurette Selleck FR 22:26.1
2 78 Audrey Cordova SO 21:31.7 6 (131) Jordan Allen SR 22:31.6
3 87 Katie Potts SR 21:41.3 7 (170) Nicole Giesen JR 26:01.9
4 109 Morgan Cassell JR 22:04.0
20. 471 Rampart ( 22:00.0 1:49:59.8 3:54.2)
=========================================
1 33 Emily Dingman SR 20:23.7 5 164 Hannah Vehige SR 24:17.9
2 45 Thea Ramsey JR 20:43.2 6 (166) Kourtney Sellers JR 24:31.6
3 77 Lexi Alford JR 21:27.5 7 (167) Rebecca Callbeck JR 24:35.7
4 152 Claire Brockway SO 23:07.5
21. 475 Loveland ( 21:47.3 1:48:56.5 2:48.9)
=========================================
1 20 Katy East SR 20:06.0 5 146 McKenzie Strait FR 22:54.9
2 74 Kristina Ritschard SO 21:25.7 6 (159) Morgan Simianer SO 23:30.3
3 116 DeeAnn Papineau FR 22:14.2 7 (163) Heidi Waite SR 24:03.7
4 119 Gina Grainda JR 22:15.7
22. 491 Rocky Mountain ( 21:51.9 1:49:19.1 2:53.1)
=========================================
1 28 Kacey Doner SO 20:17.5 5 153 Monica Stauffer JR 23:10.6
2 99 Lena Long-Shore FR 21:49.5 6 (161) Kat Neff JR 23:39.1
3 105 Star Rasmussen JR 22:00.7 7 (165) Jessie Gravelle SR 24:19.1
4 106 Natalea Cohen FR 22:00.8
23. 499 Arvada West ( 21:50.8 1:49:13.8 1:47.0)
=========================================
1 40 Erin Rawe-Thomas JR 20:29.5 5 120 Cassandra Porter SO 22:16.5
2 104 Abby Kostelecky SO 21:58.1 6 (171) Alexa Teuscher JR 26:11.8
3 117 McKayla Zinanti SO 22:14.8 7 (172) Korissa Straub SO 27:16.7
4 118 Savannah Wiman SR 22:14.9
24. 513 Horizon ( 21:56.4 1:49:41.9 2:25.4)
=========================================
1 41 Megan Mooney SO 20:30.0 5 147 Taylor Bakel FR 22:55.4
2 44 Natalie Platil FR 20:39.6 6 (156) Lauren Knight SO 23:25.2
3 137 Kaley Stutzman SR 22:43.7 7 (168) Melanie Sundahl SO 24:58.2
4 144 Lizzie Atwood SO 22:53.2
25. 711 Littleton ( 23:20.6 1:56:43.0 3:32.7)
=========================================
1 97 Elizabeth Bollendonk SR 21:47.9 4 162 Isabella Stroup SR 23:42.4
2 123 Magda van Leeuwen SO 22:18.0 5 169 Elizabeth Rothrock JR 25:20.6
3 160 Rosa Hardarson SR 23:34.1
CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Girl's
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 444 Lauren Gregory FR Fort Collins 18:36.9 6:00
2 1 117 Erin McLaughlin SR Boulder 18:58.9 6:07
3 1 522 Erin Norton SR Grandview 19:05.6 6:09
4 1 423 Maya Browning FR Fairview 19:08.9 6:10
5 1 695 Ashley Litoff SR Monarch 19:09.2 6:10
6 2 425 Isabelle Kennedy SR Fairview 19:17.8 6:13
7 2 694 Claire Green SR Monarch 19:23.0 6:15
8 3 692 Kaitlyn Benner SR Monarch 19:26.5 6:16
9 1 42 Emily Wolff SR Arapahoe 19:32.7 6:18
10 1 799 Hannah McIntyre SR Palmer 19:37.2 6:19
11 1 630 Emma Gee JR Legacy 19:37.3 6:19
12 1 215 Lillian Markusch SO Cherry Creek 19:42.6 6:21
13 4 693 Holly Bent FR Monarch 19:45.4 6:22
14 2 216 Devon Peterson FR Cherry Creek 19:48.3 6:23
15 2 448 Audrey Oweimrin SR Fort Collins 19:48.7 6:23
16 1 1065 Chloe Andrie SR Smoky Hill 19:52.7 6:24
17 3 445 Heather Holt JR Fort Collins 19:53.1 6:24
18 1 948 Julia Vitella FR Regis Jesuit 19:56.3 6:26
19 1 464 Ashley Bock JR Fossil Ridge 19:58.0 6:26
20 1 174 Savanna Dalton SO Castle VIew 19:58.2 6:26
21 1 872 Alaina Anderson SR Pomona 20:02.7 6:28
22 2 1070 Brynell Yount JR Smoky Hill 20:02.9 6:28
23 1 656 Katy East SR Loveland 20:06.0 6:29
24 5 696 Audrey Lookner FR Monarch 20:08.1 6:29
25 1 635 Catherine Liggett SO Legend 20:08.9 6:30
26 1 349 Solana Quistorff JR Douglas County 20:09.0 6:30
27 6 698 Karina Mann JR Monarch 20:11.2 6:30
28 3 214 Emily Cutter JR Cherry Creek 20:11.7 6:30
29 1 961 Phoebe Schneider SR Rock Canyon 20:12.2 6:31
30 4 447 Devynn Miller JR Fort Collins 20:15.4 6:32
31 1 846 Devon Kroeker FR Pine Creek 20:15.5 6:32
32 2 958 Mackenna Balman SO Rock Canyon 20:15.9 6:32
33 1 985 Kacey Doner SO Rocky Mountain 20:17.5 6:32
34 4 217 Carrie Plank SO Cherry Creek 20:19.1 6:33
35 2 628 Abbey Cohen JR Legacy 20:20.2 6:33
36 5 443 Abbey Ervin SR Fort Collins 20:21.4 6:34
37 3 424 Heather Harrower SR Fairview 20:23.4 6:34
38 1 930 Emily Dingman SR Rampart 20:23.7 6:34
39 2 848 Gabrielle Sered SR Pine Creek 20:24.3 6:35
40 1 744 Delaney Fitzsimmons JR Mountain Vista 20:24.8 6:35
41 3 849 Katherine Sered SR Pine Creek 20:26.4 6:35
42 1 924 Nicole Hahn SR Ralston Valley 20:26.5 6:35
43 5 212 Sami Bremner SR Cherry Creek 20:28.1 6:36
44 6 449 Kari Van Zyl SR Fort Collins 20:28.6 6:36
45 1 52 Erin Rawe-Thomas JR Arvada West 20:29.5 6:36
46 1 591 Megan Mooney SO Horizon 20:30.0 6:36
47 1 575 Macy Kreutz SR Highlands ranch 20:30.1 6:36
48 6 218 Katie Plomondon SO Cherry Creek 20:37.5 6:39
49 1 1140 Kamryn Hart SO ThunderRidge 20:38.7 6:39
50 2 592 Natalie Platil FR Horizon 20:39.6 6:39
51 1 500 Darby Gilfillan SR George Washington 20:42.6 6:40
52 2 931 Thea Ramsey JR Rampart 20:43.2 6:41
53 7 213 Jordyn Colter JR Cherry Creek 20:43.3 6:41
54 2 747 Molly Reicher SR Mountain Vista 20:43.5 6:41
55 3 956 Gabby Alcala SR Rock Canyon 20:44.0 6:41
56 2 40 Mandee Middleton JR Arapahoe 20:44.3 6:41
57 2 923 Sarah Bevington FR Ralston Valley 20:47.5 6:42
58 1 618 Olivia Hayden JR Lakewood 20:49.0 6:42
59 7 697 Elissa Mann JR Monarch 20:51.0 6:43
60 1 199 Amy McConnell SO Cherokee Trail 20:52.3 6:44
61 4 427 McKenna Payes JR Fairview 20:55.4 6:45
62 5 426 Zetta Mason SO Fairview 20:56.0 6:45
63 3 633 Devyn Palm-Trujillo SR Legacy 20:57.0 6:45
64 1 292 Erin Renner SR Dakota Ridge 20:57.4 6:45
65 7 446 Kiri Michell JR Fort Collins 20:58.6 6:46
66 2 947 Madalyn Somer SR Regis Jesuit 21:01.9 6:47
67 2 1138 Morgan Aurich SO ThunderRidge 21:02.6 6:47
68 1 558 Annika Reuter JR Heritage 21:02.7 6:47
69 3 943 Lindsey Koch JR Regis Jesuit 21:04.9 6:48
70 4 946 Katie Schilmoeller SO Regis Jesuit 21:05.7 6:48
71 2 521 Nicole Mundy JR Grandview 21:06.5 6:48
72 2 468 Merritt Miller SR Fossil Ridge 21:06.7 6:48
73 2 177 Calysta McKinney FR Castle VIew 21:06.9 6:48
74 3 927 Alicia Thompson JR Ralston Valley 21:08.9 6:49
75 3 1143 Emily Waters JR ThunderRidge 21:09.5 6:49
76 3 520 Melanie Jenkins SO Grandview 21:10.0 6:49
77 1 373 Alicia Taurchini SR eaglecrest 21:13.6 6:50
78 4 957 Chloe Arbuckle SO Rock Canyon 21:14.2 6:51
79 1 888 Allysa Warling JR Poudre 21:14.6 6:51
80 3 465 Michaela Bonenberger SO Fossil Ridge 21:16.1 6:51
81 4 844 Madelyn Baron SR Pine Creek 21:17.8 6:52
82 2 293 Mia Valerio SO Dakota Ridge 21:18.3 6:52
83 4 525 Kayla Vallin SO Grandview 21:19.8 6:52
84 1 721 Rowan Kowalsky SR Mountain Range 21:24.5 6:54
85 2 659 Kristina Ritschard SO Loveland 21:25.7 6:54
86 4 466 Marah Guzman JR Fossil Ridge 21:26.1 6:54
87 4 1137 Emma Atwell JR ThunderRidge 21:27.1 6:55
88 3 928 Lexi Alford JR Rampart 21:27.5 6:55
89 2 554 Audrey Cordova SO Heritage 21:31.7 6:56
90 3 1067 Jamie Jezier JR Smoky Hill 21:31.8 6:56
91 5 960 Allison Janedis SO Rock Canyon 21:33.9 6:57
92 5 847 Kaleigh Kroeker SR Pine Creek 21:34.9 6:57
93 3 172 Melissa Anderson JR Castle VIew 21:35.4 6:57
94 6 962 Kendall Smith JR Rock Canyon 21:38.4 6:58
95 2 203 Lynsie Roper JR Cherokee Trail 21:38.6 6:58
96 1 515 Clarissa Berry FR Grand Junction 21:38.8 6:59
97 5 1141 Lina Krueck FR ThunderRidge 21:39.9 6:59
98 6 1142 Molly Vathanavarin JR ThunderRidge 21:40.2 6:59
99 3 557 Katie Potts SR Heritage 21:41.3 6:59
100 3 201 Maria Redman JR Cherokee Trail 21:41.6 6:59
101 3 745 Courtney Goodrum JR Mountain Vista 21:42.3 7:00
102 3 290 Cayli Hume SO Dakota Ridge 21:42.9 7:00
103 5 467 Kate Leatherman SO Fossil Ridge 21:43.1 7:00
104 5 519 Brittany Bender SR Grandview 21:44.0 7:00
105 5 944 Natalie Lanker SO Regis Jesuit 21:44.9 7:00
106 6 428 Emma Sanchez SR Fairview 21:45.4 7:01
107 6 845 Natalie Kalin JR Pine Creek 21:46.6 7:01
108 4 631 Rachel Gonzales FR Legacy 21:47.8 7:01
109 1 650 Elizabeth Bollendonk SR Littleton 21:47.9 7:01
110 3 39 Shelley Lautenbach SR Arapahoe 21:49.2 7:02
111 2 987 Lena Long-Shore FR Rocky Mountain 21:49.5 7:02
112 4 922 Samantha Bedinger JR Ralston Valley 21:49.6 7:02
113 7 1139 Sierra Dinges SR ThunderRidge 21:53.3 7:03
114 7 959 Lindsey Hulett JR Rock Canyon 21:53.6 7:03
115 4 748 Lauren Soares FR Mountain Vista 21:57.2 7:04
116 2 50 Abby Kostelecky SO Arvada West 21:58.1 7:05
117 1 258 Maddy Smith SR Columbine 21:58.3 7:05
118 3 989 Star Rasmussen JR Rocky Mountain 22:00.7 7:06
119 4 984 Natalea Cohen FR Rocky Mountain 22:00.8 7:06
120 5 921 Katie Bearup SO Ralston Valley 22:03.8 7:07
121 4 291 Marilyn Ortiz SO Dakota Ridge 22:03.9 7:07
122 4 553 Morgan Cassell JR Heritage 22:04.0 7:07
123 7 850 Calysaa Trautner SO Pine Creek 22:04.8 7:07
124 6 523 Sylvana Ross JR Grandview 22:05.2 7:07
125 4 173 Kelsey Dalton SR Castle VIew 22:05.7 7:07
126 4 204 Breanna Wheeler JR Cherokee Trail 22:09.8 7:08
127 5 200 Savanah Nesvold SO Cherokee Trail 22:11.9 7:09
128 6 198 Jordan Herrera FR Cherokee Trail 22:12.9 7:09
129 3 658 DeeAnn Papineau FR Loveland 22:14.2 7:10
130 3 56 McKayla Zinanti SO Arvada West 22:14.8 7:10
131 4 55 Savannah Wiman SR Arvada West 22:14.9 7:10
132 4 657 Gina Grainda JR Loveland 22:15.7 7:10
133 5 51 Cassandra Porter SO Arvada West 22:16.5 7:11
134 5 176 Kylie Johnson JR Castle VIew 22:17.3 7:11
135 5 743 Madison Easton FR Mountain Vista 22:17.8 7:11
136 2 654 Magda van Leeuwen SO Littleton 22:18.0 7:11
137 4 1066 Lesley Fatica JR Smoky Hill 22:21.1 7:12
138 5 287 Laurel Davis SO Dakota Ridge 22:22.8 7:13
139 6 746 Abby Hendren SO Mountain Vista 22:23.8 7:13
140 5 559 Laurette Selleck FR Heritage 22:26.1 7:14
141 5 1069 Svetlana Yeager JR Smoky Hill 22:27.9 7:14
142 6 289 Vanessa Gonzalez SR Dakota Ridge 22:29.2 7:15
143 6 945 Anna Rafalski JR Regis Jesuit 22:29.3 7:15
144 6 556 Jordan Allen SR Heritage 22:31.6 7:16
145 6 1064 Carlie Andrie FR Smoky Hill 22:32.6 7:16
146 7 1068 Emmah Johannes FR Smoky Hill 22:37.2 7:17
147 7 749 Abby Suntken SO Mountain Vista 22:40.6 7:18
148 4 36 Elizabeth Albeck SO Arapahoe 22:40.9 7:19
149 5 632 Brittney Kocman JR Legacy 22:41.8 7:19
150 3 593 Kaley Stutzman SR Horizon 22:43.7 7:19
151 6 469 Emily Weber SR Fossil Ridge 22:47.0 7:20
152 5 41 Eve Miserlian FR Arapahoe 22:48.2 7:21
153 7 202 Tori Rodriguez SO Cherokee Trail 22:50.1 7:21
154 6 38 Sydney Franzblau SR Arapahoe 22:50.7 7:22
155 6 178 Emma McLaughlin SR Castle VIew 22:51.3 7:22
156 6 926 Morgan Nishida JR Ralston Valley 22:53.1 7:22
157 4 588 Lizzie Atwood SO Horizon 22:53.2 7:22
158 7 175 Sydney Davis SR Castle VIew 22:54.6 7:23
159 5 661 McKenzie Strait FR Loveland 22:54.9 7:23
160 5 589 Taylor Bakel FR Horizon 22:55.4 7:23
161 7 942 Hannah Feehan SR Regis Jesuit 22:57.8 7:24
162 7 524 Rachel Shaw JR Grandview 23:01.2 7:25
163 7 288 Natalie Gonzalez SO Dakota Ridge 23:01.3 7:25
164 7 429 Lilly Stumb JR Fairview 23:01.6 7:25
165 4 929 Claire Brockway SO Rampart 23:07.5 7:27
166 5 990 Monica Stauffer JR Rocky Mountain 23:10.6 7:28
167 7 470 Lauren Zitti FR Fossil Ridge 23:13.7 7:29
168 7 37 Elaine Barella SR Arapahoe 23:22.4 7:32
169 6 590 Lauren Knight SO Horizon 23:25.2 7:33
170 7 925 Hannah Kurath JR Ralston Valley 23:27.0 7:33
171 6 629 Kristyn Fudge JR Legacy 23:28.0 7:34
172 6 660 Morgan Simianer SO Loveland 23:30.3 7:34
173 3 651 Rosa Hardarson SR Littleton 23:34.1 7:36
174 1 1129 Kasha Strong SR Thornton 23:36.6 7:36
175 6 988 Kat Neff JR Rocky Mountain 23:39.1 7:37
176 4 653 Isabella Stroup SR Littleton 23:42.4 7:38
177 7 662 Heidi Waite SR Loveland 24:03.7 7:45
178 5 934 Hannah Vehige SR Rampart 24:17.9 7:50
179 7 986 Jessie Gravelle SR Rocky Mountain 24:19.1 7:50
180 6 932 Kourtney Sellers JR Rampart 24:31.6 7:54
181 7 933 Rebecca Callbeck JR Rampart 24:35.7 7:55
182 7 594 Melanie Sundahl SO Horizon 24:58.2 8:03
183 5 652 Elizabeth Rothrock JR Littleton 25:20.6 8:10
184 7 555 Nicole Giesen JR Heritage 26:01.9 8:23
185 6 54 Alexa Teuscher JR Arvada West 26:11.8 8:26
186 7 53 Korissa Straub SO Arvada West 27:16.7 8:47
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1429747 views
|