|
Our Media/Results from Colorado CHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Colorado CHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 11th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/14/2015 to 5/16/2015
STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood
Results
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
Waterfall Start
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 10:14.46 2014 Bryce Grahn, South Baca
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Duggan JR Pawnee 10:33.69 10
2 Luke Gilliland JR Heritage Chrst. 10:43.86 8
3 Jake Murphy SO Lake City 10:49.12 7
4 Morgan Crane JR Baca County 10:50.84 6
5 Jordan Cherin JR Shining Mtn. 10:59.69 5
6 Izaac Borchers FR Lake City 11:00.51 4
7 Zacc Winn SR Prairie 11:08.40 3
8 Caleb Johns SR Pikes Peak 11:19.09 2
9 Isaiah Bowsher FR Heritage Chrst. 11:31.27 1
10 Ben Kearney FR Shining Mtn. 11:45.55
11 Jason Richard JR Heritage Chrst. 11:55.40
12 Stephen Simmons SR Heritage Chrst. 12:28.71
Event 15 Boys Long Jump 1A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 21-10.50 2014 Kyle English, Stratton HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Caden Parker SO Eads 20-11.75 1.9 10
2 Koy Palmer SR Granada 20-11.25 1.7 8
3 Jeff Stellingwerf JR Heritage Chrst. 20-08.00 2.1 7 20-06.00 (+0.0)
4 Cameron Klann SO Flagler 20-02.75 0.9 6
5 Justin McCaffrey JR Arickaree 20-02.00 1.8 5
6 Dylan Dixon JR Eads 20-01.75 1.0 4
7 Kyle English SR Stratton 19-06.50 0.6 3
8 Dillon Fisher JR Springfield 19-06.00 0.7 2
9 Jesse Santala JR Flagler 19-05.50 1.6 1
10 Noah Castro FR Plateau Valley 18-10.75 1.9
Event 17 Boys Shot Put 1A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 50-05.50 2011 Caleb Smith, Pikes Peak Christian HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Andy Borunda JR Springfield 47-01.00 10
2 Adrian Cereceres SR North Park 42-07.00 8
3 Keith Tate JR Springfield 41-03.75 7
4 Keith Young JR Kit Carson 40-05.50 6
5 Jake Trujillo SO McClave 39-07.50 5
6 Garrin Cox JR Peetz 39-00.00 4
7 Titus Sharpe SR Baca County 38-00.00 3
8 Marco Ramos SO Arickaree 37-06.75 2
9 Robert Quick SR Springfield 37-05.00 1
10 Chase Flynn SO Stratton 37-01.00
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Run-Off for tied 9th Place - Winner Advances to Finals Saturday
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 12.78 2011 Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Pearson SR Elbert 13.66q -1.7 RunOff Winner
2 Keli Hall SR Shining Mtn. 13.91q -1.7
Event 26 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
Waterfall Start
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 11:49.83 2012 Birdie Hutton, Shining Mt Waldorf HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ginger Hutton SR Shining Mtn. 11:53.90 10
2 Rachel Rairdon JR Heritage Chrst. 12:14.21 8
3 Rebekah Rairdon JR Heritage Chrst. 12:14.70 7
4 Paisley Sheehan SR Shining Mtn. 12:19.10 6
5 Emma Shaefer FR Shining Mtn. 12:50.79 5
6 Ella Baca SO Shining Mtn. 12:56.96 4
7 Maria Montes JR Sangre de Cristo 12:58.14 3
8 Olivia Couch JR Heritage Chrst. 13:02.01 2
9 Sarah Myers SR Arickaree 13:06.70 1
10 Tristina Altman SO Pikes Peak 13:18.95
11 Leeann Wagner FR Heritage Chrst. 13:46.21
12 Mabree McClung JR Lake City 14:32.43
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 5'6"
Start 6'0" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholic, LA
Colo. Prep: C 13-04 2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS
State Meet: R 11-08 2014 Taylor Alexander, Vail Christian HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Antonya Schaffert JR Otis 9-09.00 10
2 Alex Weyerman SO Idalia 9-03.00 8
3 Kylee Kuntz JR Otis 8-03.00 7
4 Kaitlin Degulio SR Pikes Peak 8-03.00 6
5 Katie Crain SR North Park 8-03.00 5
6 Chloe Weber SR Shining Mtn. 7-06.00 4
7 Devon Forman SR Pikes Peak 7-06.00 3
8 Susana Herrera JR Idalia 7-00.00 2
9 Estela Madrid SR Bethune 7-00.00 1
10 April Johns SO Pikes Peak 6-06.00
-- Erin Ellinwood SO Shining Mtn. NH
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 108-11 2014 Michaela Keeler, Hi-Plains HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brooke Lenox JR Eads 117-00R 10 1A Meet Record
2 Eboni Nash SR Eads 115-05R 8
3 Jenna McKinley JR Sangre de Cristo 115-01R 7
4 Mariah Smith FR Eads 104-11 6
5 Heather Graham FR Genoa-Hugo 104-06 5
6 Raquel Liming JR Stratton 99-07 4
7 Kendra Holtcamp SR Sierra Grande 99-06 3
8 Mariah Klingler SR Plateau Valley 98-03 2
9 Reilly Franek SR Elbert 95-02 1
10 Morgan Hightower JR Plateau Valley 89-10
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:51.20 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 2:00.53 2012 Robert Ryland, Sierra Grande HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Erick Enriquez-Acosta SO Idalia 1:57.86R 10 1A Meet Record
2 Jordan Cherin JR Shining Mtn. 2:00.81 8
3 Fred Turner SO Eads 2:03.18 7
4 Luke Duggan JR Pawnee 2:05.53 6
5 Luke Gilliland JR Heritage Chrst. 2:06.37 5
6 Matthew Crane FR Baca County 2:07.07 4
7 Victor Enriquez SR Sangre de Cristo 2:07.26 3
8 Zacc Winn SR Prairie 2:07.54 2
9 Izaac Borchers FR Lake City 2:09.21 1
10 Stephen Simmons SR Heritage Chrst. 2:09.36
11 Regis Gilmartin SR Sierra Grande 2:13.64
12 Jason Richard JR Heritage Chrst. 2:16.48
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:33.98 2011 Springfield HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Springfield 1:33.25R 10 1A Meet Record
2 Arickaree 1:35.01 8
3 Plateau Valley 1:35.30 7
4 Cheraw 1:35.32 6
5 Peetz 1:36.22 5
6 Granada 1:36.72 4
7 Baca County 1:37.46 3
8 Pikes Peak Christian 1:41.73 2
-- McClave DQ Zone 1 Violation
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 8:35.51 2012 Holly HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Baca County 8:37.42 10
2 Heritage Christian 8:48.37 8
3 Idalia 8:52.14 7
4 Springfield 8:52.18 6
5 Eads 9:00.11 5
6 Holly 9:03.25 4
7 Lake City Community 9:04.47 3
8 Cheyenne Wells 9:05.64 2
9 Cheraw 9:16.58 1
10 Shining Mtn. Waldorf 9:17.31
11 Hi-Plains 9:18.34
12 Peetz 9:20.57
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump 1A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 43-10.25 2013 Kyle English, Stratton HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Troy Fritz SR Sangre de Cristo 43-03.00 1.2 10
2 Evan Waters SR Springfield 41-05.50 1.6 8
3 Trent Leoffler JR Arickaree 40-08.75 1.2 7
4 Zachary Horning JR Sangre de Cristo 40-04.25 1.4 6
5 Tristan Nelson SR Holly 40-03.25 1.1 5
6 Jonah Baca SR Shining Mtn. 40-01.50 1.9 4
7 Caleb Wickstrom JR Heritage Chrst. 39-11.75 1.0 3
8 Chris Athey SO Lake City 39-06.00 1.3 2
9 Flint Corliss SR Stratton 38-08.00 1.9 1
-- Kyle English SR Stratton FOUL
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 170-07 2012 Andrew Perry, Otis HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Andy Borunda JR Springfield 150-10 10
2 Zachary Horning JR Sangre de Cristo 134-01 8
3 Keith Tate JR Springfield 131-05 7
4 Robert Quick SR Springfield 126-10 6
5 Mahito Henderson JR Shining Mtn. 125-10 5
6 Bryson Herbert SR Genoa-Hugo 122-00 4
7 Keith Young JR Kit Carson 121-07 3
8 Chris Miller JR Plateau Valley 119-09 2
9 Ronald Pecina SO Granada 119-00 1
10 Chase Flynn SO Stratton 118-05
11 Adrian Cereceres SR North Park 114-01
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:05.48 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:17.16 2012 Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ginger Hutton SR Shining Mtn. 2:12.81R 10 1A Meet Record
2 Rebekah Rairdon JR Heritage Chrst. 2:24.00 8
3 Bree-ann Carwin SO Baca County 2:25.21 7
4 Annie Weaver SO Heritage Chrst. 2:28.81 6
5 Rachel Rairdon JR Heritage Chrst. 2:28.82 5
6 Paisley Sheehan SR Shining Mtn. 2:29.25 4
7 Leeann Wagner FR Heritage Chrst. 2:32.31 3
8 Emma Shaefer FR Shining Mtn. 2:35.57 2
9 Marti Elze FR North Park 2:35.90 1
10 Megan Levine SO Lake City 2:36.55
11 Montana Cook JR Baca County 2:38.24
12 Whittney Westphal SR Springfield 3:02.92
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:49.72 2013 Idalia HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Idalia 1:51.03 10
2 Springfield 1:51.50 8
3 Wiley 1:53.47 7
4 Fleming 1:53.78 6
5 Hi-Plains 1:54.90 5
6 Baca County 1:58.65 4
7 Heritage Christian 2:00.78 3
8 Shining Mtn. Waldorf 2:02.59 2
-- Prairie DQ Zone 1 Violation
Event 32 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South HS, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 10:28.68 2011 Merino HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Shining Mtn. Waldorf 10:37.11 10
2 Springfield 10:39.58 8
3 Heritage Christian 10:49.99 7
4 Baca County 10:56.44 6
5 Cotopaxi 11:01.44 5
6 Fleming 11:11.09 4
7 Plateau Valley 11:13.52 3
8 Dove Creek 11:16.74 2
9 Prairie 11:26.70 1
10 Otis 11:26.85
11 Peetz 11:39.38
12 Flagler 12:10.02
Event 33 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
=====================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:54.50 2012 Merino HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Plateau Valley 1:53.90R 10 1A Meet Record
2 Idalia 1:55.50 8
3 Heritage Christian 1:57.58 7
4 Springfield 1:57.95 6
5 Hanover 1:58.05 5
6 Kim 1:58.23 4
7 Fleming 1:59.50 3
8 Shining Mtn. Waldorf 2:02.18 2
9 Prairie 2:10.33 1
Event 34 Girls High Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 4'4"
Start 4'6" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 5-03.50 2014 Morgan Howard, Cheyenne Wells HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lissette Laforge JR Otis 4-11.00 10
2 Lydia Splitter FR Plainview 4-10.00 8
3 Coty Yates JR Plateau Valley 4-08.00 6.50
3 D'Lanee Doyle JR Baca County 4-08.00 6.50
5 Madison Pollart SO Prairie 4-08.00 5
6 Taryn Book JR Genoa-Hugo 4-08.00 4
7 Tatum Chase SO McClave 4-08.00 3
8 Benna Shettron FR Springfield 4-08.00 2
9 Haley Dietz SO Arickaree 4-06.00 0.25
9 Audrey Poteet SO Wiley 4-06.00 0.25
9 Leilani Carrasco JR Briggsdale 4-06.00 0.25
9 Nikki Jaques FR Flagler 4-06.00 0.25
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump 1A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 34-02.75 2013 Jenna Zink, Caliche HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Rebecca Kaiser SR Prairie 33-09.25 1.6 10
2 Emily Kaiser SO Prairie 33-08.75 3.8 8 33-1.0 (+0.8)
3 Sarah Storey JR Sangre de Cristo 32-10.25 1.1 7
4 Marie Gomez SO Holly 32-06.50 1.4 6
5 Haley Dietz SO Arickaree 31-11.00 +0.0 5
6 Shayla Bogenhagen SO Kit Carson 31-02.75 +0.0 4
7 Skylar Ziegler SO Cheyenne Wells 30-08.00 +0.0 3 2nd Best 30-7.50(+0.9)
8 Kaycee Roth JR Stratton 30-08.00 1.3 2 2nd Best 30-6.50(+1.0)
9 Brittany Tezak SR Cotopaxi 29-11.75 3.4 1 29-6.75 (+1.8)
10 Shaylee Johnson SO Fleming 29-07.50 1.2
Event 38 Girls Shot Put 1A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 36-04 2014 Madison Young, Dove Creek HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jenna McKinley JR Sangre de Cristo 41-08.50R 10 1A Meet Record
2 Heather Graham FR Genoa-Hugo 35-10.00 8
3 Jeneen Ibrahim SO Weldon Valley 35-07.50 7
4 Brooke Lenox JR Eads 35-07.00 6
5 Hailey Ray SR Eads 34-07.50 5
6 Ally Loflin SO Springfield 31-08.25 4
7 Montana Yocam JR Baca County 31-06.25 3
8 Trisha Reeder SR Bethune 31-03.00 2
9 Addy Foxhoven SR Cheraw 30-09.75 1
-- Eboni Nash SR Eads FOUL
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 15.95 2012 Logan Franek, Elbert HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Dieckman SR Sangre de Cristo 16.68 -0.8 10
2 Kallysa McGeary SR Springfield 16.90 -0.8 8
3 Kylee Holden SO Granada 17.49 -0.8 7
4 Taylor Glasgow SR Heritage Christian 17.70 -0.8 6
5 Ciarra Tate JR Baca County 17.80 -0.8 5
6 Kelcy Wollert FR Wiley 17.89 -0.8 4
7 Tarin Kemp FR Granada 17.90 -0.8 3
8 Madison Pollart SO Prairie 17.91 -0.8 2
9 Jada Logan JR Wiley 18.52 -0.8 1
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.57 2011 Landry Cogburn, Walsh HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 J.D. Chenoweth SR Baca County 15.70 -1.0 10
2 Koy Palmer SR Granada 16.19 -1.0 8
3 Zane Barefoot JR Cheraw 16.99 -1.0 7
4 Joe Jefferson SR Arickaree 17.06 -1.0 6
5 Cade Holden SO Granada 17.14 -1.0 5
6 Chris Weisenhorn JR Holly 17.28 -1.0 4
7 Blayden Fletcher FR North Park 17.34 -1.0 3
8 Josh Haddock FR Springfield 18.34 -1.0 2
9 Bryce Schnug SO Pawnee 18.63 -1.0 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 12.78 2011 Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zariah Mason FR Kim 12.72R -1.5 10 1A Meet Record
2 Esther Malers FR Heritage Christian 13.29 -1.5 8
3 Hanna Herman SR Hi-Plains 13.42 -1.5 7
4 Kim Schulte SO Bethune 13.52 -1.5 6
5 Hannah Maben SR Elbert 13.54 -1.5 5
6 Sarah Storey JR Sangre de Cristo 13.57 -1.5 4
7 Annie Weaver SO Heritage Christian 13.61 -1.5 3
8 Lauren Pearson SR Elbert 13.66 13.84 -1.5 2
9 Haley Dietz SO Arickaree 13.92 -1.5 1
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 11.19 2013 Gabe Longworth, McClave HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Braithwaite SR Pikes Peak 11.36 -1.2 10
2 Gabe Longworth SR McClave 11.51 -1.2 8
3 Mark Waters SR Pikes Peak 11.59 -1.2 7
4 Seeon Kim SR Pikes Peak 11.61 -1.2 6
5 Dallas Balderas FR Baca County 11.73 -1.2 5
6 Gabriel Romero JR Antonito 11.79 -1.2 4
7 Tyeler Anderson JR Idalia 11.87 -1.2 3
8 Justin Krieger SR Springfield 11.88 -1.2 2 11.871
9 Wyatt Kolman JR Arickaree 11.88 -1.2 1 11.880
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Mors
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 59.09 2013 Ginger Hutton, Shining Mt Waldorf HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ginger Hutton SR Shining Mtn. 57.89R 10 1A Meet Record
2 Audrey Rose Kachin SR Plateau Valley 59.59 8
3 Esther Malers FR Heritage Christian 59.60 7
4 Bryce Schafer JR Idalia 1:00.68 6
5 Bree-ann Carwin SO Baca County 1:01.14 5
6 Darian Hale JR Briggsdale 1:01.37 4
7 Annie Weaver SO Heritage Christian 1:01.39 3
8 Emily Kaiser SO Prairie 1:01.41 2
9 Lissette Laforge JR Otis 1:01.98 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland,
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 49.00 2014 Clay Russell, North Park HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Waters SR Pikes Peak 49.90 10
2 Gabe Longworth SR McClave 50.56 8
3 Jordan Cherin JR Shining Mtn. 50.60 7
4 Ross Dunlap SR Springfield 51.27 6
5 Rafe Hutches JR Springfield 51.69 5
6 Jeff Stellingwerf JR Heritage Christian 52.14 4
7 Gabriel Romero JR Antonito 52.57 3
8 Cody Wilson SO Peetz 52.97 2
9 Tre Jensen JR Granada 53.72 1
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:47.54 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 5:12.82 2012 Birdie Hutton, Shining Mt Waldorf
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ginger Hutton SR Shining Mtn. 5:26.40 10
2 Rachel Rairdon JR Heritage Christian 5:32.91 8
3 Rebekah Rairdon JR Heritage Christian 5:32.94 7
4 Paisley Sheehan SR Shining Mtn. 5:33.11 6
5 Emma Shaefer FR Shining Mtn. 5:47.02 5
6 Tristina Altman SO Pikes Peak 5:49.31 4
7 Ella Baca SO Shining Mtn. 5:52.78 3
8 Olivia Couch JR Heritage Christian 5:58.85 2
9 Sarah Myers SR Arickaree 6:02.53 1
10 Darian Hale JR Briggsdale 6:04.07
11 Abby White FR Peetz 6:04.17
12 Taylor Cooney JR DeBeque 6:04.87
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:42.07 2014 Ryan Dollerschell, Prairie HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zacc Winn SR Prairie 4:42.71 10
2 Luke Gilliland JR Heritage Christian 4:45.92 8
3 Erick Enriquez-Acosta SO Idalia 4:46.62 7
4 Luke Duggan JR Pawnee 4:51.89 6
5 Regis Gilmartin SR Sierra Grande 4:52.94 5
6 Izaac Borchers FR Lake City Community 4:53.45 4
7 Morgan Crane JR Baca County 4:54.13 3
8 Zach Powell SO DeBeque 4:57.19 2
9 Caleb Johns SR Pikes Peak 4:58.99 1
10 Tristan Nelson SR Holly 5:01.76
11 Jason Richard JR Heritage Christian 5:15.87
12 Jordan Cherin JR Shining Mtn. 5:24.48
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 26.62 2011 Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zariah Mason FR Kim 25.59 2.9 10 No Record-Wind
2 Peighton Lindo SO Wiley 26.83 2.9 8
3 Esther Malers FR Heritage Christian 26.93 2.9 7
4 Hanna Herman SR Hi-Plains 27.02 2.9 6
5 Kim Schulte SO Bethune 27.26 2.9 5
6 Annie Weaver SO Heritage Christian 27.51 2.9 4
7 Lexi Dalton SR Hanover 27.69 2.9 3
8 Hannah Maben SR Elbert 27.84 2.9 2
9 Skyla Miller FR Briggsdale 28.04 2.9 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 22.32 2014 Clay Russell, North Park HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Longworth SR McClave 22.74 2.2 10
2 Mark Waters SR Pikes Peak 22.77 2.2 8
3 Michael Braithwaite SR Pikes Peak 22.91 2.2 7
4 Rafe Hutches JR Springfield 23.05 2.2 6
5 Seeon Kim SR Pikes Peak 23.20 2.2 5
6 Dallas Balderas FR Baca County 23.43 2.2 4
7 Caden Parker SO Eads 23.77 2.2 3
8 Tyeler Anderson JR Idalia 23.89 2.2 2
9 Wyatt Kolman JR Arickaree 24.19 2.2 1
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 47.10 2013 Corissa Guynes, Dove Creek HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rebekah Rairdon JR Heritage Christian 48.35 10
2 Bryce Schafer JR Idalia 49.31 8
3 Kallysa McGeary SR Springfield 49.52 7
4 Tarin Kemp FR Granada 49.58 6
5 Kylee Holden SO Granada 50.01 5
6 Rachel Rairdon JR Heritage Christian 50.06 4
7 Destiny Patrick SO Moffat 50.24 3
8 Sierra Reynolds SR Plateau Valley 52.16 2
9 Heather Dieckman SR Sangre de Cristo 53.91 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.73 2011 Landry Cogburn, Walsh HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 J.D. Chenoweth SR Baca County 41.27 10
2 Zane Barefoot JR Cheraw 41.49 8
3 Fred Turner SO Eads 42.19 7
4 Nicholas Knutson FR Genoa-Hugo 42.70 6
5 Troy Fritz SR Sangre de Cristo 43.50 5
6 Kyle Leoffler SR Arickaree 43.88 4
7 Joe Jefferson SR Arickaree 43.95 3
8 Koy Palmer SR Granada 44.08 2
9 Luke Friedrich JR Heritage Christian 45.07 1
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 51.99 2013 Vail Christian HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Springfield 52.73 10
2 Kim 52.79 8
3 Plateau Valley 53.09 7
4 Hi-Plains 53.24 6
5 Otis 54.35 5
6 Granada 55.02 4
7 Shining Mtn. Waldorf 55.89 3
8 Prairie 56.07 2
9 Heritage Christian 56.32 1
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 44.99 2012 Springfield HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pikes Peak Christian 43.93R 10 1A Meet Record
1) Michael Braithwaite SR 2) Seeon Kim SR
3) Christian Strozier JR 4) Mark Waters SR
2 Plateau Valley 45.39 8
3 Cheraw 45.46 7
4 Arickaree 45.91 6
5 Peetz 46.67 5
6 Granada 47.00 4
7 Springfield 47.02 3
8 McClave 47.18 2
9 Shining Mtn. Waldorf 47.82 1
Event 14 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 13-06 2013 Mack Cooper, Vail Christian HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reid Palser SR Otis 11-06.00 10
2 Jonah Baca SR Shining Mtn. 11-06.00 8
3 Trevor Hurlburt JR Idalia 11-00.00 7
4 William Harmon SR Pikes Peak 11-00.00 6
5 Jason Dutton JR Idalia 11-00.00 5
6 Isaiah Danzik SO Pikes Peak 10-06.00 4
7 Ethan Kelner SO Shining Mtn. 10-06.00 3
8 Chantz Smith SR Idalia 10-00.00 2
9 Gavin Edwards JR Shining Mtn. 9-06.00 0.50
9 Howie Seim SO Shining Mtn. 9-06.00 0.50
Event 36 Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 16-00.50 2012 Alexis Seifert, Liberty HS (Joes)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Storey JR Sangre de Cristo 16-11.50 3.4 10 16-10.00(+1.8)1AReco
2 Emily Kaiser SO Prairie 16-07.50 3.4 8 16-3.25 (1.7)
3 Rebecca Kaiser SR Prairie 16-00.50R 1.8 7 2ndBest16-0.50(+2.9)
4 Skyla Miller FR Briggsdale 16-00.50 2.2 6 2ndBest14-10.0(+2.2)
5 Haley Dietz SO Arickaree 15-08.50 3.2 5
6 Peighton Lindo SO Wiley 15-06.75 3.0 4 14-2.75 (+1.1)
7 Darian Hale JR Briggsdale 15-05.00 2.6 3 15-3.25 (+1.8)
8 Keli Hall SR Shining Mtn. 15-01.50 2.0 2
9 Emily Fishler JR Cheyenne Wells 14-07.75 2.3 1 14-2.25 (+1.8)
10 Haley Dollerschell JR Prairie 14-05.75 3.3
Event 13 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 6-02 2011 Chase Langley, Plateau Valley HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ross Dunlap SR Springfield 6-01.00 10
2 Tristan Headrick JR Cheraw 5-11.00 7.50
2 Caleb Wickstrom JR Heritage Christian 5-11.00 7.50
4 Ian Beckett FR McClave 5-11.00 6
5 Talon Barrett JR Wiley 5-11.00 5
6 Justin McCaffrey JR Arickaree 5-09.00 4
7 Alex Cox SR Plateau Valley 5-09.00 3
8 Kyle Leoffler SR Arickaree 5-09.00 2
9 Kendall Pelton SO Cheyenne Wells 5-07.00 1
10 Justin Self SR Springfield 5-07.00
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 4:13.64 2011 Merino HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Plateau Valley 4:20.23 10
2 Springfield 4:20.64 8
3 Prairie 4:20.80 7
4 Fleming 4:26.38 6
5 Wiley 4:26.97 5
6 Baca County 4:29.76 4 4:29.752
7 Heritage Christian 4:29.76 3 4:29.759
8 Shining Mtn. Waldorf 4:31.55 2
9 Idalia 4:37.57 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Heritage Christian 129 2) Shining Mtn. Waldorf 100
3) Springfield 61 4) Prairie 53
5) Sangre de Cristo 52 6) Plateau Valley 48.50
7) Idalia 43 8) Baca County 40.50
9) Eads 35 10) Otis 33
11) Kim 32 12) Wiley 29.25
13) Granada 25 14) Hi-Plains 24
15) Fleming 19 16) Genoa-Hugo 17
17) Briggsdale 14.25 18) Bethune 14
19) Arickaree 13.25 20) Pikes Peak Christian 13
21) Elbert 10 22) Hanover 8
22) Plainview 8 24) Weldon Valley 7
25) Holly 6 25) Stratton 6
25) Cotopaxi 6 25) North Park 6
29) Cheyenne Wells 4 29) Kit Carson 4
31) Sierra Grande 3 31) Moffat 3
31) McClave 3 34) Dove Creek 2
35) Cheraw 1 36) Flagler 0.25
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.96 2008 Jake Toney, Simla HS
State Meet: R 10.96 2012 Tyler Cappellucci, Hoehne HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dakota Murrow SR Resurrection Chr 11.58Q -2.0 2
2 Cooper Ward JR Resurrection Chr 11.91Q -4.8 1
3 Tullef Rudlong SR Lyons 11.61Q -2.0 2
4 Kevin Vargas JR Ellicott 11.98Q -4.8 1
5 Isaac Swoffer SO Cedaredge 11.68Q -2.0 2
6 Shane Finegan SO Wiggins 12.00Q -4.8 1
7 Caleb Urwiller SO Dayspring Chris. 11.78q -2.0 2
8 Mikeal Ford SR Dolores 11.89q -2.0 2
9 Christian Graham SR Dayspring Chris. 12.03q -4.8 1 12.023
10 Trey Walter JR Sedgwick Cou 12.03 -2.0 2 12.028
11 Alec Reents FR Burlington 12.04 -2.0 2
12 Cade Schulz SR Wray 12.10 -2.0 2
13 Xander Camp SR Cedaredge 12.13 -2.0 2
14 Mueller Matt SR Del Norte 12.14 -4.8 1
15 Bricin Ford SO Peyton 12.17 -4.8 1
16 Ty Grant FR Cedaredge 12.35 -4.8 1
17 Tyler Hein FR Wiggins 12.36 -4.8 1
18 Bryce Buhr JR Crowley County 12.43 -4.8 1
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 22.23 2009 Mike Carl, Miami-Yoder HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cooper Ward JR Resurrection Chr 22.74Q -0.9 2
2 Shane Finegan SO Wiggins 23.28Q -1.3 1
3 Mueller Matt SR Del Norte 23.12Q -0.9 2
4 Dakota Murrow SR Resurrection Chr 23.34Q -1.3 1
5 Bryce Klaseen JR Cedaredge 23.19Q -0.9 2
6 Tullef Rudlong SR Lyons 23.48Q -1.3 1
7 Bret Marin SR Byers 23.53q -1.3 1
8 Jacob Robb SR Cedaredge 23.55q -1.3 1
9 Nkosi Roma SR Dayspring Chris. 23.61q -0.9 2
10 Cameron Van Vleet JR Paonia 23.66 -1.3 1
11 Bryce Buhr JR Crowley County 23.67 -0.9 2
12 Max Lindgren SO Byers 23.78 -0.9 2
13 Ty Grant FR Cedaredge 23.81 -1.3 1
14 Isaac Swoffer SO Cedaredge 24.11 -0.9 2
15 Mason Daniels SR Vail Christian 24.24 -1.3 1
16 Cade Schulz SR Wray 24.27 -1.3 1
17 Xander Camp SR Cedaredge 24.31 -0.9 2
18 Adam Davis SR Hoehne 25.58 -0.9 2
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 49.09 2013 Ryan Boucher, Lyons HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Evan Anderson JR Resurrection Chr 50.42Q 1
2 Jeramiah Hillman JR Paonia 51.23Q 2
3 Bryce Klaseen JR Cedaredge 50.79Q 1
4 Shane Finegan SO Wiggins 51.24Q 2
5 Jorden Jole SR Merino 51.41Q 2
6 Patrick Scoggins FR Rangely 51.93Q 1
7 Austin Chavez JR Sanford 51.68q 2
8 Bret Marin SR Byers 51.79q 2
9 Jacob Robb SR Cedaredge 52.29q 2
10 Ryan Latta SR Cedaredge 52.37 1
11 Mueller Matt SR Del Norte 52.60 2
12 Amos Hodges SR Telluride 52.64 1
13 Mike Perez SR Ignacio 52.73 1
14 Max Lindgren SO Byers 53.05 1
15 Brendon Klaseen SO Cedaredge 53.46 2
16 Wade Katzdorn SO Hotchkiss 53.47 2
17 Tyler Wylie FR Akron 54.69 1
18 Cole Rouse SO Highland 54.71 1
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 9:28.79 2011 Chris Zirkle, Hayden HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Roberts JR Lyons 9:38.84 10
2 Corey Lewenkamp SR Custer County 9:41.60 8
3 Jack Plantz JR Telluride 9:57.87 7
4 Andy O'Dell SR Denver Acdy. 9:59.38 6
5 Matt Dillon SR Lyons 10:04.98 5
6 Joel Such JR Lyons 10:06.60 4
7 Cody Danley FR Rocky Ford 10:07.80 3
8 Ethan Pence JR Vail Christian 10:10.15 2
9 Nate Fedel JR Ouray 10:11.01 1
10 Aiden Truettner JR Crested Butte 10:13.20
11 Ben Kelley FR Soroco 10:14.25
12 Connor Kaufman SO Wiggins 10:30.26
13 Austin Russell SO Meeker 10:32.74
14 Adan Munoz SR Rocky Ford 10:45.85
15 Caden Meilner FR Paonia 10:49.87
16 Simon Kearns FR Mancos 10:55.65
17 Michael Franta SR Custer County 10:57.88
-- Joey Fedel JR Ouray DNS
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.49 2008 Dan Baer, Dayspring Christian HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shane Gates JR Cedaredge 15.62Q -1.8 1
2 Ivan Mendoza JR West Grand 15.79Q -0.7 2
3 Tyler Molter SR Hoehne 15.98Q -0.7 2
4 Zach Christiansen SR Lyons 16.02Q -1.8 1
5 Colt Wallace SR Rye 16.21Q -1.8 1
6 Austin Katzer JR Paonia 16.27Q -0.7 2
7 Isaiah Calhoun JR Telluride 16.58q -0.7 2
8 Thomas Rauch SR Hayden 16.73q -1.8 1
9 Logan Cronebaugh SR Cedaredge 16.89q -1.8 1
10 Mitchell Webber SR Rangely 16.99 -0.7 2
11 Jacob Henderson JR Meeker 17.02 -0.7 2
12 Chance Cobb JR Wray 17.11 -1.8 1
13 Koby Roths JR Burlington 17.22 -1.8 1
14 Stefan Findley JR Swallows Cha 17.26 -0.7 2
15 Britton Holmes SO Peyton 17.37 -0.7 2
16 Dillon Wommack SR Custer County 17.64 -1.8 1
17 Mark Fisher SO Burlington 17.86 -0.7 2
18 Alex Torres JR Rocky Ford 18.13 -1.8 1
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:30.11 2010 Wray HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Cedaredge 1:31.19Q 2
2 Paonia 1:32.87Q 1
3 Sanford 1:33.13Q 1
4 Center 1:34.64Q 2
5 Telluride 1:34.00Q 1
6 Lyons 1:34.96Q 2
7 Wiggins 1:34.23q 1
8 Burlington 1:35.12q 2
9 Byers 1:35.12q 2
10 Ellicott 1:35.96 2
11 Sedgwick County 1:36.03 1
12 Highland 1:36.36 2
13 Kiowa 1:36.69 2
14 Hoehne 1:36.91 1
-- Rangely DNF 1
-- West Grand DNF 1
-- Resurrection Christian DQ 1 Zone 1 Violation
-- Peyton DQ 2 Zone 1 Violation
Event 52 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 8:03.94 2014 Rye HS
C Pagnotta, B Ryder, S Daniels, S Ambler
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lyons 8:21.47 10
2 Mancos 8:26.43 8
3 Rocky Ford 8:28.21 7
4 Merino 8:29.73 6
5 Cedaredge 8:31.38 5
6 Rangely 8:39.27 4
7 Peyton 8:41.90 3
8 Sedgwick County 8:44.42 2
9 Burlington 8:44.51 1
10 Yuma 8:45.47
11 Limon 8:49.15
12 Ouray 8:50.54
13 Resurrection Christian 9:00.52
14 Crested Butte 9:05.13
15 Rye 9:09.20
16 Center 9:28.35
17 Soroco 9:28.47
18 Byers 9:46.72
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 9'3"
Start 9'9" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 14-09 1984 Bill Culbreath, West Grand HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cooper Daniels JR Vail Christian 14-00.00 10
2 Owen George JR Lyons 13-09.00 8
3 Brandon Hinkle JR Yuma 13-09.00 7
4 Nick Boyne JR Vail Christian 13-03.00 6
5 Damian Smith SR Yuma 12-06.00 5
6 Will Guess SR West Grand 11-09.00 4
7 Keith Graham JR Sedgwick Cou 11-09.00 3
8 Antonio Corrales JR West Grand 11-03.00 2
9 Tate Goble FR Yuma 10-09.00 0.50
9 Cameron Cross JR Lyons 10-09.00 0.50
11 Trey Walter JR Sedgwick Cou 10-09.00
11 Jakeob Trujillo JR Highland 10-09.00
13 Micah Gibbons SR Soroco 10-03.00
13 McKenzie Mondragon JR Del Norte 10-03.00
13 Colin Skelton SR Yuma 10-03.00
16 Kody Ekren JR West Grand 9-09.00
16 Tyler Riepel SR Ignacio 9-09.00
-- David Cooper SR Ignacio NH
Event 56 Boys Triple Jump 2A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 48-04 2005 Jason Brenton, Rangely HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Chad Mikelson SO Sedgwick Cou 43-04.50 -3.0 10
2 Jack Redmond SR Hayden 41-04.75 -0.8 8
3 Austin Katzer JR Paonia 41-04.00 -1.5 7
4 Nate Hayes JR Denver Christian 41-01.00 -3.7 6
5 Taylor Thoman JR Peyton 40-11.50 -2.0 5
6 Brady Lenz FR Sanford 40-02.50 -3.4 4
7 Denver Mullett SR Custer County 40-02.00 -1.6 3
8 Amos Hodges SR Telluride 39-08.75 -3.2 2
9 Brennan Noyes FR Rangely 39-02.75 -2.8 1
10 Tucker McDowell FR South Park 39-01.50 -2.4
11 Casey McDaniel SO Sanford 39-01.00 -4.1
12 Thomas Payne SR Limon 39-00.00 -2.5
13 Tyler Wylie FR Akron 38-10.75 -2.7
14 Jake Phelan SR Meeker 38-10.25 -2.8
15 Joseph Renner JR Highland 38-03.75 -3.3
16 Jaylen Hayes SO Ellicott 36-07.50 -2.6
-- Andrew Plunkett JR Mancos FOUL
-- Troy Allred SO Rangely FOUL
Event 58 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 178-06.50 1964 Mike Tomasini, Brush HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Garrett Quintana JR John Mall 164-09 10
2 Isaac Bauer SR Crowley County 148-01 8
3 Austin Williams SR Cedaredge 147-03 7
4 Andrew Vigil JR John Mall 141-01 6
5 Colt Allred SR Rangely 139-00 5
6 Tyler Boyd SR Burlington 138-04 4 2nd Best 137-03
7 Jordan Thompson SR Sedgwick Cou 138-04 3 2nd Best 134-05
8 Kyler Schmitt SR Denver Christian 137-08 2
9 Clae Walters JR South Park 135-01 1
10 Mitchell Sides JR Dayspring Chris. 135-00
11 Chad Mikelson SO Sedgwick Cou 133-08
12 Anton Watson JR Resurrection Chr 130-06
13 Clayton Oxford JR Hotchkiss 128-01
14 Chris Lujan JR Hoehne 127-10
15 Wyatt Perrin SR Sargent 126-09
16 Eric Lipe SR Wiggins 123-02
17 Tyler Kimble SR Limon 121-09
18 Brett Wohlrabe JR Peyton 120-11
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 12.05 2011 Rachel Hinker, Lyons HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Zink SO Caliche 12.84Q -2.5 1
2 Brittany Fuchs FR Calhan 12.92Q -0.4 2
3 Kyrah Guerin SR Swink 13.07Q -0.4 2
4 Marisa Edmondson JR Paonia 13.09Q -2.5 1
5 Isabelle Himmel SO Highland 13.11Q -0.4 2
6 Emma Naylor SR South Park 13.35Q -2.5 1
7 Sydney Ritschard FR West Grand 13.23q -0.4 2
8 Kendall McHugh JR Cedaredge 13.37q -2.5 1
9 Josie Sanchez JR Del Norte 13.42q -2.5 1
10 Amber Jenkins JR Cedaredge 13.48 -2.5 1
11 Lizzie Holtorf SR Akron 13.54 -0.4 2
12 Malia Olson SR Crested Butte 13.56 -2.5 1
13 Abby Skipworth JR Resurrection Chr 13.58 -2.5 1
14 Kamehana Tachera SO Peyton 13.68 -0.4 2
15 Halle Ahrens SO Meeker 13.72 -0.4 2
16 Jerraldawn Rector FR Simla 13.79 -0.4 2
17 Hayley Johnson SR Soroco 13.95 -2.5 1
18 Jewel Vreeman JR Hayden 14.06 -0.4 2
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 24.73 2013 Kendall Horan, Lutheran HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brittany Fuchs FR Calhan 26.16Q -2.0 2
2 Marisa Edmondson JR Paonia 26.57Q -2.8 1
3 Kayla Zink SO Caliche 26.65Q -2.0 2
4 Kiara Guy SO Akron 26.69Q -2.8 1
5 Isabelle Himmel SO Highland 26.72Q -2.8 1
6 Sophia Anderson SO Hoehne 26.81Q -2.0 2
7 Kyrah Guerin SR Swink 26.85q -2.8 1
8 MacKenzie Kehmeier SR Cedaredge 27.00q -2.0 2
9 Kendall McHugh JR Cedaredge 27.11q -2.8 1
10 Taylor Ingram JR Dayspring Chris. 27.19 -2.8 1
11 Faythe Harris JR Wiggins 27.44 -2.0 2
12 Jessica Veeman JR Wiggins 27.70 -2.0 2
13 Madison Russell SO Meeker 27.87 -2.0 2
14 Shayna Dale SO Cedaredge 28.05 -2.8 1
15 Emma Naylor SR South Park 28.25 -2.8 1
16 Darielle Evans SR Peyton 28.52 -2.0 2
17 Shira Woods FR Paonia 28.56 -2.8 1
-- Ashley Sowders FR Lyons DNS -2.0 2
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 56.34 2013 Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Melanie Deering SO Kiowa 59.70Q 1
2 Jayde Van Oort SR Rye 1:00.54Q 2
3 Sophia Schelle JR Hotchkiss 1:00.31Q 1
4 Faythe Harris JR Wiggins 1:00.83Q 2
5 Ashley Van Vleet JR Paonia 1:00.32Q 1
6 MacKenzie Kehmeier SR Cedaredge 1:00.87Q 2
7 Shaelyn Walton FR Hoehne 1:01.10q 2
8 Larkin Brodie SO Telluride 1:01.46q 2
9 Sophia Anderson SO Hoehne 1:01.86q 1
10 Natalia Kelley SO Telluride 1:02.05 1
11 Bailey Walser SR Merino 1:02.25 1
12 Taylor Ingram JR Dayspring Chris. 1:02.39 1
13 Bailey Jones JR Del Norte 1:03.02 2
14 Kayla Zink SO Caliche 1:03.09 2
15 Jacklynn Snyder FR Rocky Ford 1:03.50 1
16 Sara Naylor FR South Park 1:04.25 1
17 Hannah Green JR Highland 1:04.30 2
18 Randi Rapke FR Paonia 1:04.46 2
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 10:56.61 1990 Cruz Zarco, Sargent HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Jenson FR Wiggins 12:08.65 10
2 Bailey Walser SR Merino 12:12.39 8
3 Sierra Tucker JR Lyons 12:13.45 7
4 Soleil Gaylord FR Telluride 12:13.96 6
5 Mae Anderson JR Hotchkiss 12:16.50 5
6 JennieAnn West FR Swallows Cha 12:27.30 4
7 Sarah Davidson FR Nederland 12:31.65 3
8 Anna Fake JR Telluride 12:33.53 2
9 Esme Fahnestock SO Telluride 12:45.15 1
10 Camille Ruggles FR Center 12:46.97
11 Chelsea Meilner JR Paonia 12:46.99
12 Sydney Peterson FR Crested Butte 12:50.27
13 Maggie Allen SO Wiggins 12:59.86
14 Taylor Berg JR Crowley County 13:00.87
15 Sam Crossett JR Crested Butte 13:02.35
16 Savannah Nielsen SO Rangely 13:14.91
17 Sarah Roberts FR Lyons 13:48.53
18 Emma Most SO Mancos 13:51.01
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 14.50 2006 Emily Hanna, Fountain Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Valko JR Wray 16.41Q -1.0 2
2 Kacey Buttrick SR South Park 16.46Q -1.6 1
3 Miranda Mathiason SR Highland 16.85Q -1.0 2
4 Serenity Ham SO Custer County 16.90Q -1.6 1
5 Mattie Rossi FR Soroco 17.12Q -1.0 2
6 Jaedyn Lambrecht JR Caliche 17.24Q -1.6 1
7 Alexa Tena FR Wray 17.37q -1.6 1
8 Brooklyn Caton JR Limon 17.42q -1.0 2
9 Lauren Simms SR Lyons 17.45q -1.6 1
10 Sydney Hughes SR Meeker 17.48 -1.0 2
11 Maison Tolle FR Highland 17.60 -1.0 2
12 Leah Sheets SO South Park 17.68 -1.0 2
13 Savannah Teetor FR Calhan 17.79 -1.6 1
14 Larissa Umberger JR Dolores 18.03 -1.0 2
15 Alli MacDonald SR Byers 18.12 -1.6 1
16 Sarah Connor FR Rangely 18.51 -1.6 1
17 Kelci Vantreese SR Sargent 18.52 -1.0 2
18 Peyton Burke SO Meeker 18.59 -1.6 1
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:45.29 2011 Akron HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Cedaredge R 1:44.76Q 2 2A Meet Record
2 Paonia 1:45.36Q 1
3 Wiggins 1:48.65Q 1
4 Akron 1:49.05Q 2
5 Highland 1:49.41Q 2
6 Dolores 1:49.47Q 1
7 Telluride 1:50.89q 1
8 Yuma 1:50.92q 1
9 Del Norte 1:51.27q 2
10 Wray 1:51.46 2
11 Calhan 1:52.58 2
12 Crested Butte 1:52.60 2
13 Lyons 1:52.92 1
14 Meeker 1:54.74 2
15 Resurrection Christian 1:57.06 2
16 Swink 1:57.48 1
17 Soroco 1:58.71 1
18 Hotchkiss 1:58.97 1
Event 72 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Groose Pointe South HS, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 9:33.81 2013 Paonia HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lyons 9:46.07 10
2 Paonia 9:59.57 8
3 Rye 10:09.17 7
4 Ouray 10:20.73 6
5 Highland 10:25.84 5
6 Sedgwick County 10:26.99 4
7 Telluride 10:27.87 3
8 Meeker 10:32.77 2
9 Peyton 10:37.58 1
10 Calhan 10:39.64
11 Crowley County 10:42.29
12 Burlington 10:46.76
13 Wiggins 10:51.86
14 Soroco 10:52.89
15 Limon 10:53.31
16 Hotchkiss 10:54.44
17 Kiowa 11:08.29
18 Wray 11:15.00
Event 73 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:49.48 2006 Limon HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paonia 1:52.35Q 1
2 Highland 1:54.03Q 2
3 Wiggins 1:52.39Q 1
4 Akron 1:54.46Q 2
5 Telluride 1:53.77Q 1
6 Del Norte 1:54.64Q 2
7 Crested Butte 1:54.65q 2
8 Wray 1:54.74q 2
9 Swink 1:55.46q 1
10 Hotchkiss 1:55.73 2
11 Peyton 1:57.02 1
12 South Park 1:58.48 2
13 Byers 2:00.36 2
14 Ouray 2:00.72 1
15 Resurrection Christian 2:01.02 1
16 Soroco 2:05.87 1
17 Calhan 2:08.15 1
-- Cedaredge DQ 2 Zone 3 Violation
Event 74 Girls High Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 4'6"
Start 4'8" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 5-11 1989 Duff Liebl, Eads HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kenzie Henderson JR Cedaredge 5-02.00 10
2 Kelci Vantreese SR Sargent 5-02.00 8
3 Ashley Van Vleet JR Paonia 5-02.00 7
4 Karlin Rufenacht SR Peyton 5-02.00 6
5 Ashley Sowders FR Lyons 5-00.00 4.50
5 Becca Barrett SR Crowley County 5-00.00 4.50
7 Aspen Anderson SR Hoehne 5-00.00 2.50
7 Katie Kurz FR Dayspring Chris. 5-00.00 2.50
9 Shaelyn Walton FR Hoehne 5-00.00 1
10 Jerraldawn Rector FR Simla 4-10.00
10 Melanie Deering SO Kiowa 4-10.00
10 Serenity Ham SO Custer County 4-10.00
10 Valerie Bartik JR Byers 4-10.00
10 Elizabeth Glaze SR Highland 4-10.00
15 Kali Constine JR Soroco 4-08.00
15 Jamie Clawson SR Highland 4-08.00
15 Maison Tolle FR Highland 4-08.00
-- Bernie Kopetzky SR Wiggins NH
-- Mikaela Parker JR Calhan NH
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:51.20 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:56.13 2002 Cory Kline, DeBeque HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jorden Jole SR Merino 1:58.64 10
2 Evan Anderson JR Resurrection Chr 1:58.85 8
3 Ro Paschal JR Mancos 1:59.26 7
4 Paul Roberts JR Lyons 1:59.86 6
5 Brendon Klaseen SO Cedaredge 2:02.00 5
6 Ethan Pence JR Vail Christian 2:02.08 4
7 Ben Kelley FR Soroco 2:02.31 3
8 Patrick Scoggins FR Rangely 2:02.44 2
9 Zach Kearse SR Peyton 2:04.03 1
10 Max Lindgren SO Byers 2:04.56
11 Jack Plantz JR Telluride 2:06.71
12 Zane Gilmore SR Hoehne 2:07.56
13 Omar Romero JR Ellicott 2:07.92
14 Ethan Allred SR Rangely 2:08.44
15 Corban Pagnotta SR Rye 2:11.56
16 Roel Cardona SR Yuma 2:13.01
17 Christian Fagerlin FR Resurrection Chr 2:14.44
18 Michael Nein SO Sedgwick Cou 2:20.10
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.75 2003 Keith Clayton, Fountain Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shane Gates JR Cedaredge 40.77Q 2
2 Ivan Mendoza JR West Grand 41.05Q 1
3 Zach Christiansen SR Lyons 42.03Q 2
4 Colt Wallace SR Rye 42.10Q 1
5 Dillon Wommack SR Custer County 42.14Q 2
6 Tyler Molter SR Hoehne 42.40Q 1
7 Chance Cobb JR Wray 42.44q 2
8 Logan Cronebaugh SR Cedaredge 42.70q 2
9 Jacob Yates FR Hoehne 43.01q 1
10 Koby Roths JR Burlington 43.07 2
11 Caleb Hollingsworth SO Byers 43.11 1
12 Mitchell Webber SR Rangely 43.32 1
13 Cade Kanode SR Highland 43.33 1
14 Cruz Muniz JR Crowley County 43.68 1
15 Stefan Findley JR Swallows Cha 43.73 1
16 Tyler Hein FR Wiggins 44.66 2 Re-Run time 45.35
17 Ryan Smith SR Lyons 46.30 2
-- Isaiah Calhoun JR Telluride DQ 2 Interfereance
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 43.11 2011 Paonia HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Resurrection Christian 44.07Q 2
2 Peyton 45.15Q 1
3 Paonia 44.97Q 2
4 Cedaredge 45.19Q 1
5 Telluride 45.13Q 2
6 Lyons 45.24Q 1
7 Burlington 45.83q 2
8 Highland 45.93q 1
9 Del Norte 45.94q 1
10 Ellicott 46.01 1
11 Sanford 46.02 2
12 Center 46.42 1
13 John Mall 46.59 2
14 Yuma 46.60 2
15 Crested Butte 46.94 1
16 West Grand 47.19 1
17 Soroco 47.50 2
18 Dolores 50.21 2
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=====================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:30.11 2010 Wray HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cedaredge 1:31.57 10
2 Sanford 1:33.29 8
3 Lyons 1:33.74 7
4 Center 1:35.11 6
5 Burlington 1:35.94 5
6 Byers 1:35.98 4
7 Telluride 1:36.03 3
8 Wiggins 1:36.92 2
9 Paonia 1:50.22 1
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:23.30 2014 Lutheran HS
R Lee, D Perez, H Arnell, K Harris
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Resurrection Christian 3:31.16Q 1
2 Cedaredge 3:31.81Q 2
3 Yuma 3:34.71Q 1
4 Paonia 3:36.59Q 2
5 Sedgwick County 3:36.08Q 1
6 Peyton 3:36.75Q 2
7 Center 3:36.43q 1
8 Telluride 3:37.12q 2
9 Limon 3:37.72q 1
10 Burlington 3:39.26 1
11 Kiowa 3:39.32 2
12 Vail Christian 3:40.14 2
13 Rangely 3:44.48 2
14 Soroco 3:45.26 1
15 Lyons 3:48.40 1
16 Merino 3:48.42 2
17 Del Norte 3:52.03 2
18 Wiggins 3:52.05 1
Event 57 Boys Shot Put 2A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 59-09.25 1964 Mike Tomasini, Brush HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Boyd SR Burlington 51-07.75 10
2 Austin Williams SR Cedaredge 51-02.75 8
3 Clae Walters JR South Park 47-07.00 7
4 Matthew Stevenson JR Rye 46-09.00 6
5 Garrett Quintana JR John Mall 46-07.75 5
6 Garett Gribble SO Fowler 46-00.00 4
7 Chad Mikelson SO Sedgwick Cou 45-11.25 3
8 Andrew Vigil JR John Mall 45-01.50 2
9 Colt Allred SR Rangely 44-06.50 1
10 Jordan Thompson SR Sedgwick Cou 44-04.75
11 Jayden Hilferty JR Limon 42-09.25
12 Mitchell Sides JR Dayspring Chris. 42-03.50
13 Kayden Hicks SR Highland 42-02.00
14 Kyler Schmitt SR Denver Christian 41-11.00
15 Josh Kimball SR Paonia 41-01.00
16 Warren Minerich SO Paonia 40-01.25
17 Isaac Bauer SR Crowley County 38-10.50
18 Tyler Kimble SR Limon 36-05.00
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:05.48 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:11.43 2014 Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jenna Anderson SR Lyons 2:14.86 10
2 Shaelyn Walton FR Hoehne 2:23.12 8
3 Brooke Hillman FR Paonia 2:23.83 7
4 Melanie Deering SO Kiowa 2:24.22 6
5 Jayde Van Oort SR Rye 2:24.65 5
6 Taylor Godsey SR Wray 2:25.45 4
7 Sierra Tucker JR Lyons 2:25.50 3
8 Bailey Walser SR Merino 2:25.54 2
9 Bailey Fassler JR Sedgwick Cou 2:26.83 1
10 Jenna Mansfield JR Rye 2:26.93
11 Courtney Jenson FR Wiggins 2:27.86
12 Katy Parsons JR Hotchkiss 2:28.57
13 Deon Jensen JR Paonia 2:29.82
14 Bailie Hinkhouse SR Burlington 2:30.12
15 MacKenzie Dill JR Highland 2:31.14
16 Andrea Poliakon SR Byers 2:31.25
17 Kaylee Kearse FR Peyton 2:36.24
18 Faith Myers SR Lyons 2:37.62
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 44.44 2000 Shonda Brown, West Grand HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Valko JR Wray 46.45Q 2
2 Kacey Buttrick SR South Park 46.94Q 1
3 Lauren Simms SR Lyons 47.88Q 1
4 Serenity Ham SO Custer County 48.20Q 2
5 Mattie Rossi FR Soroco 48.42Q 1
6 Morgan Hartigan SR Paonia 48.51Q 2
7 Kenzie Henderson JR Cedaredge 48.63q 2
8 Abby Skipworth JR Resurrection Chr 48.67q 1
9 Sydney Hughes SR Meeker 48.98q 2
10 Alexa Tena FR Wray 49.27 1
11 Courtney Van Vleet SO Paonia 49.36 2
12 Tessa Vaughan SO Crowley County 50.97 2
13 Anne Shaffer SO Calhan 51.31 1
14 Aspen Anderson SR Hoehne 51.44 1
15 Katlyn Freeburg JR Custer County 52.25 1
16 Teyah Schiffer SO Fowler 52.45 2
17 Tabitha Miner SR Kiowa 53.32 1
18 Bailey Huffman SR Las Animas 53.43 2
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 50.13 2013 Akron HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Cedaredge R 49.71Q 2 2A Meet Record
2 Paonia 50.30Q 1
3 Highland 51.18Q 1
4 Akron 51.57Q 2
5 South Park 51.73Q 2
6 Meeker 51.79Q 1
7 Del Norte 52.38q 2
8 Calhan 52.45q 1
9 Crested Butte 52.60q 2
10 Wiggins 52.65 1
11 Soroco 52.68 2
12 Swink 53.04 2
13 Yuma 53.16 1
14 Lyons 53.50 2
15 Wray 53.67 1
16 West Grand 53.68 2
17 Simla 53.80 1
18 Hoehne 54.66 1
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=====================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:45.29 2011 Akron HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Paonia 1:45.03R 10
2 Cedaredge 1:45.61 8 2A Record In Prelims
3 Akron 1:49.24 7
4 Del Norte 1:50.32 6
5 Wiggins 1:50.38 5
6 Highland 1:50.66 4
7 Dolores 1:51.29 3
8 Telluride 1:52.76 2
9 Yuma 1:52.88 1
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:58.16 2013 Paonia HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rye 4:10.59Q 1
2 Paonia 4:10.70Q 2
3 Telluride 4:11.32Q 1
4 Wray 4:13.20Q 2
5 Highland 4:12.46Q 1
6 Hoehne 4:14.77Q 2
7 Lyons 4:12.73q 1
8 Hotchkiss 4:13.73q 1
9 Sargent 4:17.37q 1
10 Resurrection Christian 4:17.96 2
11 Soroco 4:18.42 2
12 Dolores 4:18.46 2
13 Dayspring Christian 4:20.50 1
14 Sedgwick County 4:22.84 1
15 Burlington 4:22.89 2
16 Meeker 4:23.60 2
17 Cedaredge 4:33.09 2
18 Yuma 4:37.58 1
Event 73 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
=====================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:49.48 2006 Limon HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wiggins 1:52.36 10
2 Paonia 1:52.61 8
3 Akron 1:53.96 7
4 Wray 1:54.04 6
5 Telluride 1:54.92 5
6 Del Norte 1:55.67 4
7 Highland 1:55.94 3
8 Crested Butte 1:56.65 2
9 Swink 1:57.02 1
Event 75 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 6'1"
Start 6'7" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholic, LA
Colo. Prep: C 13-04 2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS
State Meet: R 11-01 2004 Kathy Hall, Akron HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brenna Kuskie SO Lyons 10-00.00 10
2 Karli Christensen SR Akron 9-04.00 8
3 Jessica Rossi SR Soroco 8-07.00 7
4 Sadie Smith JR Yuma 8-07.00 6
5 Ralin Corrales FR West Grand 8-01.00 3.50
5 Ashley Stegman SO Yuma 8-01.00 3.50
5 Chrystianne Valdez JR Ignacio 8-01.00 3.50
5 Marin Olson SR Sedgwick Cou 8-01.00 3.50
9 Monica Drury JR Yuma 8-01.00 1
10 Gabby Willson SO West Grand 8-01.00
11 Rheann Pesch SO West Grand 7-07.00
12 Maxine Salazar SO Del Norte 7-07.00
13 Michaela Runnells SR Highland 7-07.00
13 Kali Constine JR Soroco 7-07.00
15 Alicia Smith FR Yuma 7-01.00
16 Hana Fankhouser FR Lyons 6-07.00
17 Cassie Lechman FR Sedgwick Cou 6-07.00
-- Jackie Robles JR Wray NH
Event 77 Girls Triple Jump 2A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 37-04.50 1997 Teale Goble, McClave HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Megan Godsey SO Wray 36-01.25 +0.0 10
2 Jamie Clawson SR Highland 35-09.50 +0.0 8
3 Sophia Anderson SO Hoehne 35-07.75 1.3 7
4 Taylor Dodge SR Byers 34-05.25 0.1 6
5 Katelyn Brown FR Rangely 34-04.25 1.1 5
6 Sydney Hughes SR Meeker 33-11.25 +0.0 4
7 Easton Hartigan SR Paonia 33-09.75 1.6 3
8 Cassie Constine SO Soroco 33-00.75 3.8 2 32-11.75 (+1.7)
9 Taylor Elder SR Dolores 33-00.25 2.0 1
10 Aspen Anderson SR Hoehne 32-09.25 1.0
11 Jenna Frink SR Highland 32-08.25 +0.0
12 Lizeth Nevarez SR Byers 32-07.00 1.8
13 Amarie Stocker SR Resurrection Chr 32-06.50 0.8
14 Jaedyn Lambrecht JR Caliche 32-06.00 1.1
15 Tara Traphagan JR Yuma 32-05.50 1.2
16 McKenna Palmer FR Paonia 32-02.75 +0.0
17 Mikaela Parker JR Calhan 31-11.75 1.4
18 Tabitha Miner SR Kiowa 31-00.75 0.4
Event 79 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 139-08 2000 Loree Smith, Julesburg HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ellie Berry SO Burlington 128-03 10
2 Miryah Jones JR Burlington 127-02 8
3 Hannah Lenz JR Wray 113-09 7
4 Jessica Rossi SR Soroco 111-05 6
5 Taylor Carsten JR Paonia 110-11 5
6 Devon Winter JR Highland 106-10 4
7 Maddie Fahnline SO Clear Creek 106-09 3
8 Callie Dickerson SO Haxtun 105-07 2
9 Peyton Lenz SR Wray 100-11 1
10 Jordan Trujillo JR Hoehne 100-03
11 Feliciti Jaramillo SO Rocky Ford 99-02
12 Brook George SR Wray 98-03
13 Kassidy Lotrich SO Fowler 96-03
14 Jessica Schleisser SR Dolores 91-11
15 Emily Crossley JR Custer County 91-08
16 Erika Ivkov JR Lyons 91-01
17 Cheyanna Christian JR Paonia 90-03
-- Halee Woltemath JR Sedgwick Cou ND
-- Payton Coleman SR West Grand ND
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 14.50 2006 Emily Hanna, Fountain Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kacey Buttrick SR South Park 16.46 16.48 -2.6 10
2 Miranda Mathiason SR Highland 16.85 16.56 -2.6 8
3 Serenity Ham SO Custer County 16.90 16.81 -2.6 7
4 Alyssa Valko JR Wray 16.41 16.98 -2.6 6
5 Lauren Simms SR Lyons 17.45 17.40 -2.6 5
6 Jaedyn Lambrecht JR Caliche 17.24 17.47 -2.6 4
7 Brooklyn Caton JR Limon 17.42 17.57 -2.6 3
8 Alexa Tena FR Wray 17.37 17.76 -2.6 2
9 Mattie Rossi FR Soroco 17.12 19.60 -2.6 1
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.49 2008 Dan Baer, Dayspring Christian HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ivan Mendoza JR West Grand 15.79 15.19 -1.8 10
2 Shane Gates JR Cedaredge 15.62 15.50 -1.8 8
3 Zach Christiansen SR Lyons 16.02 15.55 -1.8 7
4 Tyler Molter SR Hoehne 15.98 15.81 -1.8 6
5 Colt Wallace SR Rye 16.21 15.93 -1.8 5
6 Austin Katzer JR Paonia 16.27 16.29 -1.8 4
7 Logan Cronebaugh SR Cedaredge 16.89 16.40 -1.8 3
8 Isaiah Calhoun JR Telluride 16.58 16.65 -1.8 2
9 Thomas Rauch SR Hayden 16.73 16.83 -1.8 1
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 12.05 2011 Rachel Hinker, Lyons HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Zink SO Caliche 12.84 12.66 -1.8 10
2 Brittany Fuchs FR Calhan 12.92 12.77 -1.8 8
3 Marisa Edmondson JR Paonia 13.09 13.06 -1.8 7
4 Kyrah Guerin SR Swink 13.07 13.11 -1.8 6
5 Isabelle Himmel SO Highland 13.11 13.18 -1.8 5
6 Kendall McHugh JR Cedaredge 13.37 13.33 -1.8 4
7 Josie Sanchez JR Del Norte 13.42 13.42 -1.8 3
8 Sydney Ritschard FR West Grand 13.23 13.43 -1.8 2
9 Emma Naylor SR South Park 13.35 13.45 -1.8 1
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.96 2008 Jake Toney, Simla HS
State Meet: R 10.96 2012 Tyler Cappellucci, Hoehne HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tullef Rudlong SR Lyons 11.61 11.50 -2.1 10
2 Isaac Swoffer SO Cedaredge 11.68 11.56 -2.1 8
3 Dakota Murrow SR Resurrection Chr 11.58 11.59 -2.1 7
4 Cooper Ward JR Resurrection Chr 11.91 11.61 -2.1 6
5 Kevin Vargas JR Ellicott 11.98 11.66 -2.1 5
6 Shane Finegan SO Wiggins 12.00 11.68 -2.1 4
7 Mikeal Ford SR Dolores 11.89 11.70 -2.1 3
8 Caleb Urwiller SO Dayspring Christian 11.78 11.71 -2.1 2 11.701
9 Christian Graham SR Dayspring Christian 12.03 11.71 -2.1 1 11.708
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 56.34 2013 Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Melanie Deering SO Kiowa 59.70 58.59 10
2 Faythe Harris JR Wiggins 1:00.83 59.21 8
3 Sophia Schelle JR Hotchkiss 1:00.31 1:00.15 7
4 MacKenzie Kehmeier SR Cedaredge 1:00.87 1:00.31 6
5 Ashley Van Vleet JR Paonia 1:00.32 1:00.46 5
6 Jayde Van Oort SR Rye 1:00.54 1:01.01 4
7 Shaelyn Walton FR Hoehne 1:01.10 1:01.72 3
8 Larkin Brodie SO Telluride 1:01.46 1:01.89 2
9 Sophia Anderson SO Hoehne 1:01.86 1:02.10 1
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 49.09 2013 Ryan Boucher, Lyons HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shane Finegan SO Wiggins 51.24 49.32 10
2 Evan Anderson JR Resurrection Chr 50.42 49.74 8
3 Bryce Klaseen JR Cedaredge 50.79 50.58 7
4 Bret Marin SR Byers 51.79 50.64 6
5 Jeramiah Hillman JR Paonia 51.23 50.87 5
6 Jorden Jole SR Merino 51.41 51.05 4
7 Austin Chavez JR Sanford 51.68 51.52 3
8 Patrick Scoggins FR Rangely 51.93 51.57 2
9 Jacob Robb SR Cedaredge 52.29 51.69 1
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 24.73 2013 Kendall Horan, Lutheran HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Fuchs FR Calhan 26.16 25.70 1.3 10
2 Kayla Zink SO Caliche 26.65 25.87 1.3 8
3 Kiara Guy SO Akron 26.69 26.10 1.3 7
4 Kyrah Guerin SR Swink 26.85 26.18 1.3 6
5 Marisa Edmondson JR Paonia 26.57 26.29 1.3 5
6 Kendall McHugh JR Cedaredge 27.11 26.59 1.3 4
7 Isabelle Himmel SO Highland 26.72 26.61 1.3 3
8 Sophia Anderson SO Hoehne 26.81 26.66 1.3 2
9 MacKenzie Kehmeier SR Cedaredge 27.00 27.10 1.3 1
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 22.23 2009 Mike Carl, Miami-Yoder HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper Ward JR Resurrection Chr 22.74 22.60 1.4 10
2 Matt Mueller SR Del Norte 23.12 22.75 1.4 8
3 Shane Finegan SO Wiggins 23.28 22.89 1.4 7
4 Tullef Rudlong SR Lyons 23.48 22.98 1.4 6
5 Bryce Klaseen JR Cedaredge 23.19 23.08 1.4 5
6 Dakota Murrow SR Resurrection Chr 23.34 23.29 1.4 4 23.281
7 Bret Marin SR Byers 23.53 23.29 1.4 3 23.287
8 Jacob Robb SR Cedaredge 23.55 23.64 1.4 2
9 Nkosi Roma SR Dayspring Christian 23.61 23.68 1.4 1
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 44.44 2000 Shonda Brown, West Grand HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kacey Buttrick SR South Park 46.94 45.48 10
2 Alyssa Valko JR Wray 46.45 45.52 8
3 Serenity Ham SO Custer County 48.20 48.07 7
4 Abby Skipworth JR Resurrection Chr 48.67 48.38 6
5 Morgan Hartigan SR Paonia 48.51 48.44 5
6 Lauren Simms SR Lyons 47.88 48.56 4
7 Mattie Rossi FR Soroco 48.42 48.86 3
8 Sydney Hughes SR Meeker 48.98 49.17 2
9 Kenzie Henderson JR Cedaredge 48.63 49.24 1
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.75 2003 Keith Clayton, Fountain Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shane Gates JR Cedaredge 40.77 40.83 10
2 Zach Christiansen SR Lyons 42.03 40.98 8
3 Colt Wallace SR Rye 42.10 41.61 7
4 Ivan Mendoza JR West Grand 41.05 41.67 6
5 Dillon Wommack SR Custer County 42.14 42.43 5
6 Chance Cobb JR Wray 42.44 42.78 4
7 Tyler Molter SR Hoehne 42.40 42.79 3
8 Logan Cronebaugh SR Cedaredge 42.70 42.91 2
9 Jacob Yates FR Hoehne 43.01 43.19 1
Event 65 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:47.54 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 4:58.55 2014 Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Anderson SR Lyons 5:12.61 10
2 Sierra Tucker JR Lyons 5:28.35 8
3 Sabine Lindler SR Ouray 5:29.49 7
4 Bailey Walser SR Merino 5:32.15 6
5 Mae Anderson JR Hotchkiss 5:32.28 5
6 Chelsea Meilner JR Paonia 5:32.40 4
7 Brooke Hillman FR Paonia 5:33.15 3
8 Courtney Jenson FR Wiggins 5:34.33 2
9 JennieAnn West FR Swallows Cha 5:34.53 1
10 Soleil Gaylord FR Telluride 5:34.59
11 Esme Fahnestock SO Telluride 5:37.61
12 Sydney Peterson FR Crested Butte 5:41.59
13 Sarah Davidson FR Nederland 5:42.94
14 Makayla Garcia JR Sargent 5:44.57
15 Bailey Fassler JR Sedgwick County 5:47.30
16 Anna Fake JR Telluride 5:48.71
17 Maddie Soehner FR Wray 5:53.44
18 Jacklynn Snyder FR Rocky Ford 6:10.26
Event 45 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:21.35 2002 Aucencio Martinez, Center HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Roberts JR Lyons 4:21.78 10
2 Corey Lewenkamp SR Custer County 4:31.11 8
3 Ro Paschal JR Mancos 4:31.45 7
4 Joel Such JR Lyons 4:36.58 6
5 Jack Plantz JR Telluride 4:36.81 5
6 Ben Kelley FR Soroco 4:38.00 4
7 Matt Dillon SR Lyons 4:38.46 3
8 Cody Danley FR Rocky Ford 4:38.84 2
9 Andy O'Dell SR Denver Academy 4:39.08 1
10 Ethan Pence JR Vail Christian 4:42.44
11 Jorden Jole SR Merino 4:42.50
12 Simon Kearns FR Mancos 4:47.26
13 Adrian Hernandez JR Mancos 4:48.90
14 Nate Fedel JR Ouray 4:48.94
15 Christian Fagerlin FR Resurrection Chr 4:50.21
16 Connor Kaufman SO Wiggins 4:54.88
17 Adan Munoz SR Rocky Ford 5:00.26
-- Corban Pagnotta SR Rye DNS
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 50.13 2013 Akron HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedaredge 49.71 49.73R 10 Prelims2ARecord
2 Paonia 50.30 50.13R 8
3 Highland 51.18 51.24 7
4 South Park 51.73 51.67 6
5 Akron 51.57 52.02 5
6 Meeker 51.79 52.30 4
7 Calhan 52.45 52.80 3
8 Crested Butte 52.60 53.06 2
9 Del Norte 52.38 54.08 1
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 43.11 2011 Paonia HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Resurrection Christian 44.07 44.49 10
2 Cedaredge 45.19 44.74 8
3 Paonia 44.97 44.83 7
4 Lyons 45.24 44.85 6
5 Peyton 45.15 45.37 5
6 Telluride 45.13 45.49 4
7 Highland 45.93 45.61 3
8 Del Norte 45.94 45.98 2
9 Burlington 45.83 46.12 1
Event 55 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 22-11.75 1931 Otto Staab, Hugo HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 John Broadhead SR Telluride 22-01.25 2.3 10 21-5.75 (1.7)
2 Nate Hayes JR Denver Christian 21-03.25 -0.2 8
3 Kayden Hicks SR Highland 20-11.00 2.3 7 20-2.0 (-2.3)
4 Jack Redmond SR Hayden 20-04.00 3.4 6 19-9.25(+1.8)
5 Owen George JR Lyons 20-01.00 3.0 5 19-7.00 (+0.0)
6 Tristin Hickey SR South Park 20-00.25 2.6 4 17-5.00 (+1.5)
7 Caleb Urwiller SO Dayspring Christian 20-00.00 -1.3 3
8 Trent Cormack JR Burlington 19-09.00 0.3 2
9 Shane Gates JR Cedaredge 19-05.50 0.2 1
10 Isaac Swoffer SO Cedaredge 19-00.50 1.5
11 Logan Redabaugh JR Merino 19-00.25 0.8
12 Kevin Vargas JR Ellicott 18-10.00 2.5
13 Lincoln Sackman SO Ouray 18-09.25 2.2 18-7.50 (+1.9)
14 Austen Velasquez JR Sargent 18-07.50 1.8
15 Dillon Harvey SR Ellicott 18-03.00 2.8 17-10.50(+0.0)
16 Ivan Mendoza JR West Grand 17-03.50 4.4
17 Quin Kuechenmeister JR Nederland 16-07.50 3.2 16-5.0 (+1.9)
-- Luke Fick SO Resurrection Chr DNS NWI
-- Taylor Thoman JR Peyton DNS NWI
Event 76 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 18-04 2003 Tonya Cure, Idalia HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Van Vleet SO Paonia 17-09.50 2.4 10 17-8.50 (+1.4)
2 Kenzie Henderson JR Cedaredge 17-01.50 2.2 8 16-2.75 (+0.1)
3 Jamie Clawson SR Highland 16-10.75 +0.0 7
4 Emily Pieer SO Paonia 16-06.00 1.9 6
5 Taylor Elder SR Dolores 16-05.25 2.3 5 16-0.25 (+0.0)
6 Taylor Dodge SR Byers 15-11.00 1.9 4
7 Amarie Stocker SR Resurrection Chr 15-10.25 2.4 3 15-3.0 (+0.0)
8 Brooklynd Erickson SR Paonia 15-07.75 2.2 2 15-6.50 (+0.0)
9 Sky Cotton SR Ignacio 15-06.00 -1.2 1
10 Maison Tolle FR Highland 15-04.25 -2.0
11 Amber Dugger SR Calhan 15-03.25 +0.0
12 Kelci Vantreese SR Sargent 15-02.75 +0.0
13 Teyah Schiffer SO Fowler 15-00.50 -2.0
14 Brenna Shafer JR Haxtun 14-10.25 -0.7
15 Quincy Lester JR Sargent 14-10.00 1.7
16 Taylor Christiansen SO Lyons 14-09.50 -1.7
17 Sydney Hughes SR Meeker 14-09.00 +0.0
18 Sedna Gallegos SR South Park 14-04.75 -1.5
Event 53 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 6-11 1999 Tyson Parrot, West Grand HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Zupancic SR Rye 6-05.00 10
2 John Broadhead SR Telluride 6-05.00 8
3 De Van Tonder SO Wray 6-03.00 7
4 Kayden Hicks SR Highland 6-02.00 6
5 Bricin Ford SO Peyton 5-11.00 4.50
5 Brennan Noyes FR Rangely 5-11.00 4.50
7 Kyle Bailey SR Ignacio 5-11.00 3
8 Thomas Rauch SR Hayden 5-11.00 1
8 Kaulan Brady JR Rangely 5-11.00 1
8 Zack Allen SO Hotchkiss 5-11.00 1
11 Ryan Smith SR Lyons 5-09.00
11 Nkosi Roma SR Dayspring Christian 5-09.00
11 Curtis Tappy SR Merino 5-09.00
11 Dillon Harvey SR Ellicott 5-09.00
15 Chance Cobb JR Wray 5-07.00
15 Tanner Dill JR Highland 5-07.00
15 Brock Stortenbecker JR Sedgwick County 5-07.00
-- Cody Reynen SO Soroco NH
-- Andrew Plunkett JR Mancos DNS
-- Caleb Preston JR Ouray DNS
Event 78 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 43-03 2001 Alyssa Harty, Lone Star HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Hartigan SR Paonia 39-07.50 10
2 Janessa Ramey SO Akron 35-06.50 8
3 Miryah Jones JR Burlington 35-03.75 7
4 Devon Winter JR Highland 35-01.50 6
5 Taylor Carsten JR Paonia 35-01.00 5
6 Emily Clawson JR Paonia 34-06.75 4
7 Kerriana Tatum JR Limon 34-03.00 3
8 Jordan Trujillo JR Hoehne 34-01.75 2
9 Callie Dickerson SO Haxtun 33-06.50 1
10 Halee Woltemath JR Sedgwick County 33-04.50
11 Brook George SR Wray 32-01.00
12 Alexandria Bauer FR Crowley County 31-06.25
13 Easton Hartigan SR Paonia 31-05.75
14 Feliciti Jaramillo SO Rocky Ford 31-04.00
15 Tara Traphagan JR Yuma 30-11.25
16 Briana Peterson JR Soroco 30-10.25
17 Ellie Berry SO Burlington 30-09.25
18 Carly Orth SR Sedgwick County 30-03.25
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:58.16 2013 Paonia HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paonia 4:10.70 4:06.13 10
2 Rye 4:10.59 4:07.35 8
3 Telluride 4:11.32 4:10.39 7
4 Wray 4:13.20 4:11.08 6
5 Highland 4:12.46 4:12.01 5
6 Hoehne 4:14.77 4:13.23 4
7 Hotchkiss 4:13.73 4:16.32 3
8 Lyons 4:12.73 4:16.93 2
9 Sargent 4:17.37 4:19.64 1
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:23.30 2014 Lutheran HS
R Lee, D Perez, H Arnell, K Harris
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedaredge 3:31.81 3:27.51 10
2 Resurrection Christian 3:31.16 3:27.77 8
3 Yuma 3:34.71 3:33.38 7
4 Center 3:36.43 3:33.85 6
5 Peyton 3:36.75 3:34.38 5
6 Paonia 3:36.59 3:36.02 4
7 Telluride 3:37.12 3:36.14 3
8 Limon 3:37.72 3:39.79 2
9 Sedgwick County 3:36.08 3:44.40 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Paonia 132 2) Lyons 73.50
3) Highland 65 4) Cedaredge 52
5) Wray 50 6) Akron 42
7) Wiggins 35 8) Hoehne 30.50
9) Telluride 28 10) South Park 27
11) Burlington 25 12) Rye 24
13) Caliche 22 14) Calhan 21
15) Hotchkiss 20 16) Soroco 19
17) Merino 16 17) Kiowa 16
19) Custer County 14 19) Del Norte 14
21) Ouray 13 21) Swink 13
23) Meeker 12 24) Yuma 11.50
25) Byers 10 26) Sargent 9
26) Resurrection Christian 9 26) Dolores 9
29) Sedgwick County 8.50 30) Peyton 7
31) Limon 6 32) West Grand 5.50
33) Rangely 5 33) Swallows Charter Academy 5
35) Ignacio 4.50 35) Crowley County 4.50
37) Crested Butte 4 38) Haxtun 3
38) Clear Creek 3 38) Nederland 3
41) Dayspring Christian 2.50
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lyons 111.50 2) Cedaredge 100
3) Resurrection Christian 61 4) Telluride 44
5) Rye 28 5) Paonia 28
7) Custer County 24 8) Peyton 23.50
9) John Mall 23 9) Wiggins 23
9) Burlington 23 12) Mancos 22
12) Vail Christian 22 12) Sedgwick County 22
12) West Grand 22 16) Rangely 20.50
17) Merino 20 18) Yuma 19.50
19) Hayden 16 19) Denver Christian 16
19) Highland 16 22) Sanford 15
23) Byers 13 24) South Park 12
24) Center 12 24) Rocky Ford 12
27) Wray 11 28) Del Norte 10
28) Hoehne 10 30) Crowley County 8
31) Soroco 7 31) Denver Academy 7
31) Dayspring Christian 7 34) Ellicott 5
35) Fowler 4 36) Dolores 3
36) Ignacio 3 38) Limon 2
39) Ouray 1 39) Hotchkiss 1
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.62 2012 Alex Mead, Mead HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miguel Molas SR James Irwin 11.00Q -1.7 1
2 Chris Youngs JR Lutheran 11.04Q -2.0 3
3 Kent Harris JR Lutheran 11.32Q -3.7 2
4 Danny Warner SR Bennett 11.44Q -1.7 1
5 Carlos Sanders JR Ridge View 11.49Q -2.0 3 11.486
6 Sergio Valentin JR Coal Ridge 11.54Q -3.7 2
7 Bryant Lechman SR Sterling 11.49q -1.7 1 11.487
8 Brian Mashak SO Bayfield 11.53q -2.0 3
9 Jason Juth SR Bennett 11.59q -1.7 1
10 Mario Sanchez SR Brush 11.60 -2.0 3
11 Malachi Peterson SR Manitou Springs 11.64 -3.7 2
12 Dalton Waln JR Eaton 11.65 -2.0 3
13 Alex Ho SR Liberty Comm 11.66 -3.7 2
14 Matthew Pride SR Manual 11.68 -3.7 2
15 Kylar Mai SR Frontier Acdy. 11.73 -1.7 1 11.722
16 Kolt McDaniel SR Platte Valley 11.73 -2.0 3 11.725
17 Shay Benson SR Sterling 11.73 -1.7 1 11.728
18 Jack Murphy SR Gunnison 11.93 -2.0 3
19 Derrick Little SO Sterling 12.12 -3.7 2
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 21.66 2012 Alex Mead, Mead HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Miguel Molas SR James Irwin 21.99Q -2.3 1
2 Chris Youngs JR Lutheran 22.20Q -1.9 2
3 Sunday Abarca SO Aspen 22.26Q -2.3 1
4 Kent Harris JR Lutheran 22.28Q -1.9 2
5 Carlos Sanders JR Ridge View 22.63Q -2.3 1
6 Danny Warner SR Bennett 22.89Q -1.9 2
7 Josh Gregory JR Eaton 22.70q -2.3 1
8 Bryant Lechman SR Sterling 23.08q -1.9 2
9 Brian Mashak SO Bayfield 23.10q -2.3 1
10 Matthew Pride SR Manual 23.17 -1.9 2
11 Alex Ho SR Liberty Comm 23.26 -1.9 2
12 Shandon Hadley JR Moffat Cty. 23.30 -2.3 1
13 Dalton Waln JR Eaton 23.33 -2.3 1
14 Malachi Peterson SR Manitou Springs 23.35 -1.9 2
15 Shay Benson SR Sterling 23.37 -1.9 2
16 Quinton Kopang SR Bennett 23.46 -1.9 2
17 Luke Tovar SO Gunnison 23.53 -2.3 1
18 Clay Shaver JR Brush 23.57 -2.3 1
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 48.70 2002 Brian Black, Yuma HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Jake Dunn JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 49.76Q 1
2 Carlos Sanders JR Ridge View 50.25Q 2
3 Sunday Abarca SO Aspen 50.28Q 2
4 Josh Gregory JR Eaton 50.94Q 1
5 Kent Harris JR Lutheran 50.54Q 2
6 Miles Hatton JR Vanguard 51.06Q 1
7 Kirk Jarvies SR Centauri 51.31q 1
8 Jared Keul SO Manitou Springs 51.36q 2
9 Jon Needham SR Alamosa 51.54q 1
10 Cameron Alexander SR Brush 51.85 1
11 Oscar Martinez SO Alamosa 51.86 2
12 Marco Mangili SR Lamar 52.38 2
13 Ivan Villasenor JR Lamar 52.47 1
14 Deandre Adamich JR Gunnison 52.88 2
15 Daniel Coles SR University 53.41 2
16 Gallian Roberts JR Salida 53.52 1
17 Andrew Lee SR Vanguard 53.78 2
18 Aziz Hanna SR Middle Park 55.29 1
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.37 2004 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Matt Hanson JR Lutheran 15.36Q -2.1 1
2 Jose Lopez SR Roaring Fork 15.37Q 2.2 2
3 Dane Corliss JR Platte Valley 15.39Q 2.2 2
4 Matthew Miller SR Florence 15.83Q -2.1 1
5 Benjamin Coleman SR Grand Valley 15.41Q 2.2 2
6 Ethan Rummell JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 16.03Q -2.1 1
7 Grayland Balmer SR Faith Christian 15.67q 2.2 2
8 Leo Ferraro JR Gunnison 15.77q 2.2 2
9 Aaron Clausen SO Lutheran 16.57q -2.1 1
10 Daniel Frantz SR Platte Valley 16.60 -2.1 1 16.597
11 Sean Moler SR Bennett 16.60 2.2 2 16.599
12 Brady Fields SR Bayfield 16.70 -2.1 1
13 Michael Jacobson SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 16.71 2.2 2
14 David McRee SR Pagosa Spgs. 16.82 2.2 2
15 Carl Heide FR Bayfield 16.97 2.2 2
16 James Nalley SO Coal Ridge 17.21 -2.1 1
17 Kharon Hall JR Lutheran 20.86 -2.1 1
-- Marcus Howard SO Denver Scien FS -2.1 1
Event 90 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian
State Meet: R 1:28.31 2002 Yuma HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Lutheran 1:29.73Q 1
2 Gunnison 1:30.52Q 2
3 Bennett 1:30.92Q 2
4 Brush 1:31.98Q 1
5 Coal Ridge 1:31.87Q 2
6 Frontier Academy 1:32.13Q 1
7 Sterling 1:31.90q 2
8 Monte Vista 1:32.42q 2
9 Eaton 1:32.78q 2
10 Bayfield 1:32.84 2
11 Strasburg 1:32.91 2
12 Platte Valley 1:33.04 1
13 Manual 1:33.15 1
14 Faith Christian 1:33.25 1
15 Liberty Common 1:33.61 1
16 Buena Vista 1:33.98 1
17 Moffat County 1:34.95 2
-- Manitou Springs DQ 1 Zone 2 Violation
Event 92 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 7:53.53 2003 D'Evelyn HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alamosa 8:05.22 10
2 Vanguard 8:07.56 8
3 Coal Ridge 8:16.12 7
4 Colorado Springs Christian 8:20.89 6
5 Frontier Academy 8:24.31 5
6 Buena Vista 8:25.29 4
7 Salida 8:26.43 3
8 Lamar 8:26.86 2
9 Machebeuf 8:28.86 1
10 Liberty Common 8:32.39
11 SkyView Academy 8:32.42
12 Lutheran 8:35.06
13 Platte Valley 8:35.57
14 Moffat County 8:36.28
15 Pagosa Springs 8:44.69
16 Basalt 8:45.88
17 Faith Christian 8:46.12
18 St. Mary's HS 8:56.64
Event 95 Boys Long Jump 3A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 23-01.25 2003 Josiah Baker, La Junta HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Conner Kennedy SR Bayfield 23-00.00 6.7 10 21-04.00(+0.7)
2 Gallian Roberts JR Salida 22-03.50 2.3 8 21-00.25(+1.3)
3 Dane Corliss JR Platte Valley 21-11.75 2.5 7
4 Jahlil Plant SR Alamosa 21-08.50 5.4 6 19-09.00(+1.6)
5 Bryce Coop SO Manitou Springs 21-06.50 2.8 5 20-08.00(+1.7)
6 Kharon Hall JR Lutheran 21-06.00 0.8 4 2nd Best 21-4.50(+1.6
7 Dalton Waln JR Eaton 21-06.00 1.9 3 2nd Best 20-9.75(+2.5
8 Danny Warner SR Bennett 20-09.75 2.0 2 2nd Best 20-7.75(+3.2
9 Jack Murphy SR Gunnison 20-09.75 2.6 1 2nd Best 20-3.75(+1.3
10 Caleb Rewinkel JR Basalt 20-01.75 0.1
11 Jamil Bond SR Lutheran 20-01.50 5.3 19-8.00 (+2.0)
12 Ethan Rummell JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 20-00.50 6.5
13 Benjamin Coleman SR Grand Valley 19-06.75 1.6
14 Michael Chavez SO Sterling 19-00.50 3.4 17-04.25 (+0.3)
15 Zach James SR Buena Vista 18-09.25 2.4 18-08.50 (+0.9)
16 Elijah Huff SR Manual 18-02.50 2.7
-- Eddie Smercina SO Moffat Cty. FOUL
-- Clay Shaver JR Brush FOUL
Event 97 Boys Shot Put 3A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 67-10.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Parker Joens JR Platte Valley 51-06.25 10
2 Santana Salazar SR Lamar 49-05.75 8
3 Brent Gilliland SR Sterling 49-01.75 7
4 Garrett Coalson SR Eaton 49-01.00 6
5 James Baladez JR Platte Valley 48-08.25 5
6 Aubry Brown SR Bayfield 47-11.00 4
7 Vicente Ramirez FR La Junta 45-09.75 3
8 Zac Schulstad JR Faith Christian 45-05.25 2
9 Blane Barnes SR Bayfield 45-04.50 1
10 Matt Barnes SR Monte Vista 45-02.00
11 A.J. Glovan SR Salida 44-03.25
12 Ricardo Gallegos SO Lamar 42-11.00
13 Zane Westbrook SR Bayfield 42-03.00
13 Jacob Dack SO Lutheran 42-03.00
15 Keenan Mosely JR Bennett 40-11.00
16 Jacob Kler SR Eaton 40-04.50
17 Ryan Lawhead SR Eaton 39-05.25
-- Chayden Harris JR Olathe FOUL
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.82 2012 Sierra Williams, Cedaredge HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Snyder SR Lamar 12.35Q -1.7 1
2 Kayla Pinnt JR Moffat Cty. 12.38Q -2.7 2
3 Nicole Swain JR James Irwin 12.93Q -1.7 1
4 Delaney Morrow SO University 13.11Q -2.7 2
5 Molly Griese SO Platte Valley 13.05Q -1.7 1
6 Jacey Reinert FR Platte Valley 13.13Q -2.7 2
7 Hannah Ellis SR Liberty Comm 13.20q -1.7 1
8 Grace Butler SO Colo. Sp. Chris. 13.30q -1.7 1
9 Caiden Rexius JR Eaton 13.39q -1.7 1
10 Dana Kotz SO Coal Ridge 13.41 -1.7 1 13.403
11 Jazmin Contreras SO Basalt 13.41 -1.7 1 13.409
12 Madi Bottin FR Lutheran 13.43 -1.7 1
13 Riley Darnell SO Lutheran 13.48 -2.7 2
14 Taylor Johnson SR Platte Valley 13.59 -2.7 2
15 Courtney Sabatino FR Eaton 13.62 -2.7 2
16 Nicole Alvarado FR Basalt 13.81 -2.7 2
17 Morgaan Walters-schaler SR Salida 13.83 -2.7 2
-- Hannah Swenson JR Colo. Sp. Chris. FS -2.7 2
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 24.13 2012 Sierra Williams, Cedaredge HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kayla Pinnt JR Moffat Cty. 25.07Q -1.0 2
2 Ashley Snyder SR Lamar 25.41Q -2.3 1
3 Hannah Ellis SR Liberty Comm 26.23Q -1.0 2
4 Jacey Reinert FR Platte Valley 26.43Q -2.3 1
5 Mariela Martinez SR Coal Ridge 26.75Q -2.3 1
6 Morgaan Walters-schaler SR Salida 26.98Q -1.0 2
7 Nicole Swain JR James Irwin 26.79q -2.3 1
8 Alie Hodgson JR Eaton 26.90q -2.3 1
9 Cheyenne Hargrove SR Buena Vista 27.03q -2.3 1
10 Riley Darnell SO Lutheran 27.18 -1.0 2
11 Berlin VanNess SO Buena Vista 27.25 -1.0 2
12 Grace Butler SO Colo. Sp. Chris. 27.26 -1.0 2
13 Rachel Hough SR Vanguard 27.37 -1.0 2
14 Shelby Adonay JR James Irwin 27.61 -1.0 2
15 Jazmin Contreras SO Basalt 27.87 -2.3 1
16 Madeleine Foutz SO Bayfield 27.95 -2.3 1
17 Lonni Ewing FR University 28.21 -1.0 2
18 Caylin Arnold JR Strasburg 28.23 -2.3 1
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 55.94 2008 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Ashley Snyder SR Lamar 58.05Q 2
2 Kiara Mattern SO James Irwin 1:00.11Q 1
3 Victoria Zehnder SR Platte Valley 58.81Q 2
4 Tiana Schwarz FR SkyView Acad 1:00.37Q 1
5 Sarah Yocum SO Faith Christian 58.96Q 2
6 Morgaan Walters-schaler SR Salida 1:00.61Q 1
7 Sheridan Coombs SR Centauri 1:00.73q 1
8 Rachel Hough SR Vanguard 1:01.00q 2
9 Jessica Cusick SR Bayfield 1:01.31q 2
10 Emma Heminger SO Alamosa 1:01.82 1
11 Nicole Alvarado FR Basalt 1:02.19 1
12 Skylar Ritchey JR Platte Valley 1:02.92 1
13 Lonni Ewing FR University 1:03.46 2
14 Danya Schuessler FR University 1:03.48 2
15 Chandler Sturms SR Lutheran 1:03.64 1
16 Jenny Smith JR Vanguard 1:04.32 2
-- Rebekah Earhart FR Salida DNS 2
-- Ally Leonnig JR Frontier Acdy. DNS 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 14.23 2013 Alexa Chacon, Classical Academy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor Finn JR Manitou Springs 15.34Q -1.3 1
2 Sarah Yocum SO Faith Christian 15.47Q -1.1 2
3 Amber Bowles JR Coal Ridge 15.91Q -1.3 1
4 Anna Spykstra SR Lutheran 16.29Q -1.1 2
5 Jessica Arhculeta-trujil SO Alamosa 16.41Q -1.1 2
6 Eva Morrison SR Liberty Comm 16.46Q -1.3 1
7 Nadia Owens JR Strasburg 16.91q -1.3 1
8 Kourtney Gasaway SO Coal Ridge 16.92q -1.1 2 16.916
9 Emily Vandesteeg SR Platte Valley 16.92q -1.1 2 16.918
10 Selena Hernandez JR Moffat Cty. 17.11 -1.3 1
11 Kylyn Rigsby SO Grand Valley 17.15 -1.1 2
12 Akyla Mazzuca JR Gunnison 17.31 -1.3 1
13 Lindsay Niederkorn SO Platte Valley 17.56 -1.3 1
14 Emily Frasco SR Liberty Comm 17.58 -1.3 1
15 Dominique Abeyta JR Alamosa 17.61 -1.1 2
16 Madi Johnson FR Gunnison 18.39 -1.3 1
17 Sallie Tucker JR Buena Vista 19.36 -1.1 2
18 Sara Cuevas FR Alamosa 20.32 -1.1 2
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:42.91 2012 Cedaredge HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Moffat County 1:45.80Q 2 1:45.797
2 Manitou Springs 1:45.80Q 1 1:45.798
3 Platte Valley 1:47.13Q 2
4 Eaton 1:47.15Q 1
5 Faith Christian 1:47.65Q 1
6 Buena Vista 1:48.02Q 2
7 Coal Ridge 1:48.14q 2
8 James Irwin 1:48.31q 1
9 Colorado Springs Christian 1:48.49q 1
10 Lutheran 1:49.65 2
11 Alamosa 1:49.75 1
12 Frontier Academy 1:50.40 1
13 Liberty Common 1:50.69 2
14 Bayfield 1:51.93 1
15 Lamar 1:52.31 2
16 Strasburg 1:52.86 2
17 Jefferson Acdy. 1:53.95 1
-- University DQ 2 Zone 2 Violation
Event 112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 9:24.95 2012 Classical Academy
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Peak to Peak 9:43.90 10
2 Alamosa 9:43.94 8
3 Eaton 9:51.38 7
4 Kent Denver 9:58.29 6
5 Salida 10:01.72 5
6 Moffat County 10:01.78 4
7 SkyView Academy 10:05.11 3
8 Aspen 10:08.14 2
9 Colorado Springs Christian 10:19.87 1
10 Frontier Academy 10:21.34
11 University 10:25.83
12 Gunnison 10:39.36
13 Middle Park 10:40.11
14 Coal Ridge 10:40.98
15 Lutheran 10:44.58
16 Bennett 10:50.80
17 Brush 10:51.97
18 Platte Valley 10:53.10
Event 113 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:48.14 2014 Eaton HS
E Naill, J Jarnagin, B Pierce, A Hodgson
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Irwin 1:52.02Q 3
2 Salida 1:52.22Q 1
3 Platte Valley 1:52.43Q 2
4 Eaton 1:52.60Q 1
5 Coal Ridge 1:53.66Q 2
6 Pagosa Springs 1:54.42Q 3
7 Manitou Springs 1:53.55q 1
8 Lutheran 1:53.71q 1
9 Liberty Common 1:54.22q 1
10 Centauri 1:54.82 2
11 Sterling 1:55.86 2
12 Monte Vista 1:56.74 3
13 Strasburg 1:56.80 2
14 Bayfield 1:57.00 3
15 Alamosa 1:57.04 3
16 Olathe 1:59.55 3
17 SkyView Academy 2:00.55 3
18 Lamar 2:02.31 1
-- University FS 2
Event 114 Girls High Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 4'6.50"
Start 4'8.50" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 5-07 1994 Erica Skolasinski, Manitou Springs HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McKayla Bauer JR University 5-06.50 10
2 Kylie Chavez SO Sterling 5-04.50 8
3 Kortney Lockey SR Eaton 5-02.50 7
4 Morgan Barone JR Lutheran 5-02.50 6
5 Jessie Roukema SR Bayfield 5-02.50 5
6 Arden Bardol SO Buena Vista 5-00.50 4
7 Ellis Linke SR Middle Park 5-00.50 3
8 Morgan Ash FR Basalt 4-10.50 2
9 Ana Scott FR Eaton 4-10.50 1
10 Lindy Dixon JR Eaton 4-10.50
10 Chandler Babi SR Bennett 4-10.50
10 Kinzy Anderson SR Eaton 4-10.50
13 Emma Cooley JR Roaring Fork 4-08.50
13 Kylyn Rigsby SO Grand Valley 4-08.50
13 Cassie Forgue FR Lamar 4-08.50
-- Kaylin Williams FR Basalt NH
-- Taylor Holland JR Florence NH
-- Mary Dyson FR Lutheran NH
Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:51.20 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:52.75 2003 Jason Zichterman, Gunnison HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Dominic Carrese SR Fountain Val 1:53.82 10
2 Jake Dunn JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 1:54.46 8
3 Mason Phillips SR Platte Canyon 1:56.60 7
4 Oscar Martinez SO Alamosa 1:57.91 6
5 Miles Hatton JR Vanguard 1:57.98 5
6 Gage Mayo JR La Junta 1:59.50 4
7 Zach Walsh SR Basalt 2:00.36 3
8 Isaiah Remington JR Frontier Acdy. 2:01.36 2
9 Tanner Martin SR Alamosa 2:01.45 1
10 Joseph Van Sant SR St. Mary's HS 2:01.54
11 Isaac Ruble JR Peak to Peak 2:02.41
12 Dustyn Sowards SO Centauri 2:03.82
13 Daniel Hunt SR Liberty Comm 2:04.00
14 Clark Jett SR Platte Valley 2:04.31
15 Tyler Gard JR Vanguard 2:05.10
16 Isaiah Dilka SR University 2:07.21
17 Andrew Lee SR Vanguard 2:07.37
18 Joe Caraway SR Liberty Comm 2:08.63
Event 86 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=====================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 9:18.38 2001 Bret Schoolmeester, Denver Christian HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ben Butler JR SkyView Acad 9:25.39 10
2 Zach Walsh SR Basalt 9:41.41 8
3 Isaiah Delacerda SO Alamosa 9:43.41 7
4 Cooper Wiens JR Gunnison 9:51.45 6
5 Jacob Rogers JR Lamar 9:55.19 5
6 Jericho Ulibarri SR Alamosa 9:55.98 4
7 Zach Watson SR Lamar 9:59.64 3
8 Kaleb Crum JR Lamar 10:00.36 2
9 Taylor Stack JR Salida 10:01.79 1
10 Isaiah Dilka SR University 10:06.47
11 Blake Davis FR Lamar 10:06.66
12 Caleb Berlinger SO Alamosa 10:22.45
13 Isaiah Remington JR Frontier Acdy. 10:26.51
14 Jimmy Scavuzzo FR SkyView Acad 10:27.59
15 Josiah Davis JR Frontier Acdy. 10:31.62
16 Andrew King FR Platte Valley 10:38.59
17 Calvin Riss SR Peak to Peak 11:08.81
-- Ben Espinola SR Machebeuf DNS
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.39 1995 Ben Myers, Colorado Spgs Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper Eggleston JR Buena Vista 40.05Q 2
2 Gallian Roberts JR Salida 40.32Q 1
3 Matthew Miller SR Florence 40.59Q 1
4 Joah Hoffpauir SR Trinidad 41.01Q 2
5 Jon Needham SR Alamosa 40.74Q 1
6 Leo Ferraro JR Gunnison 41.25Q 2
7 Sean Moler SR Bennett 41.42q 1
8 Chase Starman SO Strasburg 41.51q 2
9 Erik Barfuss SR Brush 41.84q 1
10 Grayland Balmer SR Faith Christian 41.98 2
11 Brady Fields SR Bayfield 42.31 2
12 Thomas Keller JR Alamosa 42.74 2
13 Tyler O'Connell JR James Irwin 42.82 2
14 Caleb Rewinkel JR Basalt 43.07 1
15 Michael Jacobson SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 43.50 2
16 Andy Thompson SR Manitou Springs 43.53 1
17 Michael Johnson JR Lamar 44.42 1
18 Dane Corliss JR Platte Valley 46.57 1
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 42.62 2012 Mead HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Manitou Springs 44.28Q 2
2 Bennett 44.50Q 1
3 Gunnison 44.58Q 2 44.575
4 St. Mary's HS 44.58Q 1 44.577
5 Platte Valley 44.60Q 2
6 Brush 44.92Q 1
7 Manual 44.61q 2
8 Frontier Academy 44.78q 2
9 Strasburg 44.94q 2
10 Coal Ridge 44.96 1
11 Monte Vista 44.97 1
12 Lutheran 45.00 2
13 Sterling 45.07 1
14 Alamosa 45.09 2
15 Bayfield 45.16 1
16 Eaton 45.34 1
17 Liberty Common 45.38 2
18 Colorado Springs Christian 45.65 1
Event 90 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=====================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian
State Meet: R 1:28.31 2002 Yuma HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lutheran 1:28.93 10
2 Bennett 1:30.46 8
3 Gunnison 1:31.26 7
4 Brush 1:32.31 6
5 Coal Ridge 1:32.36 5
6 Sterling 1:33.29 4
7 Monte Vista 1:33.33 3
8 Eaton 1:33.55 2
9 Frontier Academy 1:33.56 1
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:22.42 2002 Gunnison HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanguard 3:27.72Q 2
2 Manitou Springs 3:29.95Q 1
3 Bennett 3:29.91Q 2
4 Lutheran 3:30.64Q 1
5 Centauri 3:30.50Q 2
6 Lamar 3:31.03Q 1
7 Frontier Academy 3:30.84q 2
8 Trinidad 3:31.04q 1
9 Platte Valley 3:31.67q 2
10 Coal Ridge 3:31.80 2
11 Colorado Springs Christian 3:32.25 1
12 Jefferson Acdy. 3:32.58 1
13 University 3:32.84 1
14 Alamosa 3:33.92 2
15 Buena Vista 3:34.71 1
16 Moffat County 3:34.97 2
17 Gunnison 3:35.93 1
18 Salida 3:36.48 2
Event 94 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 9'9"
Start 10'3" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 15-01 2013 Truitt Parrish, Sterling HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Victor Zimmerman SO Sterling 13-06.00 10
2 John Sponaugle SR Platte Valley 13-03.00 8
3 Michael Jacobson SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 12-03.00 7
4 Michael Voss SR Bayfield 12-03.00 6
5 Brandon Mondragon JR Platte Valley 12-03.00 5
6 Dawson Hopkinson SO University 12-03.00 4
7 Austin Chavez SO Sterling 12-03.00 3
8 Brady Krier SO Sterling 11-09.00 2
9 Sam Huggins SR Liberty Comm 11-09.00 1
10 Jack Starkebaum SR Gunnison 11-09.00
10 Dylan Hendrick JR Platte Canyon 11-09.00
12 Corbin Mayes SO Liberty Comm 11-03.00
12 Shaun Van Der Torre JR University 11-03.00
12 Andrew Karnowka JR Platte Canyon 11-03.00
15 Christian Zimmerman SO Platte Canyon 10-09.00
16 Andrew King FR Platte Valley 10-03.00
-- Connor Alsup SO Sterling NH
-- Ethan Rummell JR Colo. Sp. Chris. NH
Event 96 Boys Triple Jump 3A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 47-05 1999 Marcus Brown, La Junta HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Kharon Hall JR Lutheran 45-03.50 1.8 10
2 Jose Flores SO Monte Vista 44-07.50 0.7 8
3 Matt Hamilton SR Moffat Cty. 43-05.00 2.4 7 42-9.5(+1.6)
4 Erik Barfuss SR Brush 42-10.50 1.0 6
5 Spencer Serumaga SO Kent Denver 42-08.75 2.7 5
6 Joe Kerlavage JR James Irwin 42-01.25 2.1 4 2nd Best 41-10.25(+2.3)
7 Michael Chavez SO Sterling 42-01.25 2.8 3 2nd Best Foul
8 Benjamin Coleman SR Grand Valley 41-10.75 2.6 2
9 Darren Troudt SR Eaton 41-05.50 1.4 1
10 German Aguirre FR Lake County 41-00.25 2.1 40-7.25(+1.7)
11 James Skerjanic SR Sterling 40-10.75 3.1
12 Kenny Soto SR Lamar 40-05.25 2.8
13 Tyler Thimsen SO Jefferson Acdy. 40-02.50 2.5 39-5.0(+1.2)
14 Austin Yost SR Manitou Springs 40-00.50 2.0
15 Daylen Vallejo SR University 39-10.00 1.9
16 Devante Swain SR Manual 39-08.00 2.0
17 Conner Barton JR Alamosa 39-01.25 1.2
-- Kolt McDaniel SR Platte Valley DNS NWI
Event 98 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 214-01 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Garrett Coalson SR Eaton 163-03 10
2 Adam Dawson SO Lutheran 160-05 8
3 Aubry Brown SR Bayfield 155-00 7
4 Parker Joens JR Platte Valley 148-09 6
5 Tristan Volk JR Brush 143-10 5
6 Matt Barnes SR Monte Vista 142-03 4
7 Isaac Salguero SR Faith Christian 137-04 3
8 Jake Levy SR Basalt 136-05 2
9 Donovan Ramirez SR La Junta 136-01 1
10 Chayden Harris JR Olathe 135-05
11 Kaelen Masterson SR Lake County 134-10
12 Jereb Aziz SR Centauri 134-07
13 James Baladez JR Platte Valley 132-02
14 Danny McGee SR Manitou Springs 131-04
15 Keenan Mosely JR Bennett 124-10
16 Josh Stephens SO Gunnison 122-00
-- Cesar Delgado JR Lamar FOUL
-- Joseph Nunez SR Fountain Val FOUL
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:05.48 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:11.24 2010 Emily LaValley, Classical Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Taryn Ceglowski SO Salida 2:17.33 10
2 Kiara Mattern SO James Irwin 2:19.19 8
3 Jessica Cusick SR Bayfield 2:20.03 7
4 Emma Willadsen SO Eaton 2:21.89 6
5 Lily Tomasula-martin SO Estes Park 2:21.92 5
6 Madison Lewis JR Pagosa Spgs. 2:21.93 4
7 Jenny Smith JR Vanguard 2:22.07 3
8 Mattiejo Duzik SO Moffat Cty. 2:22.53 2
9 Julia Ridgeway SO Colo. Sp. Chris. 2:26.39 1
10 Christina Hamerly JR Peak to Peak 2:26.89
11 Morgan King SR Frontier Acdy. 2:26.95
12 Alicia Lovell FR Eaton 2:27.86
13 Brianna Corona SR Alamosa 2:28.43
14 Erica Seff JR Kent Denver 2:28.46
15 Sheridan Coombs SR Centauri 2:28.72
16 Tiana Schwarz FR SkyView Acad 2:28.84
17 Dallas Frisbie SR Peak to Peak 2:30.06
18 Hunter Lucas SR Gunnison 2:42.20
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=====================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 10:52.49 2002 Caroline Cretti, Roaring Fork HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lily Tomasula-martin SO Estes Park 11:27.91 10
2 Taryn Ceglowski SO Salida 11:37.13 8
3 Julia Jaschke JR Kent Denver 11:45.29 7
4 Cassie Unruh SO SkyView Acad 11:58.09 6
5 Holli Holmes SR Estes Park 12:07.32 5
6 Emily Womble JR Moffat Cty. 12:12.23 4
7 Sam Schaffer SO Kent Denver 12:12.77 3
8 Lynzi Doke FR Buena Vista 12:13.28 2
9 Sydney Fesenmeyer JR Salida 12:14.00 1
10 Jessica Peters SO University 12:21.78
11 Alice Oveson JR Peak to Peak 12:25.62
12 McKenzie Reiher SO Eaton 12:27.84
13 Allie Dilldine JR Moffat Cty. 12:34.43
14 Erica Seff JR Kent Denver 12:37.48
15 Kindree Rinow FR Strasburg 12:39.67
16 Paige Degolyer JR Alamosa 12:40.60
17 Mariah Archuleta JR Jefferson Acdy. 12:41.00
18 Louise Wittenberg JR SkyView Acad 12:50.01
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 42.75 2013 Alexa Chacon, Classical Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Yocum SO Faith Christian 44.15Q 2
2 Allee Beach JR Platte Valley 46.10Q 1
3 Taylor Finn JR Manitou Springs 46.54Q 1
4 Amber Bowles JR Coal Ridge 46.99Q 2
5 Kylyn Rigsby SO Grand Valley 47.02Q 1
6 Cassidy Rigsby SO Lamar 48.17Q 2
7 Payton Walter FR Faith Christian 48.12q 1
8 Anna Spykstra SR Lutheran 48.30q 2
9 Kourtney Gasaway SO Coal Ridge 48.37q 2
10 Eva Morrison SR Liberty Comm 48.38 1
11 Lannan Abbott FR Colo. Sp. Chris. 48.85 2
12 Jessica Arhculeta-trujil SO Alamosa 49.10 1
13 Emily Frasco SR Liberty Comm 49.24 2
14 Selena Hernandez JR Moffat Cty. 49.32 2
15 Kinzy Anderson SR Eaton 49.39 1
16 Krista Frable SR Liberty Comm 49.68 2
17 Madi Johnson FR Gunnison 50.17 1
18 Sallie Tucker JR Buena Vista 52.40 1
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 49.32 2012 Cedaredge HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Moffat County 50.65Q 3
2 Platte Valley 50.74Q 2
3 Eaton 50.92Q 1
4 Colorado Springs Christian 51.19Q 2
5 Coal Ridge 51.34Q 3
6 University 51.84Q 1
7 Frontier Academy 51.40q 2
8 Lutheran 51.48q 3
9 Strasburg 51.98q 3
10 James Irwin 51.99 1
11 Bayfield 52.22 2
12 Manitou Springs 52.48 2
13 Bennett 52.60 3
14 Sterling 53.09 2
15 Pagosa Springs 53.95 3
16 Jefferson Acdy. 54.04 1
17 Alamosa 55.63 1
18 Olathe 56.11 3
-- Liberty Common DNF 1
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=====================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:42.91 2012 Cedaredge HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Moffat County 1:45.03 10
2 Manitou Springs 1:46.53 8
3 Eaton 1:47.04 7
4 Platte Valley 1:48.38 6
5 Coal Ridge 1:48.51 5
6 Buena Vista 1:48.78 4
7 James Irwin 1:49.41 3
8 Faith Christian 1:54.37 2
-- Colorado Springs Christian DQ Zone 1 Violation
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:57.98 2014 Coal Ridge HS
A Bowles, P Ryan, A Wenzel, M Martinez
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Platte Valley 4:04.20Q 2
2 University 4:08.31Q 1
3 Alamosa 4:05.33Q 2
4 Manitou Springs 4:12.02Q 1
5 Eaton 4:08.53Q 2
6 Colorado Springs Christian 4:12.19Q 1
7 Moffat County 4:14.11q 1
8 Coal Ridge 4:14.14q 2
9 Vanguard 4:15.81q 2
10 Pagosa Springs 4:16.12 1
11 Lutheran 4:16.31 2
12 Buena Vista 4:17.94 1
13 SkyView Academy 4:17.99 2
14 Salida 4:21.07 1
15 Frontier Academy 4:23.81 2
16 Monte Vista 4:24.69 1
17 Centauri 4:25.55 2
18 Liberty Common 4:25.66 1
Event 113 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
=====================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:48.14 2014 Eaton HS
E Naill, J Jarnagin, B Pierce, A Hodgson
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Platte Valley 1:49.61 10
2 James Irwin 1:50.05 8
3 Eaton 1:52.47 7
4 Salida 1:52.91 6
5 Coal Ridge 1:52.95 5
6 Lutheran 1:54.42 4
7 Manitou Springs 1:54.64 3
8 Liberty Common 1:55.33 2
9 Pagosa Springs 1:58.94 1
Event 115 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 6'3"
Start 6'9" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholic, LA
Colo. Prep: C 13-04 2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS
State Meet: R 11-06 2014 Andrea Willis, Classical Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Maddie Smith SR Gunnison 9-03.00 10
2 Bailey Schumacher JR Eaton 9-00.00 8
3 Ivy Todd SO Estes Park 8-09.00 7
4 Katie Hawkins JR Bayfield 8-09.00 6
5 Jayla Jarnagin SR Eaton 8-03.00 4.50
5 Morgan Allred SR Bayfield 8-03.00 4.50
7 Jenna Kellogg SO Sterling 7-09.00 1.50
7 Madeleine Foutz SO Bayfield 7-09.00 1.50
7 Olivia Butrymovich SR Middle Park 7-09.00 1.50
7 Hayle Kelsey SO Platte Valley 7-09.00 1.50
11 Kaitlynn Prelle FR Sterling 7-09.00
11 Haley Shrieves SO Gunnison 7-09.00
13 Brooke Polenz FR Sterling 7-09.00
13 Kaitlyn Maker FR Sterling 7-09.00
15 Victoria Bixler JR Platte Canyon 7-09.00
15 Amy Huggins SR Liberty Comm 7-09.00
17 Glory Hocking JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 7-03.00
18 Miranda Talbot SO Bayfield 7-03.00
19 Kourtney Gasaway SO Coal Ridge 6-09.00
Event 116 Girls Long Jump 3A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 18-02.75 2009 Beth Jones, Eaton HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Brenna Vallejos SO Lamar 17-03.25 -2.0 10
2 Aftynne Lujan JR Alamosa 16-11.25 0.7 8
3 Katie Nelson SR Olathe 16-08.00 -1.4 7
4 Kylie Chavez SO Sterling 16-07.00 -0.9 6
5 Aleah Eddy JR Lamar 16-05.25 +0.0 5
6 Kyra Chenoweth SR Grand Valley 16-01.50 -0.3 4
7 Berlin VanNess SO Buena Vista 16-00.00 -2.9 3
8 Erica Elpers JR Strasburg 15-11.50 -3.1 2
9 Ary Schaffer JR Moffat Cty. 15-11.25 -0.9 1
10 Abby Skrastins JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 15-07.75 +0.0
11 Autumn Moya SO University 15-06.50 -1.2
12 Emily Bauer SO Bayfield 15-04.00 -1.2
13 Megan Farrah SO Pagosa Spgs. 15-01.25 -1.6
14 Alexa Rose SR Frontier Acdy. 15-01.00 -1.9
15 Sophia Baldwin SO Faith Christian 14-08.25 -2.0
16 Kaitlyn Detlefsen JR Coal Ridge 14-07.75 -2.8
17 Modesta Everett SO Salida 14-06.75 -1.9
18 Sarah Bowes SO Liberty Comm 14-00.25 -2.4
Event 118 Girls Shot Put 3A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 44-11.25 2010 Megan Patterson, Dolores Huerta Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tarynn Sieg SO Eaton 43-05.25 10
2 Courtney Clark SR Lamar 41-08.50 8
3 Tessa Anderson JR Peak to Peak 38-02.75 7
4 Britni Allen SR Coal Ridge 38-00.00 6
5 Belle Whyrick JR University 37-11.00 5
6 Jayla Jarnagin SR Eaton 37-10.75 4
7 Caiden Rexius JR Eaton 37-00.50 3
8 Angala Jensen JR Manitou Springs 34-05.25 2
9 Haley Bender SO Lamar 34-04.75 1
10 Makenna Green SR Florence 34-01.25
11 Leah Aziz SR Centauri 33-09.25
12 Sarah Martinez SR Peak to Peak 33-03.75
13 Kaitlin Glasper SR Bennett 31-11.00
14 Morgan Smith JR Platte Valley 31-08.00
15 Josie Blagg JR Sterling 31-01.75
16 Emily Willier SR Eaton 30-08.75
17 Jaci Palmer SR Alamosa 30-01.50
-- Stephanie Vegter SR University DNS
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 14.23 2013 Alexa Chacon, Classical Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Finn JR Manitou Springs 15.34 15.04 -1.7 10
2 Sarah Yocum SO Faith Christian 15.47 15.15 -1.7 8
3 Amber Bowles JR Coal Ridge 15.91 15.97 -1.7 7
4 Anna Spykstra SR Lutheran 16.29 16.05 -1.7 6
5 Eva Morrison SR Liberty Common 16.46 16.42 -1.7 5
6 Jessica Arhculeta-trujil SO Alamosa 16.41 16.43 -1.7 4
7 Emily Vandesteeg SR Platte Valley 16.92 16.60 -1.7 3
8 Nadia Owens JR Strasburg 16.91 16.85 -1.7 2
9 Kourtney Gasaway SO Coal Ridge 16.92 17.14 -1.7 1
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.37 2004 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Hanson JR Lutheran 15.36 14.85 -1.7 10
2 Jose Lopez SR Roaring Fork 15.37 15.18 -1.7 8
3 Dane Corliss JR Platte Valley 15.39 15.40 -1.7 7
4 Matthew Miller SR Florence 15.83 15.50 -1.7 6
5 Benjamin Coleman SR Grand Valley 15.41 15.53 -1.7 5
6 Grayland Balmer SR Faith Christian 15.67 15.64 -1.7 4
7 Leo Ferraro JR Gunnison 15.77 15.97 -1.7 3
8 Ethan Rummell JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 16.03 16.11 -1.7 2
9 Aaron Clausen SO Lutheran 16.57 16.58 -1.7 1
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.82 2012 Sierra Williams, Cedaredge HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Pinnt JR Moffat County 12.38 12.01 -0.7 10
2 Ashley Snyder SR Lamar 12.35 12.30 -0.7 8
3 Jacey Reinert FR Platte Valley 13.13 12.89 -0.7 7
4 Nicole Swain JR James Irwin 12.93 12.90 -0.7 6
5 Delaney Morrow SO University 13.11 12.96 -0.7 5
6 Hannah Ellis SR Liberty Common 13.20 13.00 -0.7 4 12.993
7 Molly Griese SO Platte Valley 13.05 13.00 -0.7 3 12.995
8 Grace Butler SO Colo. Sp. Chris. 13.30 13.18 -0.7 2
9 Caiden Rexius JR Eaton 13.39 13.49 -0.7 1
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.62 2012 Alex Mead, Mead HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miguel Molas SR James Irwin 11.00 10.92 -1.3 10
2 Chris Youngs JR Lutheran 11.04 11.01 -1.3 8
3 Kent Harris JR Lutheran 11.32 11.22 -1.3 7
4 Danny Warner SR Bennett 11.44 11.33 -1.3 6
5 Carlos Sanders JR Ridge View 11.49 11.49 -1.3 5
6 Bryant Lechman SR Sterling 11.49 11.51 -1.3 4
7 Brian Mashak SO Bayfield 11.53 11.59 -1.3 3
8 Sergio Valentin JR Coal Ridge 11.54 11.60 -1.3 2
9 Jason Juth SR Bennett 11.59 11.86 -1.3 1
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:47.54 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 4:57.44 2005 Rachel Gioscia, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taryn Ceglowski SO Salida 5:14.93 10
2 Lily Tomasula-martin SO Estes Park 5:17.11 8
3 Julia Jaschke JR Kent Denver 5:22.21 7
4 Emma Willadsen SO Eaton 5:23.70 6
5 Tara Sowards FR Alamosa 5:26.42 5
6 Mattiejo Duzik SO Moffat County 5:29.51 4
7 Sam Schaffer SO Kent Denver 5:33.27 3
8 Rachael Metzler SO Peak to Peak 5:33.82 2
9 McKenzie Reiher SO Eaton 5:34.34 1
10 Cassie Unruh SO SkyView Academy 5:35.28
11 Erica Seff JR Kent Denver 5:35.31
12 Dallas Frisbie SR Peak to Peak 5:35.98
13 Alice Oveson JR Peak to Peak 5:37.08
14 Jenny Smith JR Vanguard 5:37.87
15 Jessica Peters SO University 5:39.78
16 Sydney Fesenmeyer JR Salida 5:41.42
17 Holli Holmes SR Estes Park 5:42.15
18 Allie Dilldine JR Moffat County 5:51.32
Event 85 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:12.69 2002 Bret Schoolmeester, Denver Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dominic Carrese SR Fountain Valley 4:18.68 10
2 Ben Butler JR SkyView Academy 4:21.06 8
3 Zach Walsh SR Basalt 4:21.30 7
4 Mason Phillips SR Platte Canyon 4:29.90 6
5 Taylor Stack JR Salida 4:30.13 5
6 Cooper Wiens JR Gunnison 4:31.20 4
7 Jacob Rogers JR Lamar 4:31.73 3
8 Jericho Ulibarri SR Alamosa 4:32.70 2
9 Isaiah Delacerda SO Alamosa 4:33.01 1
10 Zach Watson SR Lamar 4:40.41
11 Blake Davis FR Lamar 4:41.31
12 Lyle Luckett JR Roaring Fork 4:42.80
13 Kaleb Crum JR Lamar 4:43.15
14 Calvin Riss SR Peak to Peak 4:43.77
15 Isaiah Dilka SR University 4:45.08
16 Isaac Bernatchez JR Sterling 4:52.17
17 Gage Mayo JR La Junta 5:06.90
-- Ben Espinola SR Machebeuf DNS
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 55.94 2008 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Snyder SR Lamar 58.05 55.98 10
2 Victoria Zehnder SR Platte Valley 58.81 57.15 8
3 Morgaan Walters-schaler SR Salida 1:00.61 59.02 7
4 Kiara Mattern SO James Irwin 1:00.11 59.28 6
5 Sarah Yocum SO Faith Christian 58.96 59.73 5
6 Tiana Schwarz FR SkyView Academy 1:00.37 1:00.04 4
7 Jessica Cusick SR Bayfield 1:01.31 1:00.11 3
8 Sheridan Coombs SR Centauri 1:00.73 1:00.42 2
9 Rachel Hough SR Vanguard 1:01.00 1:01.26 1
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 48.70 2002 Brian Black, Yuma HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sunday Abarca SO Aspen 50.28 49.14 10
2 Jake Dunn JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 49.76 49.77 8
3 Kent Harris JR Lutheran 50.54 49.98 7
4 Josh Gregory JR Eaton 50.94 50.11 6
5 Carlos Sanders JR Ridge View 50.25 50.16 5
6 Jared Keul SO Manitou Springs 51.36 51.04 4
7 Miles Hatton JR Vanguard 51.06 51.07 3
8 Kirk Jarvies SR Centauri 51.31 51.29 2
9 Jon Needham SR Alamosa 51.54 52.32 1
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 24.13 2012 Sierra Williams, Cedaredge HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Pinnt JR Moffat County 25.07 24.52 1.3 10
2 Ashley Snyder SR Lamar 25.41 24.75 1.3 8
3 Jacey Reinert FR Platte Valley 26.43 25.87 1.3 7
4 Hannah Ellis SR Liberty Common 26.23 26.31 1.3 6
5 Morgaan Walters-schaler SR Salida 26.98 26.60 1.3 5
6 Mariela Martinez SR Coal Ridge 26.75 26.63 1.3 4
7 Alie Hodgson JR Eaton 26.90 26.71 1.3 3 26.701
8 Nicole Swain JR James Irwin 26.79 26.71 1.3 2 26.706
9 Cheyenne Hargrove SR Buena Vista 27.03 26.91 1.3 1
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 21.66 2012 Alex Mead, Mead HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miguel Molas SR James Irwin 21.99 21.95 1.3 10
2 Kent Harris JR Lutheran 22.28 22.05 1.3 8
3 Sunday Abarca SO Aspen 22.26 22.32 1.3 7
4 Chris Youngs JR Lutheran 22.20 22.35 1.3 6
5 Carlos Sanders JR Ridge View 22.63 22.47 1.3 5
6 Danny Warner SR Bennett 22.89 22.76 1.3 4
7 Josh Gregory JR Eaton 22.70 22.89 1.3 3
8 Bryant Lechman SR Sterling 23.08 23.02 1.3 2
9 Brian Mashak SO Bayfield 23.10 24.16 1.3 1
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 42.75 2013 Alexa Chacon, Classical Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Yocum SO Faith Christian 44.15 44.69 10
2 Taylor Finn JR Manitou Springs 46.54 45.68 8
3 Allee Beach JR Platte Valley 46.10 45.80 7
4 Kylyn Rigsby SO Grand Valley 47.02 47.17 6
5 Anna Spykstra SR Lutheran 48.30 47.72 5
6 Amber Bowles JR Coal Ridge 46.99 47.82 4
7 Payton Walter FR Faith Christian 48.12 48.59 3
8 Cassidy Rigsby SO Lamar 48.17 48.96 2
9 Kourtney Gasaway SO Coal Ridge 48.37 49.20 1
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.39 1995 Ben Myers, Colorado Spgs Christian
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper Eggleston JR Buena Vista 40.05 39.68 10
2 Jon Needham SR Alamosa 40.74 40.14 8
3 Gallian Roberts JR Salida 40.32 40.32 7
4 Chase Starman SO Strasburg 41.51 40.96 6
5 Erik Barfuss SR Brush 41.84 41.19 5
6 Sean Moler SR Bennett 41.42 41.39 4
7 Leo Ferraro JR Gunnison 41.25 41.75 3
8 Joah Hoffpauir SR Trinidad 41.01 41.76 2
9 Matthew Miller SR Florence 40.59 42.15 1
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 42.62 2012 Mead HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Manitou Springs 44.28 43.69 10
2 Gunnison 44.58 44.00 8
3 Platte Valley 44.60 44.34 7
4 Brush 44.92 44.50 6
5 Bennett 44.50 44.51 5
6 St. Mary's HS 44.58 44.55 4
7 Manual 44.61 44.60 3
8 Frontier Academy 44.78 44.90 2
9 Strasburg 44.94 45.10 1
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 49.32 2012 Cedaredge HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moffat County 50.65 50.06 10
2 Platte Valley 50.74 50.37 8
3 Coal Ridge 51.34 50.89 7 50.883
4 Eaton 50.92 50.89 6 50.887
5 Colorado Springs Christian 51.19 51.14 5
6 Lutheran 51.48 51.34 4
7 University 51.84 51.57 3
8 Frontier Academy 51.40 51.62 2
9 Strasburg 51.98 54.79 1
Event 117 Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 39-08.50 2012 Courtney Mills, Berthoud HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brenna Vallejos SO Lamar 35-11.25 +0.0 10
2 Kelsey Hartwig JR Manitou Springs 35-07.00 -2.3 8
3 Kylie Chavez SO Sterling 35-05.25 -2.2 7
4 Chelsey Lockey FR Eaton 34-05.50 1.0 6
5 Alex Burns FR James Irwin 34-04.50 -1.8 5
6 Abby Skrastins JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 34-03.75 +0.0 4
7 Donari Yahzid SR Fountain Valley 33-09.50 -2.2 3
8 Aleah Eddy JR Lamar 33-05.75 2.7 2 33-4.0 (+1.6)
9 Payton Shahan SR Pagosa Springs 33-03.75 2.8 1 33-0.50 (-1.9)
10 Kaitlyn Detlefsen JR Coal Ridge 33-01.75 +0.0
11 Jessica Blahnik SO Faith Christian 33-01.00 -1.4
12 Savannah Whitfield SR University 32-08.00 2.0
13 Katie Nelson SR Olathe 32-07.75 -1.6
14 Jasmine Burns JR James Irwin 32-07.50 1.9
15 Erica Elpers JR Strasburg 32-05.00 1.8
16 Autumn Moya SO University 32-00.25 +0.0
17 Brittany Knutson JR Eaton 31-11.00 2.4 31-0.50 (+0.0)
18 Bailey Jack SR Alamosa 31-08.75 +0.0
Event 93 Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 7-02.25 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Chavez SO Sterling 6-02.00 10
2 Spencer Whitfield SO University 6-00.00 8
3 Christian Hershberger SR Frontier Academy 6-00.00 6.50
3 Jose Lopez SR Roaring Fork 6-00.00 6.50
5 Hayden Wolfe JR Platte Valley 6-00.00 5
6 Hunter Sneller SR Lamar 6-00.00 4
7 Brendan Edgerley SR Lutheran 5-10.00 2.50
7 Colton Newcomb SR Salida 5-10.00 2.50
9 Conner Kennedy SR Bayfield 5-10.00 1
10 Michael Chavez SO Sterling 5-10.00
10 Roope Lakaniemi JR Fountain Valley 5-10.00
10 Chris Moody SR Estes Park 5-10.00
10 Roman Plano JR Coal Ridge 5-10.00
14 Ryan Goldhammer FR Lutheran 5-08.00
14 Justin Barlow SO Jefferson Acdy. 5-08.00
14 Parker Gilliland JR Platte Valley 5-08.00
14 Ben Miller SR Pagosa Springs 5-08.00
-- Aziz Hanna SR Middle Park NH
-- Chase Starman SO Strasburg NH
-- Mitchell Martin JR Strasburg NH
-- German Aguirre FR Lake County NH
Event 119 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, T
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 143-09 2014 Hannah Carr, Classical Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Clark SR Lamar 124-05 10
2 Amy Migl JR Lutheran 122-05 8
3 Morgan Smith JR Platte Valley 115-11 7
4 Acacia Murdock JR Lamar 110-04 6
5 Keena Murphy FR Pagosa Springs 106-09 5
6 Alysha Wyman SO Gunnison 106-06 4
7 Kaitlin Glasper SR Bennett 105-07 3
8 Emily Willier SR Eaton 105-00 2
9 Tessa Anderson JR Peak to Peak 103-09 1
10 Morgan Schaaf SR Pagosa Springs 102-11
11 Josie Blagg JR Sterling 101-09
11 Tarynn Sieg SO Eaton 101-09
13 Sarah Martinez SR Peak to Peak 100-09
14 Audrey Stansberry JR Olathe 100-02
15 Kaitlyn Hernandez JR Brush 96-11
16 Stephanie Vegter SR University 93-08
17 Morgan Lawton JR Moffat County 92-08
-- Britni Allen SR Coal Ridge ND
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:57.98 2014 Coal Ridge HS
A Bowles, P Ryan, A Wenzel, M Martinez
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Platte Valley 4:04.20 4:01.47 10
2 Alamosa 4:05.33 4:04.10 8
3 University 4:08.31 4:07.38 7
4 Eaton 4:08.53 4:07.96 6
5 Manitou Springs 4:12.02 4:11.19 5
6 Coal Ridge 4:14.14 4:11.20 4
7 Moffat County 4:14.11 4:12.46 3
8 Colorado Springs Christian 4:12.19 4:13.34 2
9 Vanguard 4:15.81 4:19.64 1
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:22.42 2002 Gunnison HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vanguard 3:27.72 3:26.56 10
2 Manitou Springs 3:29.95 3:29.05 8
3 Bennett 3:29.91 3:29.41 7
4 Trinidad 3:31.04 3:30.17 6
5 Centauri 3:30.50 3:30.39 5
6 Lamar 3:31.03 3:31.01 4
7 Platte Valley 3:31.67 3:31.36 3
8 Frontier Academy 3:30.84 3:32.22 2
9 Lutheran 3:30.64 3:33.36 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Eaton 95.50 2) Lamar 80
3) Platte Valley 77.50 4) Moffat County 58
5) Salida 52 6) Coal Ridge 44
6) Manitou Springs 44 8) James Irwin 38
9) Estes Park 35 10) Lutheran 33
10) Alamosa 33 12) University 30
13) Faith Christian 28 14) Bayfield 27
15) Kent Denver 26 16) Sterling 22.50
17) Peak to Peak 20 18) Liberty Common 17
19) Colorado Springs Christian 15 20) Buena Vista 14
20) Gunnison 14 22) SkyView Academy 13
23) Pagosa Springs 11 24) Grand Valley 10
25) Olathe 7 26) Vanguard 5
26) Strasburg 5 28) Middle Park 4.50
29) Bennett 3 29) Fountain Valley 3
31) Centauri 2 31) Aspen 2
31) Frontier Academy 2 31) Basalt 2
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lutheran 82.50 2) Platte Valley 63
3) Alamosa 46 4) Sterling 45
5) Bennett 37 6) Bayfield 33
7) Gunnison 32 8) Eaton 31
8) Colorado Springs Christian 31 8) Lamar 31
11) Brush 28 12) Manitou Springs 27
13) Salida 26.50 14) Vanguard 26
15) James Irwin 24 16) Basalt 20
16) Fountain Valley 20 18) Frontier Academy 18.50
19) SkyView Academy 18 20) Aspen 17
21) Ridge View 15 21) Monte Vista 15
23) Roaring Fork 14.50 24) Buena Vista 14
24) Coal Ridge 14 26) Platte Canyon 13
27) University 12 28) Faith Christian 9
29) Trinidad 8 29) La Junta 8
31) Moffat County 7 31) Centauri 7
31) Strasburg 7 31) Grand Valley 7
31) Florence 7 36) Kent Denver 5
37) St. Mary's HS 4 38) Manual 3
39) Machebeuf 1 39) Liberty Common 1
Event 153 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
===================================================================
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:45.38 2014 Harrison HS
D Paulk, A Register, A Evans, J Guy
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis-Palmer 1:46.37Q 2
2 Thompson Valley 1:48.15Q 1
3 Green Mountain 1:48.21Q 1
4 Classical Academy 1:49.49Q 2
5 Erie 1:48.75Q 1
6 Durango 1:49.74Q 2
7 Niwot 1:49.13q 1
8 Eagle Valley 1:49.37q 1
9 Evergreen 1:49.69q 1
10 Palmer Ridge 1:50.24 2
11 Greeley Central 1:50.25 1
12 D'Evelyn 1:50.45 2
13 Widefield 1:50.65 1
14 Windsor 1:50.75 2
15 Mesa Ridge 1:52.97 2
16 Mountain View 1:53.07 2
17 Pueblo West 1:55.43 1
18 Cheyenne Mountain 2:03.68 2
Event 141 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.34 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Evans FR Vista Peak 12.00Q 0.2 3
2 Jordan Edmonds SR Widefield 12.25Q -0.9 2
3 Nicole Montgomery SR Lewis-Palmer 12.47Q -1.3 1
4 Tess Boade SO Valor Christian 12.44Q 0.2 3
5 Brooklyn York JR Thomas Jefferson 12.50Q -1.3 1
6 Kyleen Newman SR Erie 12.61Q -0.9 2
7 Sarah Lark SR Ponderosa 12.57q -1.3 1
8 Michaela Moore SO Cheyenne Mountain 12.60q -1.3 1
9 Claudia Valenzuela FR Classical Academy 12.69q 0.2 3 12.681
10 Megan Harvey JR Palmer Ridge 12.69 -0.9 2 12.685
11 Sarah Oancia JR Mullen 12.71 0.2 3
12 Tegan Alexander JR Elizabeth 12.77 -0.9 2
13 Leah Foster JR Longmont 12.82 0.2 3
14 Aaliyah Carter SR Vista Peak 12.83 -1.3 1
15 Jordan Sleeth SR Frederick 12.84 0.2 3
16 Megan MacCagnan JR Valor Christian 12.86 -0.9 2
17 Lydia Lind SR Berthoud 12.87 -0.9 2
18 Diana Scott JR Widefield 12.88 0.2 3
19 Zeeda Nkana JR Palisade 12.89 -1.3 1
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.53 2000 Gregg Trigg, Fountain-Ft Carson HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Surae Poole SR Denver South 10.85Q 0.4 1
2 Noah McGhee SO Littleton 10.87Q 0.2 3
3 Karlos Logan SR Mesa Ridge 10.99Q -0.9 2
4 Andrew Bradberry SR Thompson Valley 10.95Q 0.4 1
5 Caleb Ojennes JR Palmer Ridge 11.05Q -0.9 2
6 Eric Stowers SR Vista Ridge 11.13Q 0.2 3
7 Vincent Hood SO Valor Christian 11.00q 0.4 1
8 Josh Gloor SR Widefield 11.03q 0.4 1
9 Danny Rambo SO Valor Christian 11.09q -0.9 2
10 Andrew Milligan JR Evergreen 11.10 -0.9 2
11 Noah Winick SR Windsor 11.14 0.4 1
12 Malcolm Wright SR Denver South 11.15 0.2 3
13 Kaden Weller SR Glenwood Springs 11.25 0.2 3
14 Marcus McElroy SO Mullen 11.27 0.2 3
15 Brian Dawkins SR Valor Christian 11.30 -0.9 2 11.291
16 James Jones SR Mullen 11.30 0.4 1 11.294
17 Tyrin Turner JR Pueblo Central 11.34 0.2 3
18 Jack Evans JR Wheat Ridge 11.43 0.2 3 11.423
19 Christian Cumber SO Mullen 11.43 -0.9 2 11.424
Event 146 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Rainsberger JR Air Academy 10:49.47 10
2 Riley Cooney SR Mountain View 10:56.83 8
3 Kayla Young SO Denver North 10:56.95 7
4 Aubrey Till SR Canon City 10:58.70 6
5 Lauren Offerman SO Mountain View 11:09.65 5
6 Lexi Reed JR D'Evelyn 11:10.13 4
7 Greta Van Calcar JR Palisade 11:16.83 3
8 Lauren Ogg SR Valor Christian 11:28.51 2
9 Madison Lambros JR Cheyenne Mountain 11:28.79 1
10 Reagan Hausmann JR Valor Christian 11:29.56
11 Kian Leonard SR Berthoud 11:35.14
12 Addi Iken FR Littleton 11:37.14
13 Caitlin Schmitt JR Evergreen 11:42.93
14 Ruthie Boyd JR Summit 11:48.66
15 Maggie Moline JR Centaurus 11:49.51
16 Hannah Capek JR Palmer Ridge 11:56.60
17 Christa Boettiger SR Niwot 11:58.22
18 Samantha Skeen FR Denver North 12:19.17
19 Jenna McCaffrey SO Niwot 12:57.00
Event 126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 9:06.27 2008 Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Hamer SR Palmer Ridge 9:22.30 10
2 Ian Meek SO Montrose 9:28.00 8
3 Shane Mathis SR Erie 9:31.93 7
4 Jarrett Thollot JR Thompson Valley 9:32.77 6
5 Luc Hagen JR Air Academy 9:33.41 5
6 Tanner Norman SO Classical Academy 9:33.59 4
7 Alec Hornecker JR Golden 9:45.00 3
8 Brendan Wagler SR Rifle 9:46.17 2
9 Kaleb Simington SR Thompson Valley 9:49.22 1
10 Elliot Minor SR Niwot 9:51.22
11 Thomas Herebic SR Palmer Ridge 9:55.19
12 Benjamin Lachelt JR Durango 9:56.32
13 Phillip Reid SR Ponderosa 9:57.09
14 Gordon Gianniny SR Durango 9:59.85
15 James Jones JR Cheyenne Mountain 10:00.23
16 Luke Spitz SR Berthoud 10:05.15
17 Maximilliano Martinez SO Widefield 10:09.90
18 Aidan Cusick SR Valor Christian 10:24.85
Event 150 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:41.28 2006 Cherokee Trail HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Niwot 1:41.54Q 2
2 Classical Academy 1:42.29Q 1
3 Valor Christian 1:42.38Q 2
4 Thompson Valley 1:43.38Q 1
5 Widefield 1:42.50Q 2
6 Cheyenne Mountain 1:44.91Q 1
7 Mountain View 1:42.82q 2
8 Palmer Ridge 1:43.64q 2
9 Green Mountain 1:45.46q 2 1:45.458
10 Sand Creek 1:45.46 1 1:45.460
11 Frederick 1:45.73 1
12 Palisade 1:46.10 2
13 Glenwood Springs 1:46.74 1
14 Pueblo South 1:46.97 2
15 Battle Mountain 1:47.64 1
16 Lewis-Palmer 1:49.01 2
17 Mullen 1:49.63 1
18 Erie 1:50.29 1
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valor Christian 1:26.37Q 2
2 Littleton 1:28.81Q 3
3 Windsor 1:28.85Q 1
4 Widefield 1:28.91Q 3
5 Denver South 1:29.14Q 1
6 Longmont 1:29.79Q 2 1:29.789
7 Glenwood Springs 1:29.54q 3
8 Palmer Ridge 1:29.68q 3
9 Mountain View 1:29.79q 2 1:29.790
10 Evergreen 1:29.87 2
11 Pueblo West 1:30.17 3
12 Mullen 1:30.29 2
13 Eagle Valley 1:30.79 3
14 Vista Ridge 1:31.14 1
15 Skyline 1:31.26 3
16 Mesa Ridge 1:31.35 1
17 Pueblo South 1:31.43 1
-- Harrison DNF 1
-- Classical Academy DNF 2
Event 147 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant,
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 13.61 2005 Kira Robinson, Mullen HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Grace McGee SR Montrose 15.04Q 0.7 2
2 MacKenzie Fidelak FR Niwot 15.24Q -0.3 1
3 Lauren Steege SO Mountain View 15.41Q -0.6 3
4 Alexis Buckhaults SO Canon City 15.48Q -0.6 3
5 Bailey Sharon JR Green Mountain 15.66Q 0.7 2
6 Mary McCowen SO Cheyenne Mountain 15.68Q -0.3 1
7 Alexis Carroll SO Niwot 15.62q -0.6 3
8 Charise Crabb SO Eagle Valley 15.78q 0.7 2
9 Carly Setterberg SR Glenwood Springs 15.89q 0.7 2
10 Alyssa Strong JR Berthoud 16.00 -0.3 1
11 Dana Kirk SR Palmer Ridge 16.09 -0.6 3
12 Janae Schiel JR Windsor 16.13 -0.3 1
13 Hanna Felice SR Falcon 16.45 -0.3 1
14 Alyssa Rhoton JR Roosevelt 16.54 -0.6 3
15 Emily Bell SR D'Evelyn 16.70 -0.6 3
16 Kara McKee SO Thompson Valley 16.79 -0.6 3
17 Asia-marie Kelly SR Pueblo East 16.82 0.7 2
18 Tirzah Petropolous SO Lewis-Palmer 17.30 -0.3 1
-- Raeann Queener FR Classical Academy FS 0.7 2
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS,
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 13.68 1998 Ricardo Moody, Harrison HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Younggreen SR Holy Family 14.47Q -1.6 1
2 Trenton Stringari SR Canon City 14.63Q -0.8 2
3 Joseph Saling SR Vista Ridge 14.64Q -0.8 2
4 Jay Shuman JR Palisade 14.95Q -1.6 1
5 Alex Miller JR Classical Academy 14.75Q -0.8 2
6 Tanner Wall JR Thompson Valley 15.25Q -1.6 1
7 Kort Peery SR Green Mountain 15.35q -0.8 2
8 Damacio Vigil JR Pueblo County 15.36q -1.6 1
9 Elijah Sullivan JR Longmont 15.37q -0.8 2
10 Monty Metzler SR Palisade 15.40 -0.8 2
11 Nolan Kembel SO Mountain View 15.71 -0.8 2
12 Jacob Morse JR Elizabeth 15.72 -1.6 1
13 Sean Carlson SR Green Mountain 15.81 -1.6 1
14 Sam Hopfe SR Woodland Park 15.84 -1.6 1
15 Dustin Ethridge SR D'Evelyn 16.04 -0.8 2
16 Tony Feula JR Mead 16.19 -0.8 2
17 Aaron McCoy SO Canon City 17.17 -1.6 1 17.162
17 Ethan Hitchcock SR Longmont 17.17 -1.6 1 17.162
Event 143 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S.
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 53.44 2014 Nicole Montgomery, Lewis-Palmer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Montgomery SR Lewis-Palmer 53.86Q 2
2 MacKenzie Fidelak FR Niwot 57.07Q 1
3 Rachel Sharpe SR Niwot 57.18Q 2
4 McKenna Ramsay JR Summit 57.44Q 1
5 Megan Irvine SR Thompson Valley 57.92Q 2
6 Payton Corah FR Holy Family 58.18Q 1
7 Maren Janda JR Thompson Valley 57.94q 2
8 Carly Volkmer SR Eagle Valley 58.23q 1
9 Sam Rippley SO Palmer Ridge 58.40q 1
10 Christina Frick SR Fort Morgan 58.93 2
11 Sarah Lark SR Ponderosa 59.42 1
12 Paige Kadavy JR Greeley Central 59.82 1
13 Kamryn Scott FR Vista Peak 1:00.01 2
14 Kristina Schreiber SO Evergreen 1:00.47 2
15 Karissa Porterfield SR Windsor 1:00.49 1
16 Rachel Demby SR Montezuma-Cortez 1:01.82 2
-- Tegan Alexander JR Elizabeth DNS 2
-- Lauren Jones SO Cheyenne Mountain DNS 1
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberl
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 46.78 2014 Kevin McClanahan, Erie HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Ojennes JR Palmer Ridge 47.31Q 3
2 Logan Malone SR Palmer Ridge 48.71Q 2
3 Ben Waters JR Valor Christian 48.96Q 1
4 Marcus Steiner SR Denver South 48.90Q 3
5 Eric Johnson SR Harrison 49.20Q 2
6 Nick Deray SR Classical Academy 49.26Q 1
7 Justice Ramos SR Montezuma-Cortez 49.67q 1
8 Jacob Cody SR Pueblo South 49.93q 1
9 Gino Giovagnoli SR Eagle Valley 50.02q 3
10 Andrew Bradberry SR Thompson Valley 50.25 2
11 Joseph Martinez SR Greeley Central 50.42 1
12 Erik Cilek SO Classical Academy 50.53 2
13 Luke Desmond SO Windsor 50.56 1
14 Colin Cannon JR Littleton 50.73 3
15 Garrett Goodstein SR Glenwood Springs 50.85 2
16 Trevor Alberts SR Palisade 51.06 2
17 Cameron Hurtado SO Roosevelt 51.08 3
18 Landon Schmidt JR Windsor 51.27 3
19 Sam Erickson SO Palisade 51.62 3
Event 152 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Air Academy 9:25.38 10
2 Canon City 9:30.74 8
3 Thompson Valley 9:31.04 7
4 Battle Mountain 9:38.04 6
5 Mountain View 9:41.55 5
6 Pueblo West 9:44.72 4
7 Green Mountain 9:47.11 3
8 Summit 9:51.97 2
9 Niwot 9:53.58 1
10 Classical Academy 9:56.41
11 Durango 9:59.32
12 Standley Lake 10:00.45
13 Valor Christian 10:06.81
14 Centaurus 10:07.58
15 D'Evelyn 10:08.04
16 Evergreen 10:10.55
17 Eagle Valley 10:12.87
18 Palmer Ridge 10:15.04
Event 132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 7:48.60 2006 D'Evelyn HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer Ridge 7:57.44 10
2 Mountain View 8:05.04 8
3 Pueblo West 8:08.24 7
4 Erie 8:10.60 6
5 Thompson Valley 8:12.95 5
6 Ponderosa 8:13.15 4
7 Mead 8:14.17 3
8 Niwot 8:14.57 2
9 Palisade 8:15.54 1
10 Battle Mountain 8:17.29
11 D'Evelyn 8:17.57
12 Silver Creek 8:21.28
13 Air Academy 8:24.04
14 Littleton 8:24.53
15 Vista Ridge 8:24.96
16 Denver South 8:25.03
17 Classical Academy 8:29.52
18 Cheyenne Mountain 8:29.66
Event 142 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, C
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 23.42 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Montgomery SR Lewis-Palmer 24.61Q -2.3 3
2 Jordan Edmonds SR Widefield 25.09Q -3.0 2
3 Maya Evans FR Vista Peak 25.25Q -2.2 1
4 Tess Boade SO Valor Christian 25.30Q -2.2 1
5 Kyleen Newman SR Erie 25.53Q -2.3 3
6 Sarah Oancia JR Mullen 25.92Q -3.0 2
7 Sarah Lark SR Ponderosa 25.49q -2.2 1
8 Michaela Moore SO Cheyenne Mountain 25.67q -2.2 1
9 Megan MacCagnan JR Valor Christian 25.99q -3.0 2
10 Brooklyn York JR Thomas Jefferson 26.21 -2.3 3
11 Gianna Tesone JR Valor Christian 26.22 -2.2 1
12 Bridgett Gantt SR Sand Creek 26.39 -2.3 3
13 Lilly McMurrain SR Battle Mountain 26.41 -3.0 2
14 Tegan Alexander JR Elizabeth 26.46 -2.2 1
15 Amber Rentie JR Palisade 26.53 -2.3 3
16 Christina Frick SR Fort Morgan 26.55 -2.3 3
17 Hannah Kochen SO Pueblo South 26.56 -2.3 3
18 Zeeda Nkana JR Palisade 26.94 -3.0 2
19 Hannah Meek SO Canon City 27.31 -3.0 2
Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 21.05 2013 Zac McCoy, Ca�on City HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Ojennes JR Palmer Ridge 21.78Q -2.6 1
2 Nick Deray SR Classical Academy 22.11Q -0.8 2
3 Vincent Hood SO Valor Christian 22.21Q -2.6 1
4 Bubba Watkins SR Valor Christian 22.24Q -0.8 2 22.239
5 Josh Gloor SR Widefield 22.23Q -2.6 1
6 Ben Waters JR Valor Christian 22.25Q -0.8 2
7 Andrew Bradberry SR Thompson Valley 22.24q -2.6 1 22.234
8 Danny Rambo SO Valor Christian 22.36q -0.8 2
9 Noah McGhee SO Littleton 22.75q -2.6 1
10 Karlos Logan SR Mesa Ridge 22.78 -0.8 2
11 Logan Malone SR Palmer Ridge 22.82 -2.6 1
12 Marcus McElroy SO Mullen 22.84 -0.8 2
13 Cole Pappas SR Palmer Ridge 22.88 -0.8 2
14 Eric Stowers SR Vista Ridge 22.94 -2.6 1
15 Eric Johnson SR Harrison 22.95 -2.6 1
16 Erik Cilek SO Classical Academy 23.20 -0.8 2
-- Malcolm Wright SR Denver South DNS -0.8 2
-- Wesley Tedstrom SO D'Evelyn DNS -2.6 1
Event 134 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 15-08.50 2006 Sam Pierson, Pueblo South HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Rex JR Palmer Ridge 15-00.00 10
2 Justin Marcum SR Durango 14-04.00 8
3 Brenton Emmons JR Mountain View 14-04.00 7
4 Ramon Salgado JR Mountain View 14-01.00 6
5 Drake Hicks SR Golden 13-04.00 5
6 Dustin Ethridge SR D'Evelyn 13-04.00 4
7 Logan Kidd JR Mountain View 12-10.00 3
8 Miles Petterson SR Eagle Valley 12-04.00 2
9 Joe Ortiz SR Valor Christian 12-04.00 1
10 Gabe Gilleland SR Durango 12-04.00
10 Anthony Stroup SR Littleton 12-04.00
10 Tyler Pitts JR Pueblo West 12-04.00
10 Aj Jordan SR D'Evelyn 12-04.00
14 Hugo Ogilvie SR Littleton 11-10.00
14 Jasper Wickman SR Greeley Central 11-10.00
14 Steven Rastrelli JR Pueblo Centennial 11-10.00
-- Alex Hubert SR Windsor NH
-- Michael Sumpter SR Pueblo Centennial NH
Event 155 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholi
Colo. Prep: C 13-04 2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS
State Meet: R 13-03 2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Willis JR Classical Academy 12-06.00 10
2 Mackenzie Butcher SR Sand Creek 11-09.00 8
3 Erika Willis FR Classical Academy 11-06.00 7
4 Izze Calabrese SR Battle Mountain 11-03.00 6
5 Josie Spitz JR Berthoud 11-03.00 5
6 Gabrielle Casey SR Niwot 10-09.00 4
7 Abigail Gray FR Silver Creek 10-09.00 3
8 Emma Markovich SO Golden 10-03.00 2
9 Julie Kufeld JR Mountain View 9-09.00 0.50
9 Zoe Beard SO Greeley Central 9-09.00 0.50
11 Meghan McGrath SR Lewis-Palmer 9-09.00
11 Morgan Voris SR Greeley Central 9-09.00
11 Kelly Chamberlain JR Berthoud 9-09.00
14 Sophia Lovato SO Palmer Ridge 9-03.00
14 Caitlin Torgerson SR Standley Lake 9-03.00
14 Cody Osteen JR Eagle Valley 9-03.00
14 Jessica Lee SO Durango 9-03.00
14 Tameryn Coryell FR Evergreen 9-03.00
-- Camille Dipaola SO Mullen NH
Event 156 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 20-03 2005 Griffin Matthew, Niwot HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Evans FR Vista Peak 19-09.25 0.2 10
2 Madalyn Brashears SR Fort Morgan 18-04.75 +0.0 8
3 Alexis Carroll SO Niwot 18-00.50 2.2 7 17-9.75(+1.1)
4 Shiloh Berger SO Longmont 17-04.50 1.7 6
5 Alli Davis SO Durango 17-02.25 0.7 5
6 Ali Artzberger SR Thompson Valley 17-00.75 +0.0 4 3rdBest 16-8.75(+1.3
7 Nikki Strickler JR Wheat Ridge 17-00.75 -0.3 3 3rdBest 16-7.75(-0.3
8 Alex Hellenberg JR Skyline 16-11.50 1.9 2
9 Miranda Gallegos SR Durango 16-09.75 -1.8 1
10 Michaella Pisciotta JR Pueblo County 16-04.00 1.4
11 Elizabeth Wayne JR Cheyenne Mountain 16-03.25 0.9
12 Ashley Perez SR Weld Central 15-11.50 1.5
13 Sydney Wetterstrom JR Longmont 15-10.75 1.4
14 Miranda Goes SO Ponderosa 15-09.50 1.6
15 McKenna Carlton SO D'Evelyn 15-08.75 +0.0
16 Ashley Register SR Harrison 15-08.00 1.8
17 Chloe Peterson SO Elizabeth 15-04.75 1.4
18 Emily Banks SR Ponderosa 15-02.25 1.7
19 Kalloway Wood SO Elizabeth 14-07.50 1.0
Event 135 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 23-11 1992 Monte Fry, Sterling HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 James Jones SR Mullen 22-11.25 3.2 10
2 Logan Stewart JR Mountain View 22-08.50 1.8 8
3 Riley Rowles-birdsong SR Eagle Valley 22-04.75 2.7 7
4 Conlan Berger JR Longmont 22-00.50 3.7 6
5 Derek Valdez JR Pueblo Centennial 21-09.50 4.6 5 12-8.25 (+1.9)
6 Bryan Bito SR Mesa Ridge 21-09.25 2.2 4
7 Jayce Hall JR Classical Academy 21-08.75 4.2 3
8 Dane Myers JR Mead 21-07.75 3.1 2 2ndBest 21-6.25(+3.8
9 Tate Kembel SO Fort Morgan 21-07.75 2.2 1 2ndBest 20-8.0(+2.9)
10 Kweshaan Thomas SR Falcon 21-05.75 2.9 20-4.75 (+1.5)
11 Jordan Smith SR Pueblo West 20-11.75 2.6
12 Sage Wheelan JR Golden 20-09.75 4.1
13 Brian Dawkins SR Valor Christian 20-08.50 2.3 19-11.25 (+1.5)
14 Prescott Price SO Palisade 20-07.00 2.8 20-6.75 (+1.9)
15 Jonathan Goltz SR Mountain View 20-03.75 3.0
16 Ethan Hitchcock SR Longmont 20-00.50 2.9 19-7.75 (+1.4)
17 Jordan Kress JR Mountain View 19-07.50 3.5 19-0.25 (+1.3)
18 Jordan Swango SR Palmer Ridge 19-04.00 1.9
-- Isaiah Young SR Vista Peak DNS NWI
Event 133 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 6-11 2013 Colt Sessions, Cheyenne Mtn. HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Swango SR Palmer Ridge 6-06.00 10
2 Kyle Leahy SR Erie 6-05.00 8
3 Wyatt Thomas JR Pueblo Central 6-02.00 6
3 Tromas Buckner JR Vista Ridge 6-02.00 6
3 Jeremy Cody FR Pueblo South 6-02.00 6
6 Austin Kerbs SR Steamboat Springs 6-02.00 4
7 Derek Valdez JR Pueblo Centennial 6-02.00 3
8 Kweshaan Thomas SR Falcon 6-00.00 1.50
8 Hunter Maldonado SO Vista Ridge 6-00.00 1.50
10 Jacob Bejarano JR Roosevelt 6-00.00
10 Joseph Martinez SR Greeley Central 6-00.00
10 Riley Owen SR Battle Mountain 6-00.00
-- Gabe Gilleland SR Durango NH
-- Isaiah Young SR Vista Peak NH
-- Noah Butler SR Vista Peak NH
-- Ezra Kelly JR Palmer Ridge NH
-- Marcell Barbee FR Pueblo South NH
-- Spencer Miller SR Centaurus NH
-- John Davis JR Eagle Valley NH
-- Zach Miller FR Air Academy NH
-- Kyle Rex JR Palmer Ridge DNS
Event 138 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Color
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 183-11 1990 Ron Wach, Estes Park HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Brant SR Canon City 159-09 10
2 David Casas SR Battle Mountain 152-00 8
3 Aj Puga SR Ponderosa 151-03 7
4 Conor Bertles JR Classical Academy 150-10 6
5 Beau Gordon JR Pueblo Central 149-11 5
6 Scott Sipes JR Mountain View 149-07 4
7 Sam Distel SO Montrose 148-06 3
8 Brock Knechtel SO Silver Creek 141-11 2
9 George Silvanic JR Palmer Ridge 141-08 1
10 Nathaniel Miller SO Widefield 141-04
11 Sean Glenn SR Longmont 136-08
12 Max Bump JR Berthoud 133-00
13 Daniel Farkas SR Canon City 132-06
14 Aron Pino JR Littleton 128-06
14 Josh Williams SR Battle Mountain 128-06
16 Luke Bethany JR Classical Academy 127-10
17 Hayden Erickson SR Woodland Park 123-09
-- Julian Dereyes SO Pueblo South FOUL
Event 159 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, T
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 167-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Showalter SR Valor Christian 158-05 10
2 Keely Parish SR Longmont 138-11 8
3 Nikol Podlacha SR Air Academy 132-01 7
4 Lily Lockhart SO Delta 125-04 6
5 Logan Prater JR Widefield 116-09 5
6 Gabbie Matl JR Littleton 116-03 4
7 Alexis LaLiberte SO Green Mountain 114-09 3
8 Krista Carlo JR Palisade 113-06 2
9 Ryann Long-Larkins SR Pueblo Centennial 113-05 1
10 Tayla Topaha JR Montezuma-Cortez 111-01
11 Raquel Valdez JR Mountain View 110-06
12 Shamari Lewis SR Widefield 109-08
13 Riley Prater JR Widefield 109-06
14 Emma Thomas SR Cheyenne Mountain 108-02
15 Carah Christie JR Pueblo South 105-04
16 Katelin Gallegos SO Air Academy 105-01
17 Jessica Cuomo SR Battle Mountain 103-11
Event 149 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 47.85 2013 Valor Christian HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Widefield 48.69Q 2
2 Classical Academy 49.50Q 1
3 Valor Christian 49.35Q 2
4 Mullen 49.53Q 1
5 Vista Peak 49.42Q 2
6 Longmont 50.01Q 1 50.010
7 Sand Creek 49.90q 2
8 Frederick 50.01q 2 50.008
9 Palisade 50.13q 1
10 Palmer Ridge 50.16 2
11 Cheyenne Mountain 50.23 1
12 Mountain View 50.32 2
13 Pueblo South 50.35 1
14 Vista Ridge 50.37 1
15 Windsor 50.89 1
16 Glenwood Springs 51.35 2
17 Niwot 51.66 1
18 Erie 57.71 2
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 41.28 1997 Mullen HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Longmont 42.42Q 2
2 Mullen 42.75Q 1
3 Valor Christian 42.46Q 2
4 Widefield 42.98Q 1
5 Denver South 43.35Q 1
6 Mountain View 43.73Q 2
7 Thompson Valley 43.42q 1
8 Vista Ridge 43.45q 1
9 Harrison 43.47q 1
10 Skyline 43.72 1
11 Littleton 43.81 2
12 Pueblo West 43.82 2
13 D'Evelyn 43.87 2
14 Pueblo County 44.15 2
15 Classical Academy 44.61 1
-- Greeley Central FS 2
-- Windsor DNF 1
-- Palmer Ridge DQ 2 Zone 3 Violation
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilso
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 42.34 2011 Annie Kunz, Wheat Ridge HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacKenzie Fidelak FR Niwot 44.12Q 2
2 Kela Fetters JR Niwot 44.44Q 1
3 Abby Grace McGee SR Montrose 45.00Q 2
4 Bailey Sharon JR Green Mountain 45.38Q 1
5 Lilly McMurrain SR Battle Mountain 45.32Q 2
6 Sofia Calabrese SR Battle Mountain 45.53Q 1
7 Izze Calabrese SR Battle Mountain 45.51q 2
8 Anne Lauder SR Evergreen 45.56q 2 45.555
9 Kendra Larson SR Thompson Valley 45.56q 2 45.560
10 MaLeigha Menegatti FR Pueblo West 45.80 1
11 Elinor Enderle SO Canon City 46.04 1
12 Carly Setterberg SR Glenwood Springs 47.60 2
13 Audra Frieden FR Classical Academy 47.76 1
14 Lexi Montoya SR Glenwood Springs 47.84 2
15 Janae Schiel JR Windsor 48.87 1
16 Britney Robertson SO Windsor 49.20 1
17 Teresa Ambuul JR Classical Academy 50.11 1
18 Kris Appel SR Longmont 51.22 2
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 36.81 2010 Trevor Brown, Wasson HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trenton Stringari SR Canon City 37.61Q 2
2 Alex Miller JR Classical Academy 38.47Q 1
3 Ryan Younggreen SR Holy Family 39.14Q 1
4 Dustin Ethridge SR D'Evelyn 39.40Q 2
5 Sam Hopfe SR Woodland Park 39.48Q 2
6 Ethan Hitchcock SR Longmont 39.74Q 1
7 Joseph Saling SR Vista Ridge 39.65q 2
8 Damacio Vigil JR Pueblo County 39.67q 2
9 Luke Gordley SO Mountain View 39.90q 2
10 Elijah Sullivan JR Longmont 40.02 1
11 Tanner Wall JR Thompson Valley 40.36 1
12 Nolan Kembel SO Mountain View 40.41 1
13 Will Campos JR Classical Academy 40.80 2
14 Aaron McCoy SO Canon City 40.96 1
15 Josh Walker JR Longmont 42.91 2
-- Jay Shuman JR Palisade DNS 2
-- Kaden Weller SR Glenwood Springs DNS 1
-- Jacob Morse JR Elizabeth DNS 1
Event 153 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
================================================================================
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:45.38 2014 Harrison HS
D Paulk, A Register, A Evans, J Guy
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis-Palmer 1:46.37 1:45.06R 10 4A Record
1) Laura Still 2) Emily Roma
3) Madelyn Smith 4) Nicole Montgomery SR
2 Thompson Valley 1:48.15 1:46.74 8
3 Niwot 1:49.13 1:48.45 7
4 Classical Academy 1:49.49 1:49.00 6
5 Erie 1:48.75 1:49.04 5
6 Eagle Valley 1:49.37 1:49.54 4
7 Green Mountain 1:48.21 1:50.01 3
8 Evergreen 1:49.69 1:50.50 2
9 Durango 1:49.74 1:50.52 1
Event 144 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake,
Colo. Prep: C 2:05.48 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:08.50 2013 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Rainsberger JR Air Academy 2:08.87 10
2 Cammy Sargent SR Green Mountain 2:12.43 8
3 Riley Cooney SR Mountain View 2:12.53 7
4 McKenna Ramsay JR Summit 2:15.53 6
5 Emily Gallegos-Francksen SO Wheat Ridge 2:16.84 5
6 Katie Till SO Canon City 2:17.02 4
7 Reagan Hausmann JR Valor Christian 2:17.31 3
8 Kayla Wiitala JR Air Academy 2:17.70 2
9 Kayla Young SO Denver North 2:17.96 1
10 Veronica Brtek JR Cheyenne Mountain 2:18.12
11 Lauren Offerman SO Mountain View 2:19.95
12 Ava Berrier SR Pueblo West 2:20.16
13 Kendra Larson SR Thompson Valley 2:20.59
14 Emily Leidig SO Thompson Valley 2:20.61
15 Aubrey Till SR Canon City 2:20.74
16 Olivia Rogers JR Centaurus 2:21.68
17 Lilliana Hamilton FR Air Academy 2:23.35
Event 124 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Colo. Prep: C 1:51.20 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:52.18 2011 Boris Berian, Widefield HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 William Mayhew SR Cheyenne Mountain 1:50.74C 10 ColoPrep & 4AMeetRec
2 Zack Retzlaff SR Pueblo West 1:53.35 8
3 David Moening JR Durango 1:55.60 7
4 Justice Ramos SR Montezuma-Cortez 1:55.74 6
5 Nick Rodriguez SR Ponderosa 1:56.37 5
6 Ian Meek SO Montrose 1:57.40 4
7 Jarrett Thollot JR Thompson Valley 1:57.43 3
8 Colin Cannon JR Littleton 1:57.53 2
9 Eric Hamer SR Palmer Ridge 1:57.60 1
10 Sean Fitzgerald SR Erie 1:57.61
11 Andrew Lester SO Palmer Ridge 1:57.67
12 Bronson Thomas-Garcia SR Silver Creek 1:57.86
13 Jeffrey Naumiec SR Lewis-Palmer 1:57.89
14 Jeremy Meadows SO Palmer Ridge 1:58.18
15 Dewitt Davis SR D'Evelyn 1:58.42
16 Kaleb Simington SR Thompson Valley 1:58.47
17 Griffith Kull JR Windsor 1:58.95
18 Jacob Cody SR Pueblo South 2:05.84
Event 150 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:41.28 2006 Cherokee Trail HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Niwot 1:41.54 1:41.13R 10 4A Meet Record
1) Kela Fetters JR 2) Lauren Sharpe SR
3) Rachel Sharpe SR 4) MacKenzie Fidelak FR
2 Classical Academy 1:42.29 1:42.48 8
3 Widefield 1:42.50 1:42.73 7
4 Thompson Valley 1:43.38 1:42.83 6
5 Valor Christian 1:42.38 1:43.83 5
6 Mountain View 1:42.82 1:44.27 4
7 Green Mountain 1:45.46 1:46.31 3
8 Cheyenne Mountain 1:44.91 1:46.43 2
-- Palmer Ridge 1:43.64 FS
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Valor Christian 1:26.37 1:26.31 10
2 Longmont 1:29.79 1:28.35 8
3 Windsor 1:28.85 1:28.49 7
4 Denver South 1:29.14 1:28.91 6
5 Littleton 1:28.81 1:29.28 5
6 Widefield 1:28.91 1:30.28 4
7 Palmer Ridge 1:29.68 1:30.61 3
8 Mountain View 1:29.79 1:30.80 2
9 Glenwood Springs 1:29.54 1:31.80 1
Event 151 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:50.74 2009 Thompson Valley HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green Mountain 3:56.45Q 2
2 Niwot 3:57.72Q 1
3 Thompson Valley 3:59.12Q 2
4 Durango 4:01.93Q 1
5 Mountain View 3:59.21Q 2
6 Classical Academy 4:02.24Q 1
7 D'Evelyn 3:59.45q 2
8 Battle Mountain 4:01.81q 2
9 Erie 4:03.50q 1
10 Palmer Ridge 4:04.65 2
11 Summit 4:05.42 2
12 Glenwood Springs 4:05.56 1
13 Mesa Ridge 4:06.75 1
14 Eagle Valley 4:06.77 1
15 Longmont 4:08.42 1
16 Canon City 4:08.95 2
17 Vista Ridge 4:16.86 2
18 Valor Christian 4:18.92 1
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:15.51 2014 Palmer Ridge HS
M Garrison, L Malone, T Busath, C Ojennes
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Palmer Ridge 3:17.36Q 2
2 Windsor 3:23.06Q 1
3 Classical Academy 3:20.60Q 2
4 Denver South 3:23.52Q 1
5 Eagle Valley 3:23.58Q 1
6 Montezuma-Cortez 3:25.56Q 2
7 Glenwood Springs 3:24.44q 1
8 Littleton 3:24.74q 1
9 Mountain View 3:25.27q 1
10 Roosevelt 3:26.02 2
11 Evergreen 3:26.15 2
12 Thompson Valley 3:26.63 2
13 Pueblo West 3:27.03 1
14 Vista Ridge 3:27.22 2
15 Longmont 3:27.60 2
16 Palisade 3:30.10 1
17 Cheyenne Mountain 3:30.55 2
18 Valor Christian 3:32.55 1
Event 154 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 5-08.25 1999 Jill Fadenrecht, Skyline HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rylee Anderson FR Silver Creek 5-05.00 10
2 Joscelyn Wind SR Mountain View 5-04.00 8
3 Emily Banks SR Ponderosa 5-01.00 5.50
3 Andrea Williams JR Greeley Central 5-01.00 5.50
3 Alexis Leonard JR Palisade 5-01.00 5.50
3 Katherine McCain SO Longmont 5-01.00 5.50
7 Lauren Russell SR Evergreen 5-01.00 3
8 Allison Stanley SO Air Academy 5-01.00 2
9 Elizabeth Wayne JR Cheyenne Mountain 5-01.00 1
10 Alex Hellenberg JR Skyline 5-01.00
11 Sammi Watson JR Mountain View 4-11.00
11 Lauren Sharpe SR Niwot 4-11.00
11 Kristina Cavey JR Berthoud 4-11.00
11 Rylee Ries JR Palmer Ridge 4-11.00
11 Sofia Calabrese SR Battle Mountain 4-11.00
11 Raeann Queener FR Classical Academy 4-11.00
11 Aly Lopez SR Vista Ridge 4-11.00
11 Sydney Wetterstrom JR Longmont 4-11.00
11 Ashlynn Smith SO Cheyenne Mountain 4-11.00
-- Kaitlyn Simony JR Pueblo East NH
-- Nicole Eustace SO Ponderosa NH
-- McKenzee Sisson SR Eagle Valley NH
Event 147 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 13.61 2005 Kira Robinson, Mullen HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Carroll SO Niwot 15.62 15.15 -2.1 10 15.141
2 MacKenzie Fidelak FR Niwot 15.24 15.15 -2.1 8 15.144
3 Abby Grace McGee SR Montrose 15.04 15.34 -2.1 7
4 Lauren Steege SO Mountain View 15.41 15.59 -2.1 6
5 Alexis Buckhaults SO Canon City 15.48 15.74 -2.1 5
6 Charise Crabb SO Eagle Valley 15.78 15.84 -2.1 4
7 Bailey Sharon JR Green Mountain 15.66 15.93 -2.1 3
8 Mary McCowen SO Cheyenne Mountain 15.68 16.31 -2.1 2
9 Carly Setterberg SR Glenwood Springs 15.89 17.45 -2.1 1
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 13.68 1998 Ricardo Moody, Harrison HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trenton Stringari SR Canon City 14.63 14.61 -1.0 10
2 Ryan Younggreen SR Holy Family 14.47 14.68 -1.0 8
3 Joseph Saling SR Vista Ridge 14.64 14.75 -1.0 7
4 Jay Shuman JR Palisade 14.95 15.11 -1.0 6
5 Tanner Wall JR Thompson Valley 15.25 15.14 -1.0 5
6 Damacio Vigil JR Pueblo County 15.36 15.24 -1.0 4
7 Elijah Sullivan JR Longmont 15.37 15.42 -1.0 3
8 Kort Peery SR Green Mountain 15.35 15.52 -1.0 2
9 Alex Miller JR Classical Academy 14.75 15.99 -1.0 1
Event 141 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.34 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Montgomery SR Lewis-Palmer 12.47 12.16 -0.9 10
2 Jordan Edmonds SR Widefield 12.25 12.21 -0.9 8
3 Brooklyn York JR Thomas Jefferson 12.50 12.34 -0.9 7
4 Maya Evans FR Vista Peak 12.00 12.40 -0.9 6
5 Kyleen Newman SR Erie 12.61 12.52 -0.9 5
6 Sarah Lark SR Ponderosa 12.57 12.55 -0.9 4
7 Michaela Moore SO Cheyenne Mountain 12.60 12.64 -0.9 3
8 Tess Boade SO Valor Christian 12.44 12.73 -0.9 2
9 Claudia Valenzuela FR Classical Academy 12.69 12.77 -0.9 1
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.53 2000 Gregg Trigg, Fountain-Ft Carson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Noah McGhee SO Littleton 10.87 11.01 -2.2 10
2 Surae Poole SR Denver South 10.85 11.07 -2.2 8
3 Caleb Ojennes JR Palmer Ridge 11.05 11.12 -2.2 7
4 Andrew Bradberry SR Thompson Valley 10.95 11.18 -2.2 6
5 Karlos Logan SR Mesa Ridge 10.99 11.19 -2.2 5
6 Josh Gloor SR Widefield 11.03 11.24 -2.2 4
7 Danny Rambo SO Valor Christian 11.09 11.30 -2.2 3
8 Eric Stowers SR Vista Ridge 11.13 11.32 -2.2 2
9 Vincent Hood SO Valor Christian 11.00 11.35 -2.2 1
Event 143 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 53.44 2014 Nicole Montgomery, Lewis-Palmer HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Montgomery SR Lewis-Palmer 53.86 52.95R 10 4A Meet Record
2 Megan Irvine SR Thompson Valley 57.92 56.14 8
3 MacKenzie Fidelak FR Niwot 57.07 56.26 7
4 McKenna Ramsay JR Summit 57.44 56.83 6
5 Rachel Sharpe SR Niwot 57.18 57.14 5
6 Carly Volkmer SR Eagle Valley 58.23 58.45 4
7 Sam Rippley SO Palmer Ridge 58.40 58.51 3
8 Maren Janda JR Thompson Valley 57.94 58.73 2
9 Payton Corah FR Holy Family 58.18 59.78 1
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 46.78 2014 Kevin McClanahan, Erie HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Ojennes JR Palmer Ridge 47.31 47.35 10
2 Ben Waters JR Valor Christian 48.96 47.74 8
3 Nick Deray SR Classical Academy 49.26 48.45 7
4 Logan Malone SR Palmer Ridge 48.71 48.80 6
5 Eric Johnson SR Harrison 49.20 49.28 5
6 Gino Giovagnoli SR Eagle Valley 50.02 49.71 4
7 Justice Ramos SR Montezuma-Cortez 49.67 49.93 3
8 Marcus Steiner SR Denver South 48.90 50.04 2
9 Jacob Cody SR Pueblo South 49.93 51.60 1
Event 145 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:47.54 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 4:47.54 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Rainsberger JR Air Academy 4:52.38 10
2 Kayla Young SO Denver North 5:01.96 8
3 Aubrey Till SR Canon City 5:03.13 7
4 Lexi Reed JR D'Evelyn 5:06.40 6
5 Riley Cooney SR Mountain View 5:08.23 5
6 Reagan Hausmann JR Valor Christian 5:08.65 4
7 Lauren Offerman SO Mountain View 5:08.67 3
8 Elinor Enderle SO Canon City 5:08.99 2
9 Veronica Brtek JR Cheyenne Mountain 5:09.48 1
10 Lauren Ogg SR Valor Christian 5:09.49
11 Greta Van Calcar JR Palisade 5:11.82
12 Olivia Rogers JR Centaurus 5:14.38
13 Madison Lambros JR Cheyenne Mountain 5:19.88
14 Caitlin Schmitt JR Evergreen 5:20.33
15 Ava Berrier SR Pueblo West 5:21.16
16 Lilliana Hamilton FR Air Academy 5:24.45
17 Christa Boettiger SR Niwot 5:29.61
-- Emily Leidig SO Thompson Valley DNS
Event 125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:12.61 2002 David Olson, Lewis-Palmer HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 William Mayhew SR Cheyenne Mountain 4:15.63 10
2 Eric Hamer SR Palmer Ridge 4:20.22 8
3 Ian Meek SO Montrose 4:23.29 7
4 Jarrett Thollot JR Thompson Valley 4:24.54 6
5 Sean Fitzgerald SR Erie 4:25.75 5
6 Shane Mathis SR Erie 4:27.30 4
7 Zack Retzlaff SR Pueblo West 4:27.50 3
8 Tanner Norman SO Classical Academy 4:28.33 2
9 Brendan Wagler SR Rifle 4:28.53 1
10 Alexis Aguirre SO Battle Mountain 4:28.91
11 James Jones JR Cheyenne Mountain 4:30.24
12 Luc Hagen JR Air Academy 4:30.94
13 Elliot Minor SR Niwot 4:32.58
14 Phillip Reid SR Ponderosa 4:32.80
15 Matt McDonald JR Air Academy 4:34.99
16 Jake Erickson SR Palisade 4:35.06
17 Gino Giovagnoli SR Eagle Valley 4:36.11
18 Alec Hornecker JR Golden 4:37.18
Event 142 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 23.42 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Montgomery SR Lewis-Palmer 24.61 24.14 3.3 10
2 Maya Evans FR Vista Peak 25.25 24.81 3.3 8
3 Jordan Edmonds SR Widefield 25.09 24.87 3.3 7
4 Kyleen Newman SR Erie 25.53 25.01 3.3 6
5 Sarah Lark SR Ponderosa 25.49 25.37 3.3 5
6 Megan MacCagnan JR Valor Christian 25.99 25.72 3.3 4
7 Sarah Oancia JR Mullen 25.92 25.76 3.3 3
8 Michaela Moore SO Cheyenne Mountain 25.67 25.96 3.3 2
-- Tess Boade SO Valor Christian 25.30 DNS 3.3
Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 21.05 2013 Zac McCoy, Ca�on City HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Ojennes JR Palmer Ridge 21.78 21.75 2.5 10
2 Noah McGhee SO Littleton 22.75 22.01 2.5 8
3 Nick Deray SR Classical Academy 22.11 22.08 2.5 7
4 Josh Gloor SR Widefield 22.23 22.10 2.5 6
5 Ben Waters JR Valor Christian 22.25 22.15 2.5 5
6 Andrew Bradberry SR Thompson Valley 22.24 22.20 2.5 4
7 Vincent Hood SO Valor Christian 22.21 22.61 2.5 3
8 Danny Rambo SO Valor Christian 22.36 23.86 2.5 2
9 Bubba Watkins SR Valor Christian 22.24 37.56 2.5 1
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 42.34 2011 Annie Kunz, Wheat Ridge HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kela Fetters JR Niwot 44.44 44.10 10
2 MacKenzie Fidelak FR Niwot 44.12 44.15 8
3 Abby Grace McGee SR Montrose 45.00 45.52 7
4 Bailey Sharon JR Green Mountain 45.38 45.66 6
5 Kendra Larson SR Thompson Valley 45.56 46.05 5
6 Lilly McMurrain SR Battle Mountain 45.32 46.11 4
7 Anne Lauder SR Evergreen 45.56 46.20 3
8 Izze Calabrese SR Battle Mountain 45.51 46.53 2
9 Sofia Calabrese SR Battle Mountain 45.53 46.67 1
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 36.81 2010 Trevor Brown, Wasson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trenton Stringari SR Canon City 37.61 37.71 10
2 Alex Miller JR Classical Academy 38.47 38.55 8
3 Dustin Ethridge SR D'Evelyn 39.40 38.89 7
4 Sam Hopfe SR Woodland Park 39.48 39.29 6
5 Joseph Saling SR Vista Ridge 39.65 39.77 5
6 Ryan Younggreen SR Holy Family 39.14 40.15 4
7 Luke Gordley SO Mountain View 39.90 40.48 3
8 Damacio Vigil JR Pueblo County 39.67 41.06 2
9 Ethan Hitchcock SR Longmont 39.74 41.68 1
Event 149 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 47.85 2013 Valor Christian HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Widefield 48.69 48.51 10
2 Mullen 49.53 49.20 8
3 Vista Peak 49.42 49.33 7
4 Palisade 50.13 49.39 6
5 Classical Academy 49.50 49.58 5
6 Sand Creek 49.90 49.73 4
7 Frederick 50.01 50.01 3
8 Longmont 50.01 50.67 2
9 Valor Christian 49.35 50.98 1
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 41.28 1997 Mullen HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Longmont 42.42 42.08 10
2 Mullen 42.75 42.45 8
3 Thompson Valley 43.42 43.06 7
4 Widefield 42.98 43.08 6
5 Denver South 43.35 43.25 5
6 Harrison 43.47 43.35 4
7 Mountain View 43.73 43.49 3
8 Vista Ridge 43.45 43.88 2
-- Valor Christian 42.46 DNF
Event 136 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 49-08.75 2012 Tony Carodine, Widefield HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Peters JR Vista Ridge 45-00.50 -1.7 10
2 Kweshaan Thomas SR Falcon 44-03.25 -2.3 8 2ndBest 44-0.75(+0.0
3 Gift Chinda SO Thompson Valley 44-03.25 -1.8 7 2ndBest 43-8.75(-2.5
4 Depree' Kimber JR Pueblo South 43-10.25 -2.7 6
5 Kahlil James SR Mesa Ridge 43-10.00 -2.3 5
6 De'jour Plunkett-elliot SR Thomas Jefferson 43-08.25 -2.4 4
7 Jake Goggin JR Vista Ridge 43-06.50 -4.0 3
8 Conlan Berger JR Longmont 43-03.75 -0.9 2
9 John Scoleri JR Pueblo Centennial 43-00.00 +0.0 1
10 Austin Hartman SR Silver Creek 42-07.25 +0.0
11 Tyrell Pettway SR Sierra 42-03.00 -2.0
12 Evrett Marr SR Glenwood Springs 42-02.75 -1.5
13 Jared Alme SR Niwot 42-02.25 -2.4
14 Tromas Buckner JR Vista Ridge 41-11.75 -1.4
15 Sean Cole SR Pueblo Centennial 41-10.00 -1.7
16 Prescott Price SO Palisade 41-09.75 -1.6
17 Jonathan Goltz SR Mountain View 41-05.25 -1.8
18 Zaccre Kenward SO Palisade 41-01.50 -1.4
Event 157 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anne Lauder SR Evergreen 37-09.00 -0.7 10
2 Sydney Wetterstrom JR Longmont 37-01.50 1.0 8
3 Ashley Perez SR Weld Central 36-11.75 0.9 7
4 Alex Hellenberg JR Skyline 36-06.50 +0.0 6
5 Alyssa Strong JR Berthoud 36-04.50 2.4 5 36-1.75 (+1.9)
6 Jenny Hall SO Discovery Canyon 36-02.50 -0.2 4
7 Shiloh Berger SO Longmont 36-01.75 -1.8 3 2ndBest35-10.75(+0.0
8 Sammi Watson JR Mountain View 36-01.75 1.4 2 2ndBest35-10.25(+1.5
9 Asia-marie Kelly SR Pueblo East 35-11.25 -2.4 1
10 Ali Artzberger SR Thompson Valley 35-07.75 -1.4
11 Alexis Carroll SO Niwot 35-04.25 -1.5
12 Joscelyn Wind SR Mountain View 35-01.50 2.8 34-11.0 (-0.3)
13 Emily Bell SR D'Evelyn 34-11.50 -0.1
14 Bethany Belport SR Pueblo South 34-09.25 -1.1
15 Emily Banks SR Ponderosa 34-05.75 +0.0
16 Alyssa Jenkins JR Niwot 33-01.25 -0.2
17 Alexis Buckhaults SO Canon City 32-00.50 -1.7
-- Emily Baier SO Delta FOUL
Event 158 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 47-02.50 2012 Megan Patterson, Pueblo South HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Showalter SR Valor Christian 47-00.50 10
2 Lily Lockhart SO Delta 40-01.25 8
3 Ryann Long-Larkins SR Pueblo Centennial 39-09.00 7
4 Nina Thomas SR Wheat Ridge 39-00.50 6
5 Bobbi Pettit JR Littleton 37-03.25 5
6 Riley Prater JR Widefield 37-01.00 4
7 Nikol Podlacha SR Air Academy 37-00.50 3
8 Ebone Gordon SR Mesa Ridge 36-09.50 2
9 Breann Hawman JR Durango 35-09.00 1
10 Keely Parish SR Longmont 35-01.50
11 Logan Prater JR Widefield 34-06.25
12 Brooke Bewley SR Pueblo South 34-03.50
13 Carah Christie JR Pueblo South 34-02.50
14 Haley Lewis FR Fort Morgan 33-08.25
15 Jessica Cuomo SR Battle Mountain 33-07.50
16 Taylor Sharp JR Thompson Valley 32-09.00
17 Katelynn Carter SO Palisade 31-06.50
18 Cassie Jaramillo FR Eagle Valley 29-11.75
Event 137 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 60-04.75 1997 Carlos Tarin, Mullen HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Erickson SR Woodland Park 52-03.50 10
2 Beau Gordon JR Pueblo Central 51-06.50 8
3 Sam Distel SO Montrose 49-05.50 7
4 Kenny Plant JR Classical Academy 48-09.25 6
5 Austin Brant SR Canon City 48-06.50 5
6 Donovan Adams JR Montrose 48-03.00 4
7 Samuel Warner SR Lewis-Palmer 47-10.00 3
8 Brandon Oswald JR Palmer Ridge 47-00.50 2
9 Aj Puga SR Ponderosa 46-07.25 1
10 Scott Sipes JR Mountain View 46-06.25
11 Johnathan Garcia SR Greeley Central 45-01.25
12 Conor Bertles JR Classical Academy 44-09.75
13 Xavier Mendoza SR Eagle Valley 44-08.25
14 Bryson Smith SR Pueblo South 44-05.25
15 Gabe Muehlbauer SR D'Evelyn 44-02.00
16 Dante Dennison SR Montezuma-Cortez 44-01.75
17 Aron Pino JR Littleton 43-04.50
18 Nathon Putallaz SR Roosevelt 42-09.50
Event 151 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:50.74 2009 Thompson Valley HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson Valley 3:59.12 3:50.73R 10 4A Meet Record
1) Kendra Larson SR 2) Maren Janda JR
3) Helena Ernst 4) Megan Irvine SR
2 Niwot 3:57.72 3:54.94 8
3 Green Mountain 3:56.45 3:55.13 7
4 Mountain View 3:59.21 3:57.54 6
5 D'Evelyn 3:59.45 3:59.80 5
6 Classical Academy 4:02.24 4:00.39 4
7 Erie 4:03.50 4:01.76 3
8 Battle Mountain 4:01.81 4:02.19 2
9 Durango 4:01.93 4:03.96 1
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:15.51 2014 Palmer Ridge HS
M Garrison, L Malone, T Busath, C Ojennes
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer Ridge 3:17.36 3:18.56 10
2 Classical Academy 3:20.60 3:20.42 8
3 Windsor 3:23.06 3:22.80 7
4 Eagle Valley 3:23.58 3:23.40 6
5 Denver South 3:23.52 3:26.40 5
6 Littleton 3:24.74 3:26.55 4
7 Glenwood Springs 3:24.44 3:26.61 3
8 Mountain View 3:25.27 3:26.69 2
9 Montezuma-Cortez 3:25.56 3:29.28 1
=========================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Niwot 85 2) Mountain View 59.50
3) Air Academy 54 4) Thompson Valley 50
5) Classical Academy 41 5) Widefield 41
5) Valor Christian 41 8) Lewis-Palmer 40
9) Green Mountain 36 10) Longmont 32.50
11) Canon City 32 12) Vista Peak 31
13) Battle Mountain 21 14) Erie 19
15) Evergreen 18 16) Palisade 16.50
17) Denver North 16 18) D'Evelyn 15
19) Ponderosa 14.50 20) Summit 14
20) Montrose 14 20) Delta 14
20) Wheat Ridge 14 24) Silver Creek 13
25) Sand Creek 12 25) Cheyenne Mountain 12
25) Eagle Valley 12 28) Mullen 11
29) Berthoud 10 30) Durango 9
30) Littleton 9 32) Skyline 8
32) Fort Morgan 8 32) Pueblo Centennial 8
35) Weld Central 7 35) Thomas Jefferson 7
37) Greeley Central 6 38) Pueblo West 4
38) Discovery Canyon 4 40) Palmer Ridge 3
40) Frederick 3 42) Golden 2
42) Mesa Ridge 2 44) Holy Family 1
44) Glenwood Springs 1 44) Pueblo East 1
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Palmer Ridge 98 2) Classical Academy 52
3) Thompson Valley 50 4) Mountain View 46
5) Vista Ridge 36.50 6) Canon City 35
7) Valor Christian 34 8) Montrose 33
9) Erie 30 9) Longmont 30
11) Littleton 29 12) Denver South 26
13) Cheyenne Mountain 20 13) Widefield 20
15) Pueblo Central 19 15) Eagle Valley 19
17) Mullen 18 17) Pueblo West 18
19) Ponderosa 17 20) Woodland Park 16
21) Durango 15 22) Mesa Ridge 14
22) Windsor 14 24) Pueblo South 13
25) Holy Family 12 26) D'Evelyn 11
27) Montezuma-Cortez 10 28) Falcon 9.50
29) Pueblo Centennial 9 29) Harrison 9
31) Battle Mountain 8 31) Golden 8
33) Palisade 7 34) Pueblo County 6
35) Mead 5 35) Air Academy 5
37) Steamboat Springs 4 37) Thomas Jefferson 4
37) Glenwood Springs 4 40) Lewis-Palmer 3
40) Rifle 3 42) Silver Creek 2
42) Green Mountain 2 42) Niwot 2
45) Fort Morgan 1
Event 161 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.32 2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tevin Donnell SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 10.73Q +0.0 1
2 Christian Lyon JR Fountain-Ft Crsn 10.82Q 0.4 2
3 Javan Lanier JR Regis Jesuit 10.78Q +0.0 1
4 Jordan Xiong JR Broomfield 10.94Q 0.4 2
5 Rj Ramirez SR Prairie View 10.79Q +0.0 1
6 Ki Jana Phillips SO Chaparral 11.01Q 0.4 2
7 Nathan Gish SR Poudre 10.92q +0.0 1
8 Ryan Eddings JR Grandview 10.97q +0.0 1
9 Nick Cohn SR Dakota Ridge 11.02q 0.4 2
10 Jeremy Gonzales SO Pomona 11.04 0.4 2
11 Max Borghi FR Pomona 11.09 +0.0 1
12 Charles Tigner SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 11.10 +0.0 1 11.093
13 Brock Miller SO Lakewood 11.10 0.4 2 11.098
14 Idrissa Diallo SR Hinkley 11.11 +0.0 1
15 Jacob Dinkel SR Horizon 11.14 +0.0 1
16 Andrew Wingard SR RalstonValley 11.15 0.4 2
17 Donte Makatura JR Arvada West 11.18 0.4 2
18 Jalen Martin SO Eaglecrest 11.20 0.4 2
Event 162 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tevin Donnell SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 21.62Q -2.1 1
2 Mike Ware SR Gateway 22.51Q -3.4 2
3 Javan Lanier JR Regis Jesuit 22.15Q -2.1 1
4 Nathan Gish SR Poudre 22.54Q -3.4 2
5 Brock Miller SO Lakewood 22.27Q -2.1 1
6 Jacob Dinkel SR Horizon 22.55Q -3.4 2
7 Ki Jana Phillips SO Chaparral 22.29q -2.1 1
8 Aaron Ragin SR Legacy 22.49q -2.1 1
9 Idrissa Diallo SR Hinkley 22.64q -2.1 1
10 Donte Makatura JR Arvada West 22.64 -3.4 2
11 Rj Ramirez SR Prairie View 22.65 -2.1 1
12 Christian Lyon JR Fountain-Ft Crsn 22.67 -2.1 1
13 Jordan Smith SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 22.69 -3.4 2
14 Nicholas Counts SO Pine Creek 22.72 -2.1 1
15 Tristen Dean SO Mtn. Vista 23.20 -3.4 2
16 Duane McClurkin SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 23.84 -3.4 2
17 Jordan Xiong JR Broomfield 24.08 -3.4 2
-- Joshua Wright SR Overland DNS -3.4 2
Event 163 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Duane McClurkin SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 48.22Q 2
2 Mike Ware SR Gateway 48.27Q 1
3 Brock Miller SO Lakewood 48.30Q 1
4 Calvin Munson SR Fairview 48.71Q 2
5 Aaron Ragin SR Legacy 48.73Q 2
6 Blake Yount SR Smoky Hill 48.97Q 1
7 Preston Roche SR Poudre 48.86q 2
8 Mark Rockwood SO RalstonValley 49.61q 2
9 Said Moreno SR Westminster 49.70q 1
10 Jacob Dinkel SR Horizon 49.87 2
11 Ki Jana Phillips SO Chaparral 50.14 1
12 Kace Peel SR Rocky Mtn. 50.31 1
13 Dominique Carrasco SR Smoky Hill 50.33 2
14 Sam Fredricksmeyer SR Monarch 50.55 1
15 Tahir Hopkins JR Smoky Hill 50.57 2
-- Juan Sabino SR Fountain-Ft Crsn DNF 1
-- Daniel Book SR Cherry Creek DNS 1
-- Sam Markey SO Cherry Creek DNS 2
Event 167 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 13.62 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Joshua Wright SR Overland 14.55Q -1.4 1
2 Olabisi Johnson SR Bear Creek 14.64Q -1.2 2
3 Nathan Gish SR Poudre 14.69Q -1.4 1
4 Triston Sisneros SR Grandview 14.89Q -1.2 2
5 Andrew Wingard SR RalstonValley 14.78Q -1.4 1
6 Max Gilbertson JR Mtn. Range 14.91Q -1.2 2
7 Justice Taylor SR Regis Jesuit 15.24q -1.4 1
8 Austin Lienemann SR Arapahoe 15.27q -1.4 1
9 Xavier Bishop-falu SO Rampart 15.31q -1.2 2
10 Joseph Abiakam SO Denver East 15.37 -1.4 1
11 Jacob Hahn JR Fruita Monum 15.46 -1.2 2
12 Parker Strahler SR Castle View 15.47 -1.4 1
13 Eamon White SR Broomfield 15.49 -1.4 1
14 Sergio Currie SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 15.51 -1.2 2
15 Zeke Dynes SR Highlands Ranch 15.53 -1.4 1
16 Michael Dalton JR Bear Creek 15.58 -1.2 2
17 Johnathan Penrose JR Broomfield 16.00 -1.2 2
18 Isaiah Brown SR Grandview 16.03 -1.2 2
Event 170 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:25.59 2007 George Washington HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:26.99Q 2
2 Eaglecrest 1:28.28Q 1
3 Pomona 1:28.07Q 2
4 Broomfield 1:28.58Q 1
5 Rocky Mountain 1:28.49Q 2
6 Overland 1:28.62Q 1
7 Cherokee Trail 1:28.63q 1
8 Arvada West 1:29.09q 1
9 Regis Jesuit 1:29.12q 2
10 Highlands Ranch 1:29.58 1
11 Legacy 1:30.07 2
12 Loveland 1:30.20 1
13 Cherry Creek 1:30.25 1
14 Castle View 1:30.56 2
15 Fort Collins 1:30.74 2
16 Rangeview 1:31.02 2
-- Grandview DQ 2 Zone 2 Violation
-- Prairie View DNS 1
Event 172 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cherry Creek 7:51.18 10
2 Chaparral 7:54.89 8
3 Fountain-Ft. Carson 7:55.48 7
4 Liberty 7:57.02 6
5 Smoky Hill 8:00.19 5
6 ThunderRidge 8:04.43 4
7 Heritage 8:04.60 3
8 Loveland 8:05.47 2
9 Rock Canyon 8:06.30 1
10 Cherokee Trail 8:07.12
11 Boulder 8:12.71
12 Legend 8:13.29
13 Arapahoe 8:13.71
14 Highlands Ranch 8:20.62
15 Arvada West 8:21.53
16 Douglas County 8:25.58
17 Fort Collins 8:31.48
18 Lakewood 8:41.76
Event 176 Boys Triple Jump 5A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Christopher Linnin SR Castle View 46-09.50 -3.5 10
2 Rayvon Solomon JR Regis Jesuit 45-00.00 -3.4 8
3 Danny Williams JR Pomona 44-10.75 -3.8 7
4 Henryd Frauenhoff SR ThunderRidge 44-03.25 -2.4 6
5 Kyree Herron SR Cherokee Trail 44-03.00 -2.4 5
6 Julian Smith SO Denver East 43-09.25 -2.6 4
7 Ryan Cornell JR Regis Jesuit 43-08.00 -2.7 3
8 Jamarcus Mathis SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 43-05.75 -2.6 2
9 Kenneth Tate JR Fountain-Ft Crsn 43-01.50 -1.2 1
10 Dionne Taylor SR Pine Creek 42-11.50 -1.3
11 Chibunna Ogu SO Legend 42-10.50 -1.1
12 Jakeob Tagita SR Columbine 42-08.25 -1.3
13 Mathew Thomas SO Rangeview 42-01.75 -2.9
14 Diondre Johnson SO Rangeview 42-00.75 -1.8
15 Matthew Lally SR Eaglecrest 41-08.25 -2.2
16 Jack Lamb SR Rock Canyon 41-07.25 -2.3
16 Jake Rudel JR Fort Collins 41-07.25 -1.6
18 Eric Daniels SR Grandview 40-09.50 -2.5
Event 177 Boys Shot Put 5A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 66-03.25 1982 Jim Banich, Arvada HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Patrick Byerly SR Mtn. Range 54-06.00 10
2 Mateaki Moala SR Lakewood 53-06.75 8
3 Max McDonald SR Rocky Mtn. 53-02.50 7
4 Chukwuma Obinnah SR Grandview 53-00.25 6
5 James Parker SR Cherry Creek 51-02.50 5
6 Christian Delaney SR Arapahoe 49-09.00 4
7 Ricky Hayes SR Grandview 48-11.75 3
8 Sheldon Downs JR Palmer 48-03.00 2
9 Weston Gardner SR Heritage 48-00.50 1
10 Samuel Long SR Pine Creek 47-08.00
11 Robert Moss SO Grandview 47-03.50
12 De'von Traylor JR Fountain-Ft Crsn 47-00.00
13 James Duckworth JR ThunderRidge 46-10.25
14 Jake Moretti SO Pomona 46-04.00
15 Kevin Lopez-tapia SR Brighton 44-09.00
16 Austin Ray SO Poudre 43-10.75
17 Cheyenne Little-Fawn JR GJ Central 43-09.75
-- Adrian Brukner SR Rampart FOUL
Event 181 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.33 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alleandra Watt SR Pine Creek 11.87Q -0.9 2
2 Shayna Yon SR Cherokee Trail 11.91Q -1.2 3
3 Michaela Onyenwere SO Grandview 12.02Q -0.5 1
4 Alexis Groce SR Geo. Washington 12.26Q -0.9 2
5 London Evans JR RalstonValley 12.39Q -1.2 3
6 Audra Koopman SO Fort Collins 12.44Q -0.5 1
7 Haley Rogers JR Cherokee Trail 12.46q -0.9 2
8 Tara Pelton JR Legend 12.47q -1.2 3
9 Semaye Johnson SO Pomona 12.50q -0.9 2
10 Alexandria Groce SR Geo. Washington 12.55 -1.2 3
11 Shewli Ghosh SO ThunderRidge 12.58 -0.5 1 12.574
12 Julia Bannerot SR Rampart 12.58 -0.5 1 12.577
13 Jill Payne JR Grand Junction 12.61 -0.5 1
14 Savannah Mercado SR Poudre 12.64 -0.9 2
15 Jerriem Smith JR Geo. Washington 12.68 -1.2 3
16 Kendall Cooley JR Castle View 12.84 -1.2 3
17 Olivia Perry SR Chaparral 12.85 -0.9 2
18 Shayli Siegfreid SR Highlands Ranch 12.96 -1.2 3
19 Tessa Gartrell JR Denver East 13.51 -0.5 1
Event 182 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 23.36 1994 Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shayna Yon SR Cherokee Trail 24.44Q -2.4 1
2 Alleandra Watt SR Pine Creek 24.68Q -4.6 2
3 Becca Schulte JR Fort Collins 24.76Q -2.4 1
4 Haley Rogers JR Cherokee Trail 24.91Q -4.6 2
5 Heide Baron JR Pine Creek 24.93Q -4.6 2
6 Tara Pelton JR Legend 25.06Q -2.4 1
7 Michaela Onyenwere SO Grandview 25.03q -4.6 2
8 Jill Payne JR Grand Junction 25.14q -2.4 1
9 Julia Hall JR Arapahoe 25.18q -4.6 2
10 Mia Coats SO Mtn. Range 25.28 -2.4 1
11 London Evans JR RalstonValley 25.37 -2.4 1
12 Alexis Groce SR Geo. Washington 26.00 -4.6 2
13 Blair Bernhardt SO Loveland 26.23 -4.6 2
14 Olivia Perry SR Chaparral 26.39 -2.4 1
15 Nakiya Clausell SR Denver East 26.47 -2.4 1
16 Aueron Jennings JR Chaparral 26.48 -2.4 1
17 Isabella Reckel JR Doherty 27.33 -4.6 2
-- Sydnee Larkin FR Cherokee Trail DNS -4.6 2
Event 183 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Becca Schulte JR Fort Collins 54.26Q 2
2 Damajahnee Birch SR Denver East 55.29Q 1
3 Mia Coats SO Mtn. Range 54.66Q 2
4 Julia Hall JR Arapahoe 55.45Q 1
5 Brynell Yount SR Smoky Hill 56.56Q 2
6 Kamryn Hart JR ThunderRidge 56.60Q 1
7 Jasmine Chesson SO Fort Collins 57.08q 1
8 Jill Payne JR Grand Junction 57.37q 2
9 Sylvana Ross SR Grandview 57.42q 2
10 Symonne Holland JR Cherokee Trail 57.63 1
11 Isabel Ross SR Fossil Ridge 58.84 2
12 Kelly Penney JR Cherokee Trail 59.04 2
13 Abby Walz SO Mtn. Vista 59.68 2
14 Chloe Bernard JR Monarch 1:00.62 1
15 Promise Butler SO Fossil Ridge 1:00.97 1
16 Minnie Harrison FR Cherokee Trail 1:01.44 2
-- Blair Bernhardt SO Loveland DNS 1
-- Heide Baron JR Pine Creek DNS 1
Event 187 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Zoe Gilbertson SO Mtn. Range 14.21Q +0.0 2
2 Emily Sloan FR Rock Canyon 14.39Q -0.1 1
3 Marlee Brown JR Palmer 14.83Q -0.1 1
4 Amazing Ashby JR Cherokee Trail 14.91Q +0.0 2
5 Rhyan Pettaway JR Rock Canyon 14.93Q -0.1 1
6 Jenna Lanskey SR Chaparral 15.07Q +0.0 2
7 Erika White JR Brighton 15.12q -0.1 1
8 Cassidy Zurn SR ThunderRidge 15.14q +0.0 2
9 Kylie Davis FR Regis Jesuit 15.17q +0.0 2
10 Jordan Burton SR Mtn. Vista 15.24 -0.1 1
11 Linnea Rosman JR Poudre 15.25 -0.1 1
12 Amanda Andrews SR Cherokee Trail 15.31 -0.1 1
13 Chloe Woest JR Fossil Ridge 15.35 +0.0 2
14 Claire Harris SR Lakewood 15.36 +0.0 2
15 Aleksandra Anderson JR Prairie View 15.52 -0.1 1
16 Tyree Jones SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 15.78 +0.0 2
17 MacKenzie Pettit SR Castle View 15.83 -0.1 1
-- Kiana Gomez JR Brighton FS +0.0 2
Event 190 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Pine Creek 1:38.44Q 1
2 Cherokee Trail 1:41.05Q 2
3 Fort Collins 1:41.51Q 1
4 Fossil Ridge 1:42.09Q 2
5 Grandview 1:41.60Q 1
6 Ralston Valley 1:43.61Q 2
7 Doherty 1:43.96q 1
8 Lakewood 1:44.00q 1
9 Arapahoe 1:44.37q 1
10 Overland 1:44.48 2
11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:44.67 2
12 Denver East 1:44.69 1
13 Loveland 1:44.80 2
14 Highlands Ranch 1:45.40 2
15 Monarch 1:45.53 2
16 Pomona 1:45.89 1
17 Regis Jesuit 1:46.97 1
18 Mountain Range 1:48.70 2
Event 192 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 9:01.83 2003 Smoky Hill HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cherry Creek 9:07.54 10
2 Monarch 9:15.78 8
3 ThunderRidge 9:21.53 7
4 Mountain Vista 9:29.27 6
5 Ralston Valley 9:29.70 5
6 Smoky Hill 9:33.81 4
7 Boulder 9:34.43 3
8 Fairview 9:34.83 2
9 Broomfield 9:35.09 1
10 Horizon 9:41.37
11 Castle View 9:44.29
12 Cherokee Trail 9:47.04
13 Fountain-Ft. Carson 9:53.78
14 Arapahoe 9:54.44
15 Fossil Ridge 9:55.08
16 Highlands Ranch 9:56.84
17 Arvada West 9:58.63
18 Fort Collins 9:58.77
Event 193 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:43.85 1996 George Washington HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mountain Range 1:44.66Q 1
2 Fort Collins 1:46.75Q 2
3 Denver East 1:47.23Q 2
4 Pine Creek 1:47.69Q 1
5 Montbello 1:47.83Q 1
6 Poudre 1:47.86Q 2
7 Rampart 1:47.91q 2
8 Arapahoe 1:48.16q 1
9 ThunderRidge 1:49.48q 2
10 Highlands Ranch 1:50.22 2
11 Fossil Ridge 1:50.60 2
12 Cherokee Trail 1:50.95 1
13 Monarch 1:51.12 1
14 Chaparral 1:52.27 1
15 Ralston Valley 1:52.43 1
16 Cherry Creek 1:52.44 2
17 Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:53.50 2
18 Grandview 1:54.58 1
Event 194 Girls High Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 4'9"
Start 4'11" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 6-00.50 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlyn Hare SR Rampart 5-06.00 10
2 Kiara Kearney JR Rampart 5-06.00 8
3 MacKenzie Pettit SR Castle View 5-03.00 7
4 Kellyn Toole SR Regis Jesuit 5-03.00 6
5 Heather Betz JR Fairview 5-03.00 4.50
5 Anastacia Johnson JR Cherokee Trail 5-03.00 4.50
7 Chandler Petry SO Rock Canyon 5-01.00 3
8 Monica Watson JR Montbello 5-01.00 1.50
8 Celia Smith SO Coronado 5-01.00 1.50
10 Jessica Kenney JR Arvada West 5-01.00
11 Bailey Lucero SR Horizon 4-11.00
11 Olivia Landers JR Dakota Ridge 4-11.00
11 Dallas Petties JR ThunderRidge 4-11.00
11 Emma Smith SO Mtn. Vista 4-11.00
11 Tobi Ogunmodede SR Regis Jesuit 4-11.00
11 Olivia Brownworth FR Doherty 4-11.00
-- Sarah Lebaron JR Doherty NH
-- Kaytlyn Wilson SR Douglas Coun NH
-- Lauren Sweeterman SO Cherry Creek NH
Event 197 Girls Triple Jump 5A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 41-00.50 2004 Shaquania Lundy, George Washington HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Amazing Ashby JR Cherokee Trail 39-04.00 -1.0 10
2 Tarah Vijayasarathy SR Poudre 37-08.25 0.1 8
3 Amelia Harvey SR Pine Creek 37-03.50 0.3 7
4 Marlee Brown JR Palmer 37-02.75 -0.8 6
5 Ashlyn Hare SR Rampart 36-11.75 +0.0 5
6 Sydnee Larkin FR Cherokee Trail 36-07.50 -2.0 4
7 Aumni Ashby FR Cherokee Trail 36-05.50 +0.0 3 2nd Best 35-9.00(-0.1)
8 Ieshia Essien FR Montbello 36-05.50 +0.0 2 2nd Best 34-8.25(-1.1)
9 Hali Morgan SR Denver East 35-07.25 +0.0 1
10 Kiana Gomez JR Brighton 35-05.25 +0.0
11 Mia Middleton FR Arapahoe 34-09.50 -0.8
12 Shawvone Davis SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 34-09.00 +0.0
13 MacKenzie Pettit SR Castle View 34-06.25 -0.7
14 Dakota Divich SR Pine Creek 34-06.00 +0.0
15 Kiara Kearney JR Rampart 34-04.50 -1.0
16 Sarah Hopkins JR Fairview 34-03.00 -2.0
17 Lauren Hancock SR Coronado 34-00.50 +0.0
18 Keisha Lopes JR Smoky Hill 33-06.00 -0.9
Event 198 Girls Shot Put 5A
=====================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 50-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Gina Coleman SO Fountain-Ft Crsn 41-00.50 10
2 August Raskie SR Rampart 39-09.00 8
3 Taira Cottingham JR Rocky Mtn. 38-10.75 7
4 Sierra Suazo SO Castle View 38-09.00 6
5 Hannah McClure JR Pomona 38-08.50 5
6 Gabriella McDonald FR Rocky Mtn. 37-10.50 4
7 Leilah Vigil FR Highlands Ranch 36-09.00 3
8 Sydney Marr JR Pine Creek 36-05.25 2
9 Octavia Martinez SR Fruita Monum 36-00.75 1
10 Jennifer Calascione SR Chaparral 35-04.50
11 Emma Dern SO Fort Collins 34-07.75
12 Brooke Pemberton SR Fossil Ridge 34-03.25
13 Aillure Sharp SO Hinkley 33-05.25
14 Amanda Cushen SR Rampart 32-10.25
15 Kelly Albers SR Castle View 32-06.75
16 Rachele Smith JR Coronado 32-05.75
17 Erika White JR Brighton 32-04.50
18 Ann Mahnke SR Smoky Hill 30-08.75
Event 164 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:51.20 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:51.75 2012 Kirk Webb, Monarch HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Blake Yount SR Smoky Hill 1:50.59C 10 ColoPrep & 5A Meet Record
2 Isaac Green SO Monarch 1:52.62 8
3 Hayelom Fitsum SO Denver East 1:52.86 7
4 Dylan Day SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 1:53.79 6
5 Daniel Book SR Cherry Creek 1:54.30 5
6 Benjamin Thomas SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 1:54.71 4
7 Jack Quinn SR Liberty 1:55.88 3
8 Tristan Santos SR Boulder 1:56.92 2
9 Evan Keely SR Eaglecrest 1:56.96 1
10 Chandler Jenson SR ThunderRidge 1:57.45
11 Zachary Alhamra SR Pine Creek 1:57.61
12 Kevin Del Mazo SR Smoky Hill 1:57.84
13 Kaden Lathrop SO Highlands Ranch 1:58.08
14 Matt Kenner SR Heritage 1:58.66
15 David Moore SO ThunderRidge 1:59.27
16 Jacob Keen SR Liberty 1:59.35
17 Devin Reasoner SR Chaparral 2:04.59
-- Marcus Quere JR Loveland DNS
Event 166 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=====================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Marcelo Laguera SR Pomona 9:24.88 10
2 Dominic Compoz SR Chaparral 9:30.12 8
3 Jake Mitchem JR Broomfield 9:35.21 7
4 Zachary Alhamra SR Pine Creek 9:38.60 6
5 Joseph Horen SR Arvada West 9:41.22 5
6 Steven Goldy JR Arapahoe 9:42.52 4
7 Tyger Roch SR Monarch 9:42.89 3
8 Paxton Smith JR Mtn. Vista 9:42.94 2
9 Kyle Moran SO Cherry Creek 9:42.95 1
10 Satchel Caldwell SR Boulder 9:53.34
11 Nathan Graham SR Grandview 9:59.22
12 Joseph Krafsur JR Fort Collins 10:05.65
13 Connor McCabe FR Rampart 10:06.43
14 Bryan Hird JR Rocky Mtn. 10:11.70
15 Mason Brevig JR Arapahoe 10:19.60
16 Forrest Barton SR Castle View 10:20.97
17 Cody Miller SR Smoky Hill 10:25.11
18 David Rieder SR Boulder 10:46.46
Event 168 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Triston Sisneros SR Grandview 37.81Q 3
2 Dominique Carrasco SR Smoky Hill 37.84Q 1
3 Jacob Hahn JR Fruita Monum 38.45Q 2
4 Joshua Wright SR Overland 38.34Q 3
5 Austin Lienemann SR Arapahoe 38.70Q 1
6 Olabisi Johnson SR Bear Creek 39.91Q 2
7 Andrew Wingard SR RalstonValley 38.65q 3
8 Jordan Rodgers SR Cherokee Trail 39.27q 1
9 Nathan Gish SR Poudre 39.41q 3
10 Angel Heredia FR Hinkley 39.42 3
11 Jakeob Tagita SR Columbine 40.13 3
12 Brennan Wissell SR GJ Central 40.27 1
13 Jake Rudel JR Fort Collins 40.31 2
14 Max Gilbertson JR Mtn. Range 40.39 1
15 Jonah Couture SR Columbine 40.57 1
16 Tavish Whelan SR Prairie View 40.95 2
17 Johnathan Penrose JR Broomfield 40.97 2
18 Sergio Currie SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 41.13 2
19 Dalton Ill JR Broomfield 41.17 3
Event 169 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 41.21 2007 Overland HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Fountain-Ft. Carson 41.84Q 2
2 Regis Jesuit 42.61Q 1
3 Cherokee Trail 42.69Q 1
4 Fort Collins 42.79Q 2
5 Bear Creek 42.80Q 2
6 Palmer 42.82Q 1
7 Rocky Mountain 42.94q 2
8 Grandview 42.97q 1
9 Eaglecrest 43.01q 1
10 Ralston Valley 43.07 2
11 Broomfield 43.12 2
12 Pomona 43.41 2
13 Arvada West 43.42 1
14 Liberty 43.43 2
15 Overland 43.69 1
16 Chaparral 43.73 1
17 Rangeview 44.10 2
18 Highlands Ranch 44.66 1
Event 170 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=====================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:25.59 2007 George Washington HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:26.82 10
2 Pomona 1:28.46 8
3 Overland 1:28.54 7
4 Cherokee Trail 1:28.94 6
5 Eaglecrest 1:28.97 5
6 Broomfield 1:29.22 4
7 Rocky Mountain 1:29.29 3
8 Regis Jesuit 1:30.79 2
9 Arvada West 1:31.14 1
Event 171 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:15.34 1997 Montbello HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smoky Hill 3:21.36Q 1
2 Fountain-Ft. Carson 3:22.33Q 2
3 Fruita Monument 3:22.37Q 1
4 Cherokee Trail 3:23.17Q 2
5 Cherry Creek 3:23.49Q 1
6 Rocky Mountain 3:24.12Q 2
7 Grandview 3:24.33q 2
8 Highlands Ranch 3:24.69q 1
9 Loveland 3:25.73q 1
10 ThunderRidge 3:26.13 2
11 Arapahoe 3:26.38 2
12 Eaglecrest 3:26.40 1
13 Liberty 3:26.52 2
14 Fort Collins 3:27.08 1
15 Rangeview 3:27.96 2
16 Gateway 3:29.51 1
17 Broomfield 3:29.95 2
18 Arvada West 3:33.83 1
Event 173 Boys High Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Warm-up 5'10"
Start 6'0" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 7-02 1987 Jeff Martinez, Brighton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Rex SR Highlands Ranch 6-09.00 10
2 Christopher Linnin SR Castle View 6-08.00 8
3 Dionne Taylor SR Pine Creek 6-08.00 7
4 Duane McClurkin SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 6-06.00 6
5 Austin Campbell JR Regis Jesuit 6-04.00 5
6 Skyler Severance SR Prairie View 6-04.00 4
7 Triston Sisneros SR Grandview 6-04.00 2.50
7 Nathan Courtney SR Palmer 6-04.00 2.50
9 Ryan Becker SR Palmer 6-04.00 1
10 Uche Obinnah JR Grandview 6-04.00
11 Danny Williams JR Pomona 6-02.00
11 Cale Ferrin JR Dakota Ridge 6-02.00
11 Ian Fawaz SR Regis Jesuit 6-02.00
14 Joshua Canchola SR Doherty 6-00.00
14 Stockton Rock SR Grand Junction 6-00.00
14 Thomas Keefe SR Brighton 6-00.00
14 Jequan Hogan FR Fountain-Ft Crsn 6-00.00
14 Jack Lamb SR Rock Canyon 6-00.00
14 Koy Bowen JR Horizon 6-00.00
-- Isaac Green SO Monarch NH
-- Jeffrey Jackson SR Palmer NH
-- Jaydon Lewis SO Coronado NH
-- Djimon O'Neil SO Fountain-Ft Crsn NH
Event 175 Boys Long Jump 5A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 24-05.50 1995 William Henderson, Montbello HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Braden Smith JR Lakewood 22-07.75 +0.0 10
2 Ben Morgan SR Highlands Ranch 22-03.50 +0.0 8
3 Arsean Wilbon SR Cherokee Trail 22-01.50 1.6 7
4 Christopher Linnin SR Castle View 21-08.75 +0.0 6
5 Danny Williams JR Pomona 21-07.75 +0.0 5
6 Austin Taylor JR Grand Junction 21-05.75 -1.7 4
7 Dionne Taylor SR Pine Creek 21-04.00 0.8 3
8 Andrew Black SR Legacy 21-03.50 +0.0 2
9 David Cunningham JR Highlands Ranch 21-01.75 -1.8 1 2nd Best 21-1.25(-1.0)
10 Charles Tigner SR Fountain-Ft Crsn 21-01.75 1.2 2nd Best 20-7.50(-1.9)
11 Jacob Braaksma JR Grandview 20-09.75 1.4
12 Ryan Cornell JR Regis Jesuit 20-09.00 -1.1
13 To'mas Randolph JR Bear Creek 20-07.75 0.5
14 Jake Lowry JR Columbine 20-07.00 2.0
15 Mathew Thomas SO Rangeview 20-01.75 0.6
16 Zach Jones SR Loveland 20-00.50 0.7
17 Thomas Keefe SR Brighton 19-11.25 0.4
18 Austin Campbell JR Regis Jesuit 19-10.25 1.0
Event 184 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=====================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:05.48 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:07.53 1996 Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jordyn Colter SR Cherry Creek 2:04.56C 10 ColoPrep & 5A Meet Record
2 Elissa Mann SR Monarch 2:10.39 8
3 Lauren Gregory SO Fort Collins 2:11.45 7
4 Madison Mooney FR Horizon 2:12.38 6
5 Karina Mann SR Monarch 2:13.67 5
6 Cayli Hume JR Dakota Ridge 2:15.61 4
7 Allie Chipman FR Mtn. Vista 2:15.65 3
8 Alicia Thompson SR RalstonValley 2:16.00 2
9 Emma Atwell SR ThunderRidge 2:16.33 1
10 Kamryn Hart JR ThunderRidge 2:17.04
11 Lauren Neugeboren FR Boulder 2:17.13
12 Brynell Yount SR Smoky Hill 2:17.91
13 Emery Bradlina SR Boulder 2:18.58
14 Hannah Freeman SO Fairview 2:18.96
15 Jamie Jezier SR Smoky Hill 2:20.06
16 Zetta Mason JR Fairview 2:20.81
17 Lisa Swartz JR Cherry Creek 2:22.03
-- Kaleigh Kroeker SR Pine Creek DNS
Event 186 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=====================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 10:34.09 1990 Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lauren Gregory SO Fort Collins 11:01.41 10
2 Delaney Fitzsimmons SR Mtn. Vista 11:08.27 8
3 Holly Bent SO Monarch 11:19.17 7
4 Allie Chipman FR Mtn. Vista 11:19.31 6
5 Audrey Lookner SO Monarch 11:22.84 5
6 Savanna Dalton JR Castle View 11:23.62 4
7 Lillian Markusch JR Cherry Creek 11:25.03 3
8 Katie Ellis FR Highlands Ranch 11:29.26 2
9 Regan Vandepol SR Broomfield 11:32.15 1
10 Heather Holt SR Fort Collins 11:33.82
11 Luna Slater FR Poudre 11:39.77
12 Allysa Warling SR Poudre 11:44.39
13 Cami Kennedy SR Pomona 11:46.21
14 Kaleigh Kroeker SR Pine Creek 11:51.00
15 Erica Petersen SR Arapahoe 11:59.59
16 Emily Mitchem FR Broomfield 12:01.93
17 Kacey Doner JR Rocky Mtn. 12:09.32
-- Emma Gee SR Legacy DNF
-- Devon Peterson SO Cherry Creek DQ Ran inside lane line
Event 188 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoe Gilbertson SO Mtn. Range 42.21Q 2
2 MacKenzie Howie SR Pine Creek 44.53Q 1
3 Linnea Rosman JR Poudre 43.36Q 2
4 Tianna Terrell JR Rampart 44.67Q 1
5 Marlee Brown JR Palmer 44.49Q 2
6 Cassidy Zurn SR ThunderRidge 44.83Q 1
7 Jordan Burton SR Mtn. Vista 44.70q 2
8 Michaela Hoffman SR Fruita Monum 44.76q 2
9 Kylie Davis FR Regis Jesuit 45.11q 1
10 Jenna Lanskey SR Chaparral 45.14 1
11 Morgan Krusoe JR Highlands Ranch 45.54 1
12 Amanda Andrews SR Cherokee Trail 45.73 1
13 Claire Harris SR Lakewood 45.75 2
14 Erika White JR Brighton 46.18 2
15 Julyah Wilson FR Overland 46.33 2
16 Aleksandra Anderson JR Prairie View 46.45 1
17 Delaney Smith FR Cherry Creek 47.09 1
-- Katherine Smith SR Legend DNF 2
Event 189 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
1 Cherokee Trail 47.21Q 2
2 Fort Collins 48.00Q 1
3 Denver East 47.74Q 2
4 Pine Creek 48.29Q 1
5 Montbello 48.66Q 1
6 Grandview 48.92Q 2
7 Castle View 48.85q 1
8 Chaparral 48.99q 2
9 George Washington 49.00q 1 48.991
10 Douglas County 49.00 1 49.000
11 Legend 49.35 2
12 Fossil Ridge 49.56 1
13 Doherty 49.73 1
14 Rampart 49.97 1
15 Arapahoe 50.51 2
16 Fountain-Ft. Carson 50.99 2
17 Mountain Range 51.44 2
-- Loveland DNS 2
Event 190 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=====================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Pine Creek 1:38.03 10
2 Cherokee Trail 1:39.94 8
3 Grandview 1:41.53 7
4 Fort Collins 1:41.64 6
5 Fossil Ridge 1:42.04 5
6 Ralston Valley 1:43.16 4
7 Doherty 1:44.54 3
8 Arapahoe 1:44.65 2
9 Lakewood 1:44.82 1
Event 191 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grandview 3:53.29Q 2
2 Pine Creek 3:56.02Q 1
3 Fort Collins 3:53.63Q 2
4 ThunderRidge 3:56.51Q 1
5 Cherokee Trail 3:55.39Q 2
6 Cherry Creek 3:57.26Q 1
7 Monarch 3:55.68q 2
8 Fossil Ridge 3:57.95q 1
9 Fairview 3:58.40q 1
10 Boulder 4:01.25 1
11 Highlands Ranch 4:01.75 2
12 Smoky Hill 4:02.44 2
13 Arapahoe 4:02.93 2
14 Mountain Vista 4:02.96 1 4:02.955
15 Fountain-Ft. Carson 4:02.96 2 4:02.956
16 Lakewood 4:08.06 1
17 Rocky Mountain 4:13.00 1
18 Regis Jesuit 4:15.61 2
Event 193 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
=====================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:43.85 1996 George Washington HS
School Finals Points
=====================================================================-
Finals
1 Denver East 1:43.31R 10 5A Meet Record
2 Mountain Range 1:43.74R 8
3 Fort Collins 1:43.97 7
4 Arapahoe 1:47.17 6
5 Montbello 1:47.57 5
6 Poudre 1:48.13 4
7 Rampart 1:48.25 3
8 ThunderRidge 1:53.51 2
9 Pine Creek 1:55.08 1
Event 196 Girls Long Jump 5A
===========================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Shayna Yon SR Cherokee Trail 18-09.25 +0.0 10
2 Sydnee Larkin FR Cherokee Trail 18-02.75 -1.1 8
3 Audra Koopman SO Fort Collins 18-00.00 2.9 7 17-6.5 (-1.9)
4 Sydni Brandon SR Grand Junction 17-08.75 -0.9 6
5 Amazing Ashby JR Cherokee Trail 17-07.25 -1.0 5
6 Kiana Gomez JR Brighton 17-06.50 -0.2 4
7 Savannah Mercado SR Poudre 17-03.00 -1.1 3
8 Isabel Ross SR Fossil Ridge 17-01.75 -0.8 2 2nd Best 17-1.0(+0.0)
9 Madelyn Bollig SR Fort Collins 17-01.75 -3.0 1 2nd Best 16-5.0(-1.1)
10 Amelia Harvey SR Pine Creek 16-10.25 +0.0
10 Julie MacKin JR Castle View 16-10.25 -1.9
12 Tarah Vijayasarathy SR Poudre 16-09.75 -1.2
13 Chloe Woest JR Fossil Ridge 16-01.50 -2.0
14 Katherine Smith SR Legend 15-10.00 -0.1
15 Ieshia Essien FR Montbello 13-10.75 -2.5
-- Linnea Rosman JR Poudre ND NWI
-- Dakota Divich SR Pine Creek ND NWI
Event 203 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Paralympics Special
========================================================================
Paralympic/Unified Race
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jack Briggs MSO Fort Collins 11.75 1.3 3
2 Derek Mond MSO Briggsdale 13.58 1.1 2 13.574
3 Brijido Ortiz MSO Brighton 13.58 1.3 3 13.575
4 David Buchalla MFR Longmont 13.70 1.1 2
5 Garrison Hayes MSO Cherokee Trail 14.48 1.3 3
6 Michael Ramirez MSO Brighton 17.49 1.1 2
7 Jon Ruehle MFR Steamboat Spgs. 18.12 1.1 2
8 Chloe Gustafsom WSO Brighton 18.22 1.3 3
9 Jared Ledezma MFR Brighton 18.59 1.3 3
10 Andrew Bauer MSR Highlands Ranch 22.21 1.3 3
-- Josh Schad MSO Brighton NT NWI 1
-- Elizabeth Willman WSR Middle Park NT NWI 1
-- Caleb Kissler MSO Middle Park NT NWI 1
-- Shatki Rai WSR Longmont NT NWI 1
-- Naomi Bastow WFR Niwot NT NWI 1
-- Khylen Jones MSO Cherokee Trail DNS 1.3 3
-- Marcus Archuleta MSR Meeker DNS NWI 1
-- Intahntea Hopson WSR Hinkley DNS NWI 1
-- Dane Ball MFR Cheyenne Wells DNS 1.1 2
-- Keaton Specht MFR Cheyenne Wells DNS 1.1 2
Event 204 Mixed 200 Meter Dash Paralympics Special
========================================================================
Paralympic/Unified Race
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jack Briggs MSO Fort Collins 23.49 1.1 2
2 Brijido Ortiz MSO Brighton 27.89 2.4 1
3 Derek Mond MSO Briggsdale 28.02 2.4 1
4 David Buchalla MFR Longmont 28.31 2.4 1
5 Josh Schad MSO Brighton 30.36 1.1 2
6 Garrison Hayes MSO Cherokee Trail 31.33 1.1 2
7 Shatki Rai WSR Longmont 31.64 2.4 1
8 Caleb Kissler MSO Middle Park 32.97 2.4 1
9 Jon Ruehle MFR Steamboat Spgs. 37.23 2.4 1
10 Jared Ledezma MFR Brighton 37.27 1.1 2
11 Michael Ramirez MSO Brighton 37.68 2.4 1
12 Chloe Gustafsom WSO Brighton 39.32 1.1 2
13 Naomi Bastow WFR Niwot 45.96 2.4 1
14 Andrew Bauer MSR Highlands Ranch 48.16 1.1 2
-- Intahntea Hopson WSR Hinkley DNS 2.4 1
-- Khylen Jones MSO Cherokee Trail DNS 1.1 2
Event 187 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sloan FR Rock Canyon 14.39 14.11 -2.7 10
2 Zoe Gilbertson SO Mountain Range 14.21 14.34 -2.7 8
3 Jenna Lanskey SR Chaparral 15.07 14.89 -2.7 7
4 Marlee Brown JR Palmer 14.83 14.95 -2.7 6
5 Rhyan Pettaway JR Rock Canyon 14.93 15.02 -2.7 5
6 Cassidy Zurn SR ThunderRidge 15.14 15.49 -2.7 4
7 Kylie Davis FR Regis Jesuit 15.17 15.53 -2.7 3
8 Erika White JR Brighton 15.12 15.71 -2.7 2
9 Amazing Ashby JR Cherokee Trail 14.91 16.56 -2.7 1
Event 167 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 13.62 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Wright SR Overland 14.55 14.34 -3.3 10
2 Olabisi Johnson SR Bear Creek 14.64 14.49 -3.3 8
3 Max Gilbertson JR Mountain Range 14.91 14.63 -3.3 7
4 Nathan Gish SR Poudre 14.69 14.74 -3.3 6
5 Andrew Wingard SR Ralston Valley 14.78 14.76 -3.3 5
6 Xavier Bishop-falu SO Rampart 15.31 15.17 -3.3 4
7 Triston Sisneros SR Grandview 14.89 15.45 -3.3 3
8 Justice Taylor SR Regis Jesuit 15.24 15.63 -3.3 2
9 Austin Lienemann SR Arapahoe 15.27 15.80 -3.3 1
Event 181 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.33 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shayna Yon SR Cherokee Trail 11.91 11.79 -2.0 10
2 Michaela Onyenwere SO Grandview 12.02 12.20 -2.0 8
3 Tara Pelton JR Legend 12.47 12.28 -2.0 7
4 London Evans JR Ralston Valley 12.39 12.38 -2.0 6
5 Alexis Groce SR George Washington 12.26 12.44 -2.0 5
6 Haley Rogers JR Cherokee Trail 12.46 12.58 -2.0 4
7 Audra Koopman SO Fort Collins 12.44 12.59 -2.0 3
8 Semaye Johnson SO Pomona 12.50 12.72 -2.0 2
-- Alleandra Watt SR Pine Creek 11.87 DNS -2.0
Event 161 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.32 2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tevin Donnell SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 10.73 10.88 -2.7 10
2 Christian Lyon JR Fountain-Ft. Carson 10.82 10.97 -2.7 8
3 Rj Ramirez SR Prairie View 10.79 11.04 -2.7 7
4 Nick Cohn SR Dakota Ridge 11.02 11.08 -2.7 6
5 Nathan Gish SR Poudre 10.92 11.11 -2.7 5
6 Ryan Eddings JR Grandview 10.97 11.16 -2.7 4
7 Jordan Xiong JR Broomfield 10.94 11.19 -2.7 3
8 Ki Jana Phillips SO Chaparral 11.01 11.24 -2.7 2
9 Javan Lanier JR Regis Jesuit 10.78 11.28 -2.7 1
Event 183 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Becca Schulte JR Fort Collins 54.26 53.64 10
2 Mia Coats SO Mountain Range 54.66 54.31 8
3 Damajahnee Birch SR Denver East 55.29 54.56 7
4 Julia Hall JR Arapahoe 55.45 54.94 6
5 Brynell Yount SR Smoky Hill 56.56 55.88 5
6 Kamryn Hart JR ThunderRidge 56.60 56.26 4
7 Jill Payne JR Grand Junction 57.37 57.21 3
8 Jasmine Chesson SO Fort Collins 57.08 57.22 2
9 Sylvana Ross SR Grandview 57.42 58.04 1
Event 163 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Ware SR Gateway 48.27 47.93 10
2 Duane McClurkin SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 48.22 48.02 8
3 Brock Miller SO Lakewood 48.30 48.83 7
4 Calvin Munson SR Fairview 48.71 49.03 6
5 Aaron Ragin SR Legacy 48.73 49.20 5
6 Blake Yount SR Smoky Hill 48.97 49.27 4
7 Preston Roche SR Poudre 48.86 49.29 3
8 Mark Rockwood SO Ralston Valley 49.61 49.51 2
9 Said Moreno SR Westminster 49.70 50.15 1
Event 182 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 23.36 1994 Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shayna Yon SR Cherokee Trail 24.44 24.17 -0.3 10
2 Becca Schulte JR Fort Collins 24.76 24.55 -0.3 8
3 Heide Baron JR Pine Creek 24.93 24.61 -0.3 7
4 Michaela Onyenwere SO Grandview 25.03 24.84 -0.3 6
5 Haley Rogers JR Cherokee Trail 24.91 24.96 -0.3 5
6 Tara Pelton JR Legend 25.06 24.99 -0.3 4
7 Jill Payne JR Grand Junction 25.14 25.00 -0.3 3
8 Julia Hall JR Arapahoe 25.18 25.03 -0.3 2
-- Alleandra Watt SR Pine Creek 24.68 DNS -0.3
Event 162 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tevin Donnell SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 21.62 21.81 1.3 10
2 Mike Ware SR Gateway 22.51 22.18 1.3 8
3 Nathan Gish SR Poudre 22.54 22.23 1.3 7
4 Brock Miller SO Lakewood 22.27 22.31 1.3 6
5 Ki Jana Phillips SO Chaparral 22.29 22.33 1.3 5
6 Idrissa Diallo SR Hinkley 22.64 22.55 1.3 4
7 Jacob Dinkel SR Horizon 22.55 22.57 1.3 3
8 Aaron Ragin SR Legacy 22.49 22.70 1.3 2
-- Javan Lanier JR Regis Jesuit 22.15 DNS 1.3
Event 188 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zoe Gilbertson SO Mountain Range 42.21 42.73 10
2 Linnea Rosman JR Poudre 43.36 43.74 8
3 Tianna Terrell JR Rampart 44.67 43.90 7
4 MacKenzie Howie SR Pine Creek 44.53 44.35 6
5 Michaela Hoffman SR Fruita Monument 44.76 44.70 5
6 Cassidy Zurn SR ThunderRidge 44.83 44.98 4
7 Marlee Brown JR Palmer 44.49 45.05 3
8 Kylie Davis FR Regis Jesuit 45.11 45.33 2
9 Jordan Burton SR Mountain Vista 44.70 45.40 1
Event 168 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Triston Sisneros SR Grandview 37.81 38.03 10
2 Dominique Carrasco SR Smoky Hill 37.84 38.86 8
3 Austin Lienemann SR Arapahoe 38.70 38.93 7
4 Nathan Gish SR Poudre 39.41 39.00 6
5 Andrew Wingard SR Ralston Valley 38.65 39.01 5
6 Joshua Wright SR Overland 38.34 39.25 4
7 Jordan Rodgers SR Cherokee Trail 39.27 39.47 3
8 Jacob Hahn JR Fruita Monument 38.45 39.99 2
9 Olabisi Johnson SR Bear Creek 39.91 41.10 1
Event 189 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cherokee Trail 47.21 47.17 10
2 Denver East 47.74 47.95 8
3 Fort Collins 48.00 48.07 7
4 Pine Creek 48.29 48.56 6
5 Castle View 48.85 48.61 5
6 George Washington 49.00 49.07 4
7 Grandview 48.92 49.10 3
8 Chaparral 48.99 49.39 2
9 Montbello 48.66 49.86 1
Event 169 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 41.21 2007 Overland HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Ft. Carson 41.84 41.69 10
2 Cherokee Trail 42.69 42.59 8
3 Palmer 42.82 42.66 7
4 Bear Creek 42.80 42.92 6
5 Fort Collins 42.79 43.09 5
6 Eaglecrest 43.01 43.27 4
7 Grandview 42.97 43.34 3
8 Rocky Mountain 42.94 43.75 2
-- Regis Jesuit 42.61 DNS
Event 185 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:47.54 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 4:49.86 1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordyn Colter SR Cherry Creek 4:46.22C 10 ColoPrep & 5ARecord
2 Lauren Gregory SO Fort Collins 4:54.80 8
3 Madison Mooney FR Horizon 5:05.33 7
4 Delaney Fitzsimmons SR Mountain Vista 5:07.90 6
5 Emma Gee SR Legacy 5:08.63 5
6 Elissa Mann SR Monarch 5:09.69 4
7 Holly Bent SO Monarch 5:09.70 3
8 Claudia Burgess FR Boulder 5:10.73 2
9 Emma Atwell SR ThunderRidge 5:11.00 1
10 Allie Chipman FR Mountain Vista 5:12.17
11 Regan Vandepol SR Broomfield 5:12.39
12 Savanna Dalton JR Castle View 5:14.11
13 Luna Slater FR Poudre 5:14.48
14 Lillian Markusch JR Cherry Creek 5:16.83
15 Emily Mitchem FR Broomfield 5:19.25
16 Karina Mann SR Monarch 5:20.87
17 Kaleigh Kroeker SR Pine Creek 5:33.12
18 Devynn Miller SR Fort Collins 5:36.52
Event 165 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Green SO Monarch 4:19.56 10
2 Noah Riley SR Lakewood 4:21.67 8
3 Bryan Hird JR Rocky Mountain 4:22.71 7
4 Daniel Book SR Cherry Creek 4:23.11 6
5 Marcelo Laguera SR Pomona 4:23.17 5
6 Zachary Alhamra SR Pine Creek 4:23.45 4
7 Forrest Barton SR Castle View 4:23.59 3
8 Dylan Day SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 4:24.05 2
9 Jake Mitchem JR Broomfield 4:25.30 1
10 Dominic Compoz SR Chaparral 4:25.67
11 Mason Brevig JR Arapahoe 4:30.00
12 Joseph Horen SR Arvada West 4:30.05
13 Cameron Rathmell JR Liberty 4:31.49
14 Marcus Quere JR Loveland 4:31.65
15 Henry Briggs SR Fort Collins 4:34.99
16 Satchel Caldwell SR Boulder 4:36.21
17 Kyle Moran SO Cherry Creek 4:42.44
18 Paul Moore SR ThunderRidge 4:42.61
Event 174 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 17-03 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Barlow SR Monarch 16-08.50 10
2 Hayden Williams SR Mountain Vista 15-06.00 8
3 Christian Mueller SR Castle View 14-00.00 7
4 Olabisi Johnson SR Bear Creek 14-00.00 5.50
4 Connor Roberts JR Cherry Creek 14-00.00 5.50
6 Zachary Ray SR Arapahoe 14-00.00 3.50
6 James Henander SR Fossil Ridge 14-00.00 3.50
8 Andrew Casner SR Grandview 13-06.00 1
8 Riley Chase SO Castle View 13-06.00 1
8 Davis Butte JR Chaparral 13-06.00 1
11 Mack Yang-aaron JR Arapahoe 13-06.00
11 Brad Mattison SR Doherty 13-06.00
11 Ernie Gendill JR Pomona 13-06.00
11 Ezekiel Johnson SO ThunderRidge 13-06.00
15 Matt Smith SR Legend 13-00.00
15 Michael Dalton JR Bear Creek 13-00.00
17 Mandeep Singh SR Hinkley 12-06.00
17 Nathan Gravelding SR Lakewood 12-06.00
17 Ezekiel Owen SO Legacy 12-06.00
Event 195 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholi
Colo. Prep: C 13-04 2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS
State Meet: R 13-01 2008 Kelli Ehardt, Rampart HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christina Stathakis SR Castle View 11-09.00 10
2 Chloe Woest JR Fossil Ridge 11-06.00 7.50
2 Gabrielle Smith SR ThunderRidge 11-06.00 7.50
4 Peyton Turner JR Ralston Valley 10-06.00 6
5 Melanie Vasina SR Smoky Hill 10-06.00 5
6 Abby Rinerson SR Rock Canyon 10-06.00 4
7 Avery Paxton SO Cherry Creek 10-06.00 2
7 Josie Eder JR Loveland 10-06.00 2
7 Mia Moret SO Poudre 10-06.00 2
10 Annalise Arant SO Fairview 10-00.00
11 Sydney Wewerka JR Poudre 10-00.00
12 Sarina Kopf FR Lakewood 9-06.00
12 Georgia Reis JR Monarch 9-06.00
12 Lauren McBride SR Fossil Ridge 9-06.00
12 Olivia Mabry FR Denver East 9-06.00
16 Tate Thornton SO Rocky Mountain 9-00.00
-- Sheridan Godfrey SR Arapahoe NH
-- Makenzie Patarino SR Lakewood NH
Event 178 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Color
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 192-05 1977 Todd Austin, Westminster HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian Brukner SR Rampart 164-10 10
2 Patrick Byerly SR Mountain Range 163-08 8
3 Weston Gardner SR Heritage 155-09 7
4 Collin Root SR Ralston Valley 154-06 6
5 James Parker SR Cherry Creek 153-00 5
6 Kevin Lopez-tapia SR Brighton 149-10 4
7 Jacob Condill JR Chaparral 147-08 3
8 Matthew Gaiter SR Chatfield 144-07 2
9 Dallas Lillie SR Rampart 141-04 1
10 Mateaki Moala SR Lakewood 140-06
11 Zac Bitton JR Greeley West 140-05
12 De'von Traylor JR Fountain-Ft. Carson 139-10
13 Logan Anderson SR Columbine 138-11
14 Blaine Minatra SR Horizon 136-00
15 Marco Colbray JR Rocky Mountain 134-02
16 Sheldon Downs JR Palmer 124-04
17 Max McDonald SR Rocky Mountain 119-05
18 Brandon Storebo SR Fort Collins 28-01
Event 199 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, T
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 153-03 2003 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Calascione SR Chaparral 131-09 10
2 Gabriella McDonald FR Rocky Mountain 125-08 8
3 Gina Coleman SO Fountain-Ft. Carson 124-09 7
4 August Raskie SR Rampart 123-07 6
5 Caitlyn Cochran SR Fossil Ridge 116-10 5
6 Sierra Suazo SO Castle View 116-02 4
7 Victoria Biggerstaff SR Broomfield 116-00 3
8 Sydney Marr JR Pine Creek 114-06 2
9 Michaela Kelly SO Castle View 112-11 1
10 Octavia Martinez SR Fruita Monument 112-01
11 Ann Mahnke SR Smoky Hill 110-10
12 Emily Tomasini JR Poudre 109-05
13 Kelly Ervin JR Fort Collins 105-07
14 Carly Perry SR Columbine 104-05
15 Jessica Richie SR Mountain Range 102-02
16 Sloane Stewartson SO Rock Canyon 102-00
17 Taira Cottingham JR Rocky Mountain 94-03
-- Kiara Olson SO Doherty ND
Event 191 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Collins 3:53.63 3:49.52 10
2 Grandview 3:53.29 3:52.02 8
3 Cherokee Trail 3:55.39 3:53.34 7
4 ThunderRidge 3:56.51 3:53.35 6
5 Pine Creek 3:56.02 3:55.43 5
6 Monarch 3:55.68 3:55.79 4
7 Cherry Creek 3:57.26 3:58.89 3
8 Fairview 3:58.40 3:59.21 2
9 Fossil Ridge 3:57.95 3:59.39 1
Event 171 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:15.34 1997 Montbello HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Ft. Carson 3:22.33 3:17.05 10
2 Smoky Hill 3:21.36 3:17.58 8
3 Cherry Creek 3:23.49 3:20.04 7
4 Fruita Monument 3:22.37 3:21.11 6
5 Cherokee Trail 3:23.17 3:21.35 5
6 Rocky Mountain 3:24.12 3:22.42 4
7 Highlands Ranch 3:24.69 3:22.92 3
8 Loveland 3:25.73 3:23.93 2
9 Grandview 3:24.33 3:25.26 1
================================================================================
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cherokee Trail 99.50 2) Fort Collins 86
3) Rampart 47 4) Pine Creek 46
5) Monarch 44 6) Cherry Creek 38
7) Castle View 37 8) ThunderRidge 36.50
9) Mountain Range 34 10) Grandview 33
11) Mountain Vista 30 12) Denver East 26
13) Poudre 25 14) Ralston Valley 23
15) Rock Canyon 22 16) Fossil Ridge 20.50
17) Chaparral 19 17) Rocky Mountain 19
19) Fountain-Ft. Carson 17 20) Arapahoe 16
21) Palmer 15 22) Smoky Hill 14
23) Horizon 13 24) Grand Junction 12
25) Legend 11 25) Regis Jesuit 11
27) Montbello 9.50 28) George Washington 9
29) Fairview 8.50 30) Pomona 7
31) Brighton 6 31) Fruita Monument 6
33) Boulder 5 33) Highlands Ranch 5
33) Legacy 5 33) Broomfield 5
37) Dakota Ridge 4 38) Doherty 3
39) Loveland 2 40) Coronado 1.50
41) Lakewood 1
================================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Fountain-Ft. Carson 94 2) Cherry Creek 44.50
3) Lakewood 39 4) Pomona 35
4) Castle View 35 4) Smoky Hill 35
7) Cherokee Trail 34 8) Grandview 33.50
9) Monarch 31 10) Chaparral 27
10) Poudre 27 12) Mountain Range 25
13) Rocky Mountain 23 14) Highlands Ranch 22
15) Overland 21 15) Regis Jesuit 21
17) Bear Creek 20.50 18) Pine Creek 20
19) Arapahoe 19.50 20) Ralston Valley 18
20) Gateway 18 22) Rampart 15
22) Broomfield 15 24) Palmer 12.50
25) Denver East 11 25) Heritage 11
25) Prairie View 11 28) Eaglecrest 10
28) ThunderRidge 10 28) Mountain Vista 10
31) Legacy 9 31) Liberty 9
33) Fruita Monument 8 34) Arvada West 6
34) Fairview 6 34) Dakota Ridge 6
37) Fort Collins 5 38) Hinkley 4
38) Grand Junction 4 38) Brighton 4
38) Loveland 4 42) Fossil Ridge 3.50
43) Horizon 3 44) Boulder 2
44) Chatfield 2 46) Westminster 1
46) Rock Canyon 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2381963 views
|